saddleworth clarion mountain time trial (max 75 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-16
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: VOID J8/7
  • Closing Date: 07-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 49:07 21.988 Mph
2 Louis Szymanski Male Senior ABC Centreville 49:14 21.936 Mph
3 Craig Battersby Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 49:17 21.914 Mph
4 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 49:36 21.774 Mph
5 Christian Smith Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 51:18 21.053 Mph
6 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 51:31 20.964 Mph
7 Matthew Cheetham Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 51:44 20.876 Mph
8 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 51:46 20.863 Mph
9 Sean McGovern Male Senior Catford CC Ltd 52:07 20.723 Mph
10 Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 53:19 20.256 Mph
11 Chris Smith Male Senior Condor RC 53:43 20.105 Mph
12 Stephen Hall Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:52 20.049 Mph
13 Martin Cain Male Vet Team Wheelguru 54:22 19.865 Mph
14 David Stammers Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 54:27 19.835 Mph
15 Peter Haigh Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 54:31 19.81 Mph
16 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 55:26 19.483 Mph
17 Ross Litherland Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 56:13 19.211 Mph
18 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:29 18.788 Mph
19 James Roberts Male Vet Chester RC 57:43 18.712 Mph
20 Alex Lee Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 57:47 18.69 Mph
21 Andrew Thornley Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 57:58 18.631 Mph
22 Paul Talbot Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 58:00 18.621 Mph
23 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 58:02 18.61 Mph
24 Simon Cullen Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 58:13 18.551 Mph
25 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 58:41 18.404 Mph
26 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 58:59 18.31 Mph
27 Matt Postlethwaite Male Vet Mossley Cycle Racing Team 59:07 18.269 Mph
28 Vanessa Whitfield Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 59:12 18.243 Mph
29 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 59:37 18.116 Mph
30 Kieran Manchester Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:00:00 18 Mph
31 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:00:03 17.985 Mph
32 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:00:11 17.945 Mph
33 Stephen Robinson Male Vet 100% ME 1:01:07 17.671 Mph
34 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:21 17.604 Mph
35 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:27 17.575 Mph
36 William Evans Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:02:03 17.405 Mph
37 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:26 17.298 Mph
38 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:03:12 17.089 Mph
39 Alan Gibworth Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:03:12 17.089 Mph
40 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:03:17 17.066 Mph
41 Noel Disbury Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:03:33 16.994 Mph
42 Catherine Litherland Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:06:09 16.327 Mph
43 Thomas Anchor Male Espoir Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:06:38 16.208 Mph
44 Nick Hutchinson Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:07:29 16.004 Mph
45 Stuart Hyde Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:07:35 15.98 Mph
46 Edward Sarmiento Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:07:44 15.945 Mph
47 Virginia Roberts Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:07:47 15.933 Mph
48 Shaun Schembri Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 1:10:18 15.363 Mph
49 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:11:26 15.119 Mph
50 Sian Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:12:54 14.815 Mph
51 Serena Gorton Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 1:14:01 14.591 Mph
52 Grace Lambert-Smith Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:16:53 14.047 Mph
53 Gillian Oakes Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:17:03 14.017 Mph
54 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 1:36:11 11.229 Mph
DNS Faith Roberts Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS Steven Lyons Male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS Gary Lake Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Nigel Harrop Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Rob Ellis Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Alistair Fisher Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Richard Bassett Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS David Shirley Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS Lee Sobo-Allen Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Allen Bridge Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC