mid shropshire wheelers (scca 6 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: D50/3R
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:44:46 28.635 Mph
2 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 1:46:30 28.169 Mph
3 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:50:38 27.117 Mph
4 Matthew Davies Male Holohan Coaching Race Team 1:51:25 26.926 Mph Claim
5 Luke Grivell-Mellor Male Senior JLT Condor 1:51:33 26.894 Mph
6 Nigel Haigh Male 1:52:07 26.758 Mph Claim
7 Dave Griffiths Male Senior Shropshire CCA 1:52:10 26.746 Mph
8 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:55:16 26.027 Mph
9 Phil Murphy Male Total Tri Training 1:56:40 25.714 Mph Claim
10 Graham Kemp Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:56:52 25.67 Mph
11 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:58:51 25.242 Mph
12 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:58:57 25.221 Mph
13 Bradley Murphy Male Vet 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
14 Sean McGovern Male 2:00:00 25 Mph Claim
15 Phil Brooke Male Vet 2:00:30 24.896 Mph
16 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 2:01:18 24.732 Mph
17 Peter Ware Male Vet St Helens CRC 2:02:11 24.553 Mph
18 Christopher Wood Male Vet Revolutions Racing 2:03:01 24.387 Mph
19 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:17 24.334 Mph
20 Craig Ball Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:48 24.233 Mph
21 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 2:04:29 24.1 Mph
22 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:05:01 23.997 Mph
23 Pierre Guern Male Vet Leamington C & AC 2:05:56 23.822 Mph
24 Terry Icke Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 2:06:06 23.791 Mph
25 David Jackson Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 2:06:09 23.781 Mph
26 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:06:53 23.644 Mph
27 Rob Kennard Male Vet Revolutions Racing 2:07:52 23.462 Mph
28 Nick Riding Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 2:08:05 23.422 Mph
29 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:08:09 23.41 Mph
30 Neil Buckley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:08:22 23.371 Mph
31 Jim Williams Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:08:28 23.352 Mph
32 Jonathan Weavell Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 2:08:54 23.274 Mph
33 Alan Treanor Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:09:03 23.247 Mph
34 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 2:09:15 23.211 Mph
35 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 2:09:21 23.193 Mph
36 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:09:22 23.19 Mph
37 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 2:09:57 23.086 Mph
38 Richard Collins Male Vet Oswestry Olympians Athletics and Triathlon Club 2:10:56 22.912 Mph
39 Mark Fenn Male Senior 2:11:15 22.857 Mph
40 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:11:55 22.742 Mph
41 David Woodley Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:12:35 22.627 Mph
42 Dilwyn Griffiths Male Senior Hafren CC 2:12:41 22.61 Mph
43 Chris Hill Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:13:43 22.435 Mph
44 Rachael Gorman Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:14:24 22.321 Mph
45 Jon Link Male Senior Black Country Triathletes 2:14:38 22.283 Mph
46 Mark Harrison Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:15:23 22.159 Mph
47 Philip Kelly Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:15:59 22.062 Mph
48 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:16:46 21.935 Mph
49 Peter Harper Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:16:49 21.927 Mph
50 Nick Pavard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 2:16:51 21.922 Mph
51 Ian Hawkins Male 2:17:21 21.842 Mph Claim
52 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:17:25 21.831 Mph
53 Ruth Gamwell Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:17:36 21.802 Mph
54 Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:20:46 21.312 Mph
55 Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:21:03 21.269 Mph
56 Gordon Sephton Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 2:21:18 21.231 Mph
57 David Hathaway Male Vet Black Country Triathletes 2:21:39 21.179 Mph
58 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:22:16 21.087 Mph
59 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 2:22:38 21.033 Mph
60 Andrew Birch Male Vet 2:22:40 21.028 Mph
61 Naomi Warr Female Senior Derby Triathlon Club 2:22:41 21.026 Mph
62 Martin Skehan Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:22:48 21.008 Mph
63 Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT 2:23:35 20.894 Mph
64 Amanda Whitmore Female Vet Revolutions Racing 2:23:53 20.85 Mph
65 Max Williams Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 2:24:08 20.814 Mph
66 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:24:25 20.773 Mph
67 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:24:43 20.73 Mph
68 Anouk Molliex Female Senior Leamington C & AC 2:24:51 20.711 Mph
69 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Roads Club 2:25:54 20.562 Mph
70 Huw Dolphin Male Vet 2:28:30 20.202 Mph
71 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 2:28:52 20.152 Mph
72 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:29:16 20.098 Mph
73 Gemma Sampson Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:30:15 19.967 Mph
74 Susan Jeffrey Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:30:21 19.953 Mph
75 Lou Williams Male 2:34:44 19.388 Mph Claim
76 Mandalin Hadwin Female Vet Phoenix Cycling Club 2:36:08 19.214 Mph
77 Tracey Billington Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:37:40 19.027 Mph
78 Birch Claire Female Vet 2:43:38 18.334 Mph
79 Claire Calladine Female Derby Triathlon Club 2:45:51 18.089 Mph Claim
80 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 2:46:51 17.98 Mph
81 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 2:48:07 17.845 Mph Claim
DNF Martin Tolley Male Vet Stafford RC
DNF Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham
DNF Craig Howells Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNF Simon Harrison Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNF Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Gary Watts Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS Martin Jones Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Shaun Sutton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Sakib Shamas Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Claim
DNS Jack Wilson Male Senior Ludlow Brewery Race Team
DNS Ben Dellicompagni Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club
DNS Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Andrew Barratt Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC
DNS Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Joe Duckworth Male Vet
DNS Jennifer York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Steven Peers Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Matthew Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Colin Elgie Male Vet
DNS Annis Moore Female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club