cambridge cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:02 18:08 29.949 Mph
2 John Mulvey Male Cambridge University CC 20:32 16:55 29.22 Mph Claim
3 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 20:34 18:30 29.173 Mph Claim
4 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 20:37 18:36 29.102 Mph
5 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 20:44 18:13 28.938 Mph Claim
6 John Gull Male Senior 20:46 18:13 28.892 Mph
7 Oliver Milk Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 20:58 17:25 28.616 Mph Claim
8 Mathew Eley Male 21:16 18:08 28.212 Mph Claim
9 William Smith Male CC Ashwell 21:29 18:53 27.928 Mph Claim
10 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 21:39 18:54 27.713 Mph Claim
11 Andy Whale Male Senior 21:41 18:12 27.67 Mph
12 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 21:47 17:46 27.543 Mph Claim
13 Matt Meek Male Cambridge University CC 21:48 17:19 27.522 Mph Claim
14 Neil Wood Male Vet 21:53 18:19 27.417 Mph
15 Rory Havis Male St Ives CC 22:00 00:00 27.272 Mph Claim
16 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 22:10 19:32 27.067 Mph
17 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:14 18:34 26.986 Mph
18 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:18 18:55 26.905 Mph
19 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:18 18:11 26.905 Mph
20 Keith Dorling Male Team Bottrill 22:26 18:47 26.745 Mph Claim
21 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:31 17:48 26.646 Mph
22 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 22:34 16:47 26.587 Mph
23 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 22:36 19:10 26.548 Mph Claim
24 David Lindsay Male Team Bottrill 22:42 18:25 26.431 Mph Claim
25 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:46 18:28 26.354 Mph
26 Josh Beckett Male High Wycombe CC 22:53 17:36 26.219 Mph Claim
27 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 22:53 16:29 26.219 Mph
28 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 22:54 19:29 26.2 Mph Claim
29 Max Sahota Male St Ives CC 22:57 20:00 26.143 Mph Claim
30 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:57 19:02 26.143 Mph
31 Andre Dyason Male Cambridge CC 23:01 20:24 26.067 Mph Claim
32 Alastair Luxford Male Endeavour 23:01 20:50 26.067 Mph Claim
33 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 23:07 17:20 25.955 Mph
34 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 23:08 20:27 25.936 Mph
35 Anton Blackie Male Rapha Cycling Club 23:14 19:23 25.824 Mph Claim
36 Graham Wright Male Peterborough CC 23:16 16:50 25.787 Mph Claim
37 Rob Weall Male 45 RC 23:16 19:08 25.787 Mph Claim
38 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:20 17:58 25.714 Mph
39 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 23:21 19:06 25.695 Mph
40 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 23:21 18:36 25.695 Mph Claim
41 Ian Waddilove Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:21 00:00 25.695 Mph Claim
42 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:32 20:33 25.495 Mph Claim
43 Steve Peck Male Vet 23:38 18:49 25.387 Mph
44 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:41 18:18 25.334 Mph Claim
45 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:41 19:45 25.334 Mph Claim
46 James Gomm Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:46 17:47 25.245 Mph
47 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 23:47 16:06 25.227 Mph
48 Sarah Short Female Vet 23:54 17:37 25.104 Mph
49 Richard Reade Male Vet Iceni Velo 23:54 19:21 25.104 Mph
50 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:55 19:10 25.086 Mph
51 Paul Schofield Male St Ives CC 23:59 16:32 25.017 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Bright Male Chronos RT 24:01 18:37 24.982 Mph Claim
53 Keith Revell Male London Dynamo 24:01 16:22 24.982 Mph Claim
54 Chris Green Male St Neots CC 24:11 17:31 24.81 Mph Claim
55 Wendy Gooding Female Vet St Ives CC 24:19 16:17 24.674 Mph
56 Robert Watson Male Vet 24:21 20:49 24.64 Mph
57 Steven Madeley Male 24:23 19:31 24.606 Mph Claim
58 Sean Beard Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:26 18:06 24.556 Mph Claim
59 Lindsay Clarke Female Fenland Clarion CC 24:44 17:28 24.258 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Knowles Male St Ives CC 24:48 18:51 24.193 Mph Claim
61 Keith Barton Male St Neots CC 25:02 00:00 23.967 Mph Claim
62 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 25:05 18:27 23.92 Mph Claim
63 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 25:08 19:42 23.872 Mph
64 John Parkes Male Vet 25:16 20:05 23.746 Mph
65 Agata Milk Female CC Breckland 25:29 15:48 23.544 Mph Claim
66 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:33 20:26 23.483 Mph Claim
67 Janet Bassett Female CC Ashwell 25:35 15:44 23.452 Mph Claim
68 David Rigby Male St Ives CC 25:40 14:36 23.376 Mph Claim
69 John Iszatt Male 25:50 21:48 23.225 Mph Claim
70 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 25:54 18:23 23.165 Mph Claim
71 Chris Penney Male St Ives CC 26:15 14:55 22.857 Mph Claim
72 Debbie Vanner Female North Bucks RC 26:27 00:00 22.684 Mph Claim
73 James Greenwood Male 26:29 18:54 22.655 Mph Claim
74 Maxine Lane Female Vet 26:35 00:00 22.57 Mph
75 Gillian Reynolds Female 26:39 19:53 22.513 Mph Claim
76 Gary Boyd Male Cycling Club Hackney 26:39 00:00 22.513 Mph Claim
77 Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 26:41 21:19 22.485 Mph
78 Marina Dorosenko Female Senior Peterborough CC 26:49 15:51 22.374 Mph
79 Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC 27:06 20:37 22.14 Mph Claim
80 Ron Back Male 27:10 20:35 22.085 Mph Claim
81 Sophie Lee Female 27:17 00:00 21.991 Mph Claim
82 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 27:35 20:48 21.752 Mph Claim
83 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 27:55 21:05 21.492 Mph Claim
84 Christina Lankford Female 28:23 15:59 21.139 Mph Claim
85 Kate Lucas Female Norwich A B C 28:37 18:27 20.966 Mph Claim
86 Duncan Godfrey Male Senior Team Trident 28:40 00:00 20.93 Mph
87 John Hassall Male 29:06 21:16 20.618 Mph Claim
88 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 34:28 22:56 17.408 Mph Claim
89 Terry Sykes Male 34:38 00:00 17.324 Mph Claim
90 David Sullivan Male 36:14 24:05 16.559 Mph Claim
DNF Steve Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC DNF Claim
DNF Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk DNF
DNF Sean Hickey Male Haverhill Cycling Club DNF Claim
DNF Patrick Charlton Male Wolsey RC DNF Claim
DNF Tom Simpson Male Brixton Cycles Club DNF Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club DNS Claim
DNS Paul Vickers Male DNS Claim
DNS Chris Wallis Male Team Bottrill DNS Claim
DNS Andrew Horner Male DNS Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Bedfordshire Road RT DNS Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male Team Bottrill DNS Claim
DNS Richard May Male DNS Claim
DNS David Price Male North Bucks RC DNS Claim
DNS David Marshall Male Hemel Hempstead CC DNS Claim
DNS Francesca Rust Female DNS Claim
DNS Charlotte Mallin-Martin Female Cambridge University CC DNS Claim
DNS Stuart Short Male DNS Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC DNS Claim
DNS Franz Fuerst Male Cambridge CC DNS Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt DNS
DNS Ian Stokes Male 45 RC DNS Claim
DNS Jon Wilson Male DNS Claim
DNS Joe Simons Male Brixton Cycles Club DNS Claim
DNS Graham Knight Male Team Milton Keynes DNS Claim
DNS Merv Player Male DNS Claim
DNS Terry Cooke Male St Ives CC DNS Claim
DNS George Fox Male DNS Claim
DNS Daniel Northover Male Team Bottrill DNS Claim