easterley rc (hilly)(spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: E1/26A
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 55:47 27.965 Mph
2 Carl Ferri Male Vet 58:27 26.69 Mph
3 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:52 26.058 Mph
4 Chris Thomas Male Vet East London Velo 1:00:26 25.814 Mph
5 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:20 25.435 Mph
6 Matt Steel Male Shaftesbury CC 1:02:50 24.828 Mph Claim
7 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:24 24.606 Mph
8 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:03:59 24.381 Mph Claim
9 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:35 24.155 Mph
10 Gavin Lewis Male North Road CC 1:04:44 24.099 Mph Claim
11 Tom Haines Male East London Velo 1:05:09 23.945 Mph Claim
12 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:05:23 23.859 Mph
13 Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC 1:05:28 23.829 Mph
14 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:06:41 23.394 Mph
15 Matthew Saunders Male 1:06:48 23.353 Mph Claim
16 Gene Peterson Male Walden Velo 1:07:01 23.278 Mph Claim
17 Ian Heather Male Shaftesbury CC 1:07:15 23.197 Mph Claim
18 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:07:47 23.015 Mph
19 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:00 22.941 Mph
20 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:08:42 22.707 Mph
21 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 1:09:47 22.355 Mph Claim
22 Anna Muir Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:09:58 22.296 Mph
23 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:10:06 22.254 Mph
24 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:10:07 22.249 Mph
25 Sue Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:14:20 20.987 Mph
26 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 1:15:04 20.782 Mph Claim
27 Peter Holden Male Team Trident 1:15:32 20.653 Mph Claim
28 Jon Wadie Male Basildon CC 1:16:02 20.517 Mph Claim
29 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 1:16:41 20.343 Mph Claim
30 Jonathan Gillham Male Team Trident 1:18:32 19.864 Mph Claim
31 Anna Holden Female Team Trident 1:19:07 19.718 Mph Claim
32 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:19:52 19.533 Mph Claim
33 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 1:20:13 19.447 Mph
34 Gary Jackson Male Shaftesbury CC 1:20:23 19.407 Mph Claim
35 Matthew Cooke Male Team Trident 1:21:23 19.169 Mph Claim
36 Tony Sexton Male Hainault RC 1:22:02 19.017 Mph Claim
37 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:23:23 18.709 Mph Claim
38 Honor Wood Female Chelmer CC 1:28:55 17.545 Mph Claim
39 Fitzroy Alexis Male Whitewebbs CC 1:29:41 17.395 Mph Claim
40 Bill Caton Male Whitewebbs CC 1:31:41 17.015 Mph Claim
DNF Peter Lovell Male Basildon CC Claim
DNF Jon Day Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNF Julia Freeman Female Claim
DNS Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Geoff Bores Male Ford CC Claim
DNS David Harding Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Joanna Butcher Female Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Matt Haigh Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Claim
DNS Richard Price Male London Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Richard May Male Claim
DNS Mark Morris Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS David Clarke Male Claim
DNS Peter Harding Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Sean Bradley Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR Claim