kingston phoenix rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/42
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Dewey Male Team Bottrill 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
2 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:59 28.594 Mph 0
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:59 28.594 Mph 0
4 Wayne Ry Male Bigfoot CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
5 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 21:18 28.169 Mph 0
6 James Local Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
7 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 21:39 27.714 Mph 0 Claim
8 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 21:44 27.607 Mph 0
9 Gareth Thomas Male Senior Paceline RT 21:53 27.418 Mph 0
10 Gary Brind Male Vet 22:05 27.17 Mph 0
11 Ayrton Pope Male Senior Paceline RT 22:13 27.007 Mph 0
12 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0
13 Howard Bayley Male Blazing Saddles 22:16 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
14 Callum Clarke Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 22:20 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dale Lush Male Kingston Phoenix RC 22:27 26.726 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Pollard Male In-Gear 22:41 26.451 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 22:54 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mel Wasley Female SSLL Racing Team 22:58 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ben Brandon Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0
20 Trevor Chilman Male Vet In-Gear 23:04 26.012 Mph 0
21 Dougie Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC 23:16 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Clements Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 23:44 25.281 Mph 0
26 Michael Weekes Male London Dynamo 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Payne Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dan Higginson Male Senior Southern Counties CU 23:53 25.122 Mph 0
29 Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 23:56 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Bayfield Male London Phoenix CC 23:58 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0
32 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Blazing Saddles 24:16 24.725 Mph 0
33 Andrew Drake Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
34 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 24:28 24.523 Mph 0
35 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 24:35 24.407 Mph 0
36 James Horan Male 24:39 24.341 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ben Burns Male London Dynamo 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Murray Male Team Corridori 24:46 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nick Martin Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 24:46 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
40 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 25:13 23.794 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tony Parker Male North Hampshire RC 25:22 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
43 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 25:31 23.514 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jason Hunter Male Pearson Cycling Club 25:46 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
48 Philippa Jenkins Female 25:48 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
49 Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0
51 Mark Gidney Male Vet De Laune CC 25:58 23.107 Mph 0
52 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 26:09 22.945 Mph 0 Claim
53 Bruce English Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:14 22.872 Mph 0 Claim
54 Anthony Vince Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tracy Corbett Female London Dynamo 26:28 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
56 Fiona Inskip Female Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Shaw Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
58 Martin Yardley Male Vet 26:42 22.472 Mph 0
59 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 26:45 22.43 Mph 0
60 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 27:07 22.127 Mph 0
61 Teresa Goddard Female Kingston Wheelers CC 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 27:21 21.938 Mph 0 Claim
63 William Murphy Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 27:41 21.674 Mph 0
64 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 27:48 21.583 Mph 0
65 Sam Cottingham Male Oxted Cycle Club 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
66 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 27:57 21.467 Mph 0
67 Laura Moody Female London Dynamo 28:41 20.918 Mph 0 Claim
68 Peter Dyer Male Crawley Wheelers 28:44 20.882 Mph 0 Claim
69 Fidel Gonzalez Male 28:58 20.713 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jackie Dodd Female Kingston Phoenix RC 29:05 20.63 Mph 0 Claim
71 Richard Opie Male Kingston Phoenix RC 29:49 20.123 Mph 0 Claim
72 Les Parker Male North Hampshire RC 30:13 19.857 Mph 0 Claim
73 Steve Hillier Male Kingston Phoenix RC 31:43 18.917 Mph 0 Claim
74 Pippa O'brien Female Vet 32:18 18.576 Mph 0
75 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 32:48 18.293 Mph 0
76 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 32:50 18.274 Mph 0
77 Jessica Padley Female Berkshire Tri Squad 33:42 17.804 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Victoria Lawson Female Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Nolan Heather Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Karpeta Male 7Oaks Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Luke Mccarthy Male Berkshire Tri Squad 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Francis Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Deborah Hurst Female Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Madelaine Lee-smith Female Oxted Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Robert Zietal Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Russell Williams Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Bixley Male Festival Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Barbara Vance Female Twickenham CC 0 Claim