Harrogate Nova CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Wears Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
2 Philip Graves Male York Triathlon RT 00:21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
3 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
4 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
6 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
7 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
8 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
9 David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
10 Russell Brown Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
11 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
12 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
13 Thomas Denwood Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
13 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
15 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
16 Peter Hook Male Clifton CC York 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
17 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
18 David Nicoll Male 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
19 Steven Hollowood Male 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
20 Mark Walker Male Hull Thursday RC 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
21 Chay Curtin Male Knottingley Velo 00:23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
22 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
23 Jonathan Webber Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
24 Tim Jarvis Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
25 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
26 Steve McCall Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:23:55 25.086 Mph
27 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
28 Joe Howcroft Male Otley CC 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
29 David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:24:04 24.93 Mph
30 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:08 24.861 Mph
31 Eleanor Haresign Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
32 Sebastian Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
33 Ritchie Towers Male Drighlington BC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 00:24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
35 Richard Salden Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Carrol Male Hull Thursday RC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
37 Mark Robinson Male Hull Thursday RC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
38 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 00:24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
39 Karen Poole Male 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
40 Richard Walker Male Hull Thursday RC 00:25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
41 Kevin Dearden Male HD Revolutions 00:25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
42 Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:59 23.091 Mph
43 Harry Hunt Male Otley CC 00:26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
44 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
45 James George Male HD Revolutions 00:26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
46 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
47 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
48 Carl Aldous Male 00:27:52 21.531 Mph Claim
49 Jonathan Hodd Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
50 Sam Howcroft Male Otley CC 00:28:27 21.089 Mph Claim
51 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:30:22 19.758 Mph Claim
DNS Sarah Marsden Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Alison Sarmiento Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Corinne Mitchell Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Vicky Jowett Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Patron Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male HD Revolutions Claim
DNS Martin Graves Male York Triathlon RT Claim
DNS Andrew Noble Male HD Revolutions Claim
DNS Jason Drake Male Vet Clifton CC York
DNS Fran Varley Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Rob Weir Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS James Hyland Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS Simon Wright Male York Cycleworks Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York Claim
DNS Danny Sampson Male Selby CC Claim
DNS William Brown Male Malton Whs Claim