RTTC - Rudy Project TT Series (4 of 6) - Vets Target

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-03
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 6.7 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-03 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Woodburn Male 44:23 9.003 Mph 0 Claim
2 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 42:40 9.365 Mph 0 Claim
3 Chris Moon Male 43:50 9.116 Mph 0 Claim
4 Denis Oram Male 49:59 7.995 Mph 0 Claim
5 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 47:39 8.386 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Glover Male Fenland Clarion CC 47:23 8.433 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 47:28 8.418 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Williams Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 44:28 8.986 Mph 0 Claim
9 Robert Richards Male Solihull CC 48:04 8.313 Mph 0 Claim
10 Robert Page Male Leicester Forest CC 47:23 8.433 Mph 0 Claim
11 Bill Barrie Male Welland Valley CC 47:00 8.502 Mph 0 Claim
12 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 48:21 8.265 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Maxey Male 46:50 8.532 Mph 0 Claim
14 Keith Kinsey Male Fenland Clarion CC 52:27 7.619 Mph 0 Claim
15 Bill Law Male Fenland Clarion CC 51:17 7.792 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 51:45 7.722 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Marchant Male Swindon Road Club 42:32 9.395 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jake Prior Male 42:33 9.391 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan Dawson Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 47:07 8.481 Mph 0 Claim
20 Anthony Richardson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 46:25 8.609 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ken Roberts Male Lancaster CC 48:12 8.29 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steven Wigglesworth Male 43:27 9.197 Mph 0 Claim
23 Don Saunders Male CC Breckland 48:25 8.253 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 52:11 7.657 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rowland Elsdon Male 45:42 8.744 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gerard Oram Male North Bucks RC 45:02 8.873 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 50:38 7.892 Mph 0 Claim
28 Charles Crookes Male 46:38 8.569 Mph 0 Claim
29 Rob Brewer Male 46:17 8.634 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Lavine Male 48:50 8.183 Mph 0 Claim
31 Pete Ellett Male Unity CC 51:16 7.794 Mph 0 Claim
32 Frank Hyde Male Leicester Forest CC 54:26 7.341 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robin Maclagan Male 56:48 7.035 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Eveleigh Male Peterborough CC 47:35 8.398 Mph 0 Claim
35 Steve Osbourn Male 50:14 7.955 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Kilduff Male 47:24 8.43 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gary Terry Male 48:45 8.197 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mary Renshaw Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 51:40 7.734 Mph 0
39 Sue Dawson Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:15 6.86 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stewart Marsh Male Matlock CC 51:27 7.767 Mph 0 Claim
41 Chris Hartley Male 53:08 7.521 Mph 0 Claim
42 Susan Elsdon Male 54:52 7.283 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Banks Male 56:59 7.012 Mph 0 Claim
44 Theresa Brewer Male 59:19 6.737 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hill Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim