Women's 2003 National Championship 10m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-03
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-May-03 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Angela Hunter Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
2 Julie Dibens Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
3 Julia Shaw Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
4 Katrina Hair Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
5 Wendy Houvenaghel Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
6 Lesley-anne Allen Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
7 Melanie Sears Male 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
8 Susan Carter Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
9 Wendy Hall Male Climb on Bikes RT 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
10 Rachel Horn Male Cambridge CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
11 Liz Milne Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
12 Lynne Taylor Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michelle Brown Male Coventry Cycling Club 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
14 Anne Plant Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
15 Carine Van Schie Male Yasumitsu Schlapp 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
16 Marina Bloom Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
17 Sharon Padley Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
18 Angela Dolan Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
19 Diane Moss Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
20 June Walker Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
21 Brenda Pennell Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lisa Griffiths Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nicky Peters Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
24 Karen Lovatt Male Senior 24:59 24.015 Mph 0
25 Jennifer Patience Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
26 Helen Carter Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
27 Lorna Webb Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jenny Wright Male 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mary Renshaw Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 25:13 23.793 Mph 0
30 Kathy Platts Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
31 Catherine O'carroll Male Solihull CC 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
32 Julie Hill Male 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
33 Brenda Parker Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
34 Emma Silversides Male 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
35 Deborah Hales Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
36 Judith Priest Male Bristol South Cycling Club 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
37 Kat Hewitt Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
38 Laura Bissell Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
39 Lea Marshall Male 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jessica Wilson-young Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
41 Lynsey Cooper Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ann Shuttleworth Male Senior Chelmer CC 25:55 23.151 Mph 0
43 Julie-ann Banks Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jeanette Degiorgio Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ruth Gamwell Male 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
46 Niki Treacy Male GS Stella 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
47 Evelyn Kenyon Male Yasumitsu Schlapp 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
48 Elizabeth Pilkington Male 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
49 Helen Saunders Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
50 Arja Scarsbrook Male 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
51 Sarah Corbett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
52 Heather Wimble Male South Pennine RC 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
53 Cheryl Larsen Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
54 Della Mcgavin Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
55 Catherine Cockram Male 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
56 Nadine Garioud Male 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
57 Gaye Taylor Male Welland Valley CC 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
58 Anne Stevens Male 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
59 Sara Dias Male North Hampshire RC 26:47 22.401 Mph 0 Claim
60 Militza Jackson Male Coventry Cycling Club 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
61 Claire Silvester Male San Fairy Ann CC 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
62 Rosie Dear Male Derby Triathlon Club 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
63 Denise Young Male 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
64 Sara Dinwoodie Male 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
65 Judy Purkis Male Coventry Road Club 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
66 Sabine Ritter-maltby Male Coventry Road Club 27:14 22.031 Mph 0 Claim
67 Louise Burt Male 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
68 Helen Procter Male 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
69 Claire Ashton Male 27:34 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
70 Deborah Capewell Male 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
71 Susan Elsdon Male 27:44 21.634 Mph 0 Claim
72 Jill Postlethwaite Male Welland Valley CC 27:46 21.608 Mph 0 Claim
73 Louise Denton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:52 21.531 Mph 0 Claim
74 Joanne Knight Male 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
75 Lisa Forbes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
76 Sue Bathgate Male 28:03 21.39 Mph 0 Claim
77 Sophie Bruton Male 28:04 21.377 Mph 0 Claim
78 Wendy Hart Male Coventry Cycling Club 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
79 Sandra Arm Male Welland Valley CC 28:11 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
80 Marion Molineux Male Wrekinsport CC 28:15 21.238 Mph 0 Claim
81 Pam Styles Male 28:18 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
82 Joanna Taylor Male 28:27 21.089 Mph 0 Claim
83 Isobel Fletcher Male Stourbridge CC 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
84 Sheila Gillitt Male Coventry Road Club 28:32 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
85 June Edwards Male Newport Phoenix CC 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
86 Alison Thomas Male Bristol South Cycling Club 28:57 20.725 Mph 0 Claim
87 Charlotte Spinks Male Oxford University CC 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
88 Val Ravenhill Male 29:12 20.547 Mph 0 Claim
89 Christine Walker Male 29:12 20.547 Mph 0 Claim
90 Stephanie Tallis Male Coventry Cycling Club 29:17 20.489 Mph 0 Claim
91 Abigail Turner Male Wrekinsport CC 30:47 19.491 Mph 0 Claim
92 Rita Taylor Male Wrekinsport CC 31:11 19.241 Mph 0 Claim
93 Glenda Trott Male 31:57 18.779 Mph 0 Claim
94 Tina Mullins Male 32:28 18.48 Mph 0 Claim
95 Ann Gallacher Male 38:11 15.713 Mph 0 Claim