Festival RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/42
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 20:10 29.751 Mph 0
2 Chris Nicholls Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 20:25 29.387 Mph 0
3 Chris Mcnamara Male 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Prebble Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
5 James Local Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
6 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Newsome Male Crawley Wheelers 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ayrton Pope Male Senior 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
9 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
12 Lawrence Wintergold Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
13 Peter Lloyd Male Epsom CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
14 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Churchill Male Vet 22:29 26.686 Mph 0
16 Richard Birtwhistle Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
17 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 23:09 25.917 Mph 0
18 Alistair Lang Male Senior Redmon CC 23:09 25.917 Mph 0
19 Tommy Garland Male Senior BUCS 23:14 25.824 Mph 0
20 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
21 David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
22 Thomas Pfeiffer Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
23 Christopher Filewood Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club 23:24 25.64 Mph 0
24 Ralph Stokeld Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 23:56 25.069 Mph 0
28 Andrew Murray Male Team Corridori 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
29 Russell Hicks Male Oxted Cycle Club 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lewis Winfield Male VC de Londres 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ben Brandon Male Kingston Wheelers CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andy Lack Male Paceline RT 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
33 Madelaine Lee-smith Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike Stephens Male Epsom CC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Anderson Male Velo Club St Raphael 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jason Hunter Male Pearson Cycling Club 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michael Sanders Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
38 Phil Clarke Male Oxted Cycle Club 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
39 James Graham Male V C Meudon 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
40 Rachel Baker Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 25:11 23.825 Mph 0
41 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ben Battye Male Oxted Cycle Club 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
43 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robert Hoodless Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
46 Michael Saadat Male 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 26:15 22.857 Mph 0
48 Sam Cottingham Male Oxted Cycle Club 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
49 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 26:33 22.598 Mph 0
50 Barry Packman Male 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jane Shrubb Male Oxted Cycle Club 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jacques Paulsen Male 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
54 Simon Yates Male Lewes Wanderers CC 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mike Zuill Male 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
56 Minouru Mitsumoto Male 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
57 Michael Twitchett Male South Eastern RC 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andrew Forey Male 29:15 20.512 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tim Cresswell Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 29:26 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Hobbs Male 29:39 20.236 Mph 0 Claim
61 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 33:24 17.964 Mph 0 Claim
62 Adrian Hills Male Lewes Wanderers CC 34:45 17.266 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Austen Male 0 Claim
DNS Jennifer Crouch Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Claire Richardson Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Mark Horne Male Team Endurance 0 Claim
DNS Tracey Horne Male Team Endurance 0 Claim
DNS Justin Steele Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Silver Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 0 Claim
DNS Selena Bartley Male 0 Claim