Barrow Central Whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 6.7 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Fleming Male 20:31 19.476 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Shallicker Male Lancashire RC 20:33 19.445 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Brear Male 20:41 19.32 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jon Waddilove Male 20:48 19.211 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jonathan Evans Male Barrow Central Wheelers 20:51 19.165 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stuart Whitehead Male 20:59 19.043 Mph 0 Claim
7 Carl Pawson Male 21:00 19.028 Mph 0 Claim
8 Brian Jennings Male 21:10 18.878 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Bell Male Derwentside CC 21:14 18.819 Mph 0 Claim
10 Russell Richardson Male 21:16 18.79 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Coates Male 21:17 18.775 Mph 0 Claim
12 Malcolm Horner Male 21:18 18.76 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Taylor Male Sunderland Clarion 21:19 18.746 Mph 0 Claim
14 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 21:21 18.716 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 21:22 18.702 Mph 0 Claim
16 Neil Higgins Male Preston CC 21:24 18.673 Mph 0 Claim
17 Russell McLean Male Clayton Velo 21:25 18.658 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nige Wood Male 21:25 18.658 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tony Harvey Male 21:27 18.629 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andrew Watson Male 21:27 18.629 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ben Roberts Male Scarborough Paragon CC 21:31 18.571 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Ingham Male 21:31 18.571 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Anderson Male 21:37 18.485 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Batson Male 21:38 18.471 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andy Fisher Male 21:44 18.386 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Steel Male Lyme Racing Club 21:46 18.358 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 21:48 18.33 Mph 0
28 Mick Storey Male 21:48 18.33 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:48 18.33 Mph 0 Claim
30 Matthew Wardynec Male 21:55 18.232 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Percival Male 21:55 18.232 Mph 0 Claim
32 Steve Whiteside Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:56 18.218 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nigel Athroll Male 21:57 18.205 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 21:57 18.205 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michael Smith Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:58 18.191 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dave Isherwood Male 22:00 18.163 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Bush Male Gosforth RC 22:00 18.163 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Amor Male 22:00 18.163 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Spark Male 22:03 18.122 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robert Harrison Male 22:07 18.067 Mph 0 Claim
41 Terry Tiffen Male 22:08 18.054 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 22:14 17.973 Mph 0 Claim
43 Neil Swithenbank Male ABC Centreville 22:19 17.906 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mark Wynn Male Lyme Racing Club 22:19 17.906 Mph 0 Claim
45 Grant Roberts Male Stone Wheelers CC 22:21 17.879 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Harradine Male 22:21 17.879 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stephen Clayton Male 22:22 17.866 Mph 0 Claim
48 Neil Bennett Male 22:25 17.826 Mph 0 Claim
49 Graham Truelove Male Lichfield City CC 22:27 17.799 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jose Pinon Shaw Male 22:28 17.786 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Brabbin Male 22:28 17.786 Mph 0 Claim
52 Simon Geraci Male 22:30 17.76 Mph 0 Claim
53 Steve Turner Male 22:31 17.747 Mph 0 Claim
54 Matt Hoyles Male 22:35 17.694 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andy Abbott Male Preston CC 22:36 17.681 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville 22:36 17.681 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Smedley Male 22:37 17.668 Mph 0 Claim
58 Bill Lloyd Male Southport CC 22:39 17.642 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mike Birkett Male Kent Valley RC 22:43 17.59 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ian Sutcliffe Male St Helens CRC 22:48 17.526 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:48 17.526 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mark Mather Male Ferryhill Whs 22:50 17.5 Mph 0 Claim
63 Phil Lawton Male Stretford Wheelers CC 22:52 17.475 Mph 0 Claim
64 Dave Brown Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:53 17.462 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tim Berry Male Preston CC 22:56 17.424 Mph 0 Claim
66 James Irving Male Teesdale CRC 22:56 17.424 Mph 0 Claim
67 Steven Madley Male 22:57 17.411 Mph 0 Claim
68 Arthur Thomas Male 22:59 17.386 Mph 0 Claim
69 Kevin Armstrong Male Derwentside CC 23:00 17.374 Mph 0 Claim
70 Chris Scaife Male Teesdale CRC 23:01 17.361 Mph 0 Claim
71 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 23:02 17.348 Mph 0 Claim
72 Christopher Slater Male ABC Centreville 23:08 17.273 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stephen Wilkinson Male 23:08 17.273 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ronnie Cowen Male 23:08 17.273 Mph 0 Claim
75 Kevin Jones Male Scarborough Paragon CC 23:11 17.236 Mph 0 Claim
76 Eddie Farrell Male 23:11 17.236 Mph 0 Claim
77 Darren Topping Male 23:14 17.199 Mph 0 Claim
78 Graham Harcourt Male Barrow Central Wheelers 23:17 17.162 Mph 0 Claim
79 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:20 17.125 Mph 0 Claim
80 Ron Mellor Male 23:21 17.113 Mph 0 Claim
81 Andrew White Male 23:25 17.064 Mph 0 Claim
82 Andrew Keenan Male Horwich Cycling Club 23:26 17.052 Mph 0 Claim
83 Terence Tideswell Male 23:32 16.98 Mph 0 Claim
84 Graham Saunders Male St Helens CRC 23:34 16.956 Mph 0 Claim
85 Kevin Hesketh Male Ribble Valley C&RC 23:40 16.884 Mph 0 Claim
86 John Griffiths Male 23:42 16.86 Mph 0 Claim
87 Geoff Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:42 16.86 Mph 0 Claim
88 Jonathon Beever Male 23:43 16.849 Mph 0 Claim
89 Tony Boardman Male 23:45 16.825 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mal Gill Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:46 16.813 Mph 0 Claim
91 Ian Brown Male 23:47 16.801 Mph 0 Claim
92 David Shorrock Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:51 16.754 Mph 0 Claim
93 Jim Bailey Male Otley CC 23:52 16.743 Mph 0 Claim
94 James Allen Male 23:53 16.731 Mph 0 Claim
95 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:54 16.719 Mph 0 Claim
96 Graeme McUlloch Male Stretford Wheelers CC 23:55 16.708 Mph 0 Claim
97 Harry Dixon Male 23:57 16.684 Mph 0 Claim
98 David Balshaw Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:04 16.604 Mph 0 Claim
99 Andrew Skinner Male 24:08 16.558 Mph 0 Claim
100 Martin Turner Male Holme Valley Whs 24:27 16.343 Mph 0 Claim
101 Paul Ferguson Male Lancaster CC 24:27 16.343 Mph 0 Claim
102 John Lever Male 24:31 16.299 Mph 0 Claim
103 Nick Blakeley Male Pendle Forest CC 24:32 16.288 Mph 0 Claim
104 John Driver Male 24:33 16.277 Mph 0 Claim
105 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 24:39 16.211 Mph 0 Claim
106 Thomas Oldfield Male Huddersfield RC 24:40 16.2 Mph 0 Claim
107 Bill Hanson Male Birkenhead North End CC 24:47 16.123 Mph 0 Claim
108 Roger Miller Male 24:50 16.091 Mph 0 Claim
109 Brian Haskell Male Huddersfield RC 25:04 15.941 Mph 0 Claim
110 Scott Newbery Male Withington Wheelers 25:54 15.428 Mph 0 Claim
999 Timn Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
999 Andrew Bean Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
999 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
999 Brian Payton Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
999 Kevin Humphries Male St Helens CRC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
999 Chris Shorter Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
999 Dave Chadwick Male Teesdale CRC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
999 Martin Bell Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
999 Michael White Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Barbara Bell Male 0 Claim
DNS Elaine Ward Male 0 Claim
DNS Lynsey Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Elizabeth Clayton Male Lichfield City CC 0 Claim
DNS Carol Westmorland Male 0 Claim
DNS Madeleine Smith Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Susan Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Katherine Hill Male 0 Claim
DNS Marian Hesketh Male Ribble Valley C&RC 0 Claim
DNS Patricia Hercberg Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Janet Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Mary Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Judith Slater Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Hilary Jaques Atkin Male Merseyside Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Joanne Casson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Glenys Ferguson Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Tandem Event Male 0 Claim
DNS Gethin Butlerneilstirzaker Male 0 Claim
DNS Vin Fitzgeraldcarol Kenyon Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Shuttleworthgeorge Jacks Male 0 Claim
DNS Ladies Event Male 0 Claim
DNS Anne Plant Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Greaves Male 0 Claim
DNS Rachel Ingham Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS Trike Event Male 0 Claim
DNS George Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS George Jackson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Alan Shuttleworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Baker Male 0 Claim
DNS Juvenile Event Male 0 Claim
DNS Ethan Conlin Male Stockton Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Aaron Woods Male 0 Claim
DNS Helen Clayton Male Lichfield City CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Harcourt Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Wilkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Clayton Male Lichfield City CC 0 Claim
DNS Junior Event Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Burke Male 0 Claim
DNS James Keenan Male Horwich Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Steven Guymer Male 0 Claim
DNS James Cruickshank Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Blakeley Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Greenwood Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Hannah Conlin Male 0 Claim
DNS Lisa Slater Male 0 Claim
DNS Helen Proctorandrew Proctor Male Team Chevin Cycles 0 Claim