ECCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Oct-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Hunt Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Cammish Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Gaywood Male CC Luton 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gary Stevens Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
4 Keith Andrewartha Male Shaftesbury CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
6 Neil Dowie Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
7 Glenn Taylor Male 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
8 Neil Coventry Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nick Hastler Male Essex Roads CC 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Howes Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ken Platts Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
12 Martin Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Meades Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Dickerson Male Senior 21:58 27.313 Mph 0
15 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Pope Male Finsbury Park CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
17 Kevin Gill Male Elite CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gary Birch Male Gemini BC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
19 Robert Cox Male Cambridge CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
20 Rob Weare Male Coventry Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alan Newark Male CC Breckland 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jason Everett Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Arnold Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mike Naulls Male Senior Elite CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
25 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
26 Barry Neil Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Iszatt Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian Browning Male Chelmer CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gary Barton Male Chelmer CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nick Green Male Chelmer CC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gary Hearn Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
32 Carole Gandy Lady Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Edmonds Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jag Johal Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ruth Eyles Lady< Male Beacon Roads CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
36 Bill Thomas Male Essex Roads CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
37 Timothy Haseldine Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jonathan Schubert Jun Male Verulam CC 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Golder Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
40 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
41 Martin Brown Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
42 Steve Mills Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nigel Harris Male Glendene CC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
44 Terry Law Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
45 Steven Hoffman Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ray Ross Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stephen Watson Male 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
49 Phil Baldwin Male 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ian Finch (Trike) Male CC Bexley 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jim Stow Male 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Fairman Male Chelmer CC 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
53 Neil Paxton Male 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Smee Male 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
55 Anthony Avis Male Team Cambridge 26:47 22.401 Mph 0 Claim
56 Bob Brabbins Male 26:52 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
57 Dave Rudkin Male 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
58 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:59 21.441 Mph 0
59 Jim Miller Male 28:11 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
60 Julia Baylis Male Cambridge CC 28:32 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
61 Michael Stanley Male Team Cambridge 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Rogers Male Bridlington CC 29:03 20.654 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tim Turner Male Essex Roads CC 29:32 20.316 Mph 0 Claim
64 Derek Stagg Male Shaftesbury CC 29:48 20.134 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Meisner Male Shaftesbury CC 33:57 17.673 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tandems Male 0 Claim
DNS Zak Carr & Stan Broom Male 0 Claim
DNS Ann Shuttleworth & Anthony Sta Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS David Griffin & ben Mickleburg Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Loader & Maryse Chapman Male 0 Claim