Sotonia CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gavin Morton Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
2 Trevor Sherwood Male Swindon Road Club 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rob Richardson Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Haylett Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
5 Clive Brown Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
6 Trevor Keenan Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
7 Franco Della Mura Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Diaper Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
9 Neville Stroud Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Sullivan Male Middlesex RC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
11 Kevin Turner Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
12 David Driver Male Yeovil Cycling Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
13 Keith Burfoot Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
14 Shane Gumm Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Lind Male Middlesex RC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Luck Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Wheeler Male Vet Crabwood CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0
19 Paul Stringer Male Sotonia CC 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nick Strugnell Male Mid Oxon CRT 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nigel Young Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
22 Windsor Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dave England Male Crabwood CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
24 Geoffrey Baker Male Velo Club Bristol 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
25 Clive Chappe Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
26 Lucien Carter Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robert Frowen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
28 Chris James Male Portsmouth North End CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
29 Claire Day Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
29 Lee Boyman Male Farnham RC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
31 Gary Smith Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
31 Gary Loyden Male Swindon Road Club 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Thain Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
34 Alaster Mitchell Male Bec CC 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
35 Judith Jones Male Fareham Wheelers CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
36 Oscar Maestrini Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
37 Graham Jones Male Fareham Wheelers CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
38 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stuart Burlinson Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dave Loader Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
40 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dean Ward Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
43 Michael Merry Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Davies Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
45 Terry Belbin Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Crocker Male Senior 24:46 24.225 Mph 0
47 Richard Dance Male Southampton Triathlon Club 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nick Tidman Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
49 Philip Jackson Male 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
49 Kevin Stevens Male 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
52 Wayne Baker Male Stourbridge CC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Bigwood Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
54 Roy Fairchild Male Bognor Regis CC 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
55 Matthew Warlow Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Cooke Male Farnham RC 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
58 Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andy Greatwood Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
60 Bernie Brown Male Severn Road Club 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ray Wilson Male Newbury RC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mary Corbett Male Sotonia CC 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Brookling Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
65 Robery Eyres Male 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
66 Nick Friend Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
67 Gill Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
67 Stan Maidwell Male Fareham Wheelers CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jane Burfoot Male 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jorj James Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 26:06 22.988 Mph 0
71 Alun Millard Male 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
71 Claire Newman Male Crabwood CC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
73 Siobhan Mac Mahon Male 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
74 Monique Hoban Male 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
75 Patrick Bryant Male Middlesex RC 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
76 Alex Anderson Male North Hampshire RC 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
77 Maggie Smith Male North Hampshire RC 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
78 Eddy Toal Male 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
79 Doug Ward Male 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
80 Norman Roshier Male Middlesex RC 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
81 Colin Witt Male Sotonia CC 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
82 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
83 Paul Bolton Male Shaftesbury CC 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
84 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
84 Richard O'Hara Male Sotonia CC 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
86 John Tooze Male Bath Cycling Club 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
87 Lorretta Stringer Male Sotonia CC 28:01 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
88 Michael Wakely Male Redmon CC 28:08 21.326 Mph 0 Claim
89 Gillian McCormick Male 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
90 Robert Jackson Male 28:57 20.725 Mph 0 Claim
91 John Stepney Male 29:16 20.501 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ray Gee Male Sotonia CC 29:18 20.477 Mph 0 Claim
93 David Bennett Male 29:21 20.442 Mph 0 Claim
94 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 29:33 20.304 Mph 0
94 Janet Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 29:33 20.304 Mph 0 Claim
96 Christine Dyrenforth Male Middlesex RC 29:43 20.19 Mph 0 Claim
97 Kevin Grant Male 30:05 19.944 Mph 0 Claim
98 Anne Wallace Male Crabwood CC 31:13 19.22 Mph 0 Claim
99 Barbara Braithwaite Male Sotonia CC 34:45 17.266 Mph 0 Claim
100 Michael Ellington Male 37:36 15.957 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dave Walker Male CC Topp 0 Claim
DNS Kevin King Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Strong Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male Velo Club Bristol 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Wood Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Summer Kenesson Male Portsmouth North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Vessey Male Middlesex RC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Walsh Male New Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Jupp Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Tony Tugwell Male 0 Claim
DNS Ronald Osborne Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hart Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Martyn Heritage-Owen Male Vet 0
DNS Tim Day Male 0 Claim
DNS Bethany Gee Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Gee Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Deana Dibnah Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Dibnah Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Parton Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wadey Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim