Herts Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Duncan Alexander Male 00:19:38 30.559 Mph Claim
2 Steve Hunt Male Icknield RC 00:20:06 29.85 Mph Claim
3 Mike Broadwith Male Senior 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
4 Ken Platts Male 00:20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
5 Mark Solley Male Anglia Velo 00:20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
5 Nik Bowdler Male 00:20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
5 Richard O'Rourke Male 00:20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
8 Jon Sharples Male 00:20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
9 Roger Bryant Male 00:20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
10 Phil Bull Male Gemini BC 00:20:33 29.196 Mph Claim
11 Jeremy Archer Male Senior 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
12 Jon Surtees Male 00:20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
13 Simon Smythe Male 00:20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
14 Paul Smith Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:20:48 28.845 Mph
15 Gary Birch Male Gemini BC 00:20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
16 James Shrubsall Male Norwood Paragon CC 00:21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
17 Ian Ball Male 00:21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
18 Ewan Hendon Male 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
19 Richard Hill Male CC Breckland 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
19 John McClelland Male 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
21 Steve Legg Male 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
21 Martin Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
23 Kevin Gill Male Elite CC 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
24 Neil Dowie Male 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
24 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
26 Gareth Rose Male 00:21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
27 David Bradnam Male 00:21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
28 Stuart Tarry Male 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
28 Boyd Johnson Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
30 Jamie Pringle Male 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
31 David Lane Male 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
31 Brian Evans Male Senior 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
33 Tim Bayley Male 00:21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
34 Mark Arnold Male 00:21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
34 Des Gayler Male Senior Kenton RC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
36 Malcolm Woolsey Male 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
37 Ross Clarke Male Verulam CC 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
38 Andrew Beaman Male Vet 00:21:51 27.459 Mph
39 Neil Wass Male Verulam CC 00:21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
40 Martin Meades Male 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
41 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
42 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
43 John Gabriel Male 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
44 John Bonnyhood Male 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
45 Jim Evans Male Senior De Laune CC 00:22:03 27.21 Mph
46 Ron Keeble Male 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
47 Jon Saunders Male 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
48 Mike Naulls Male Senior Elite CC 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
49 Jason Meachen Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
50 Luke Clarke (J) Male Verulam CC 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
51 Rob Moore Male 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
51 Lee Turner Male 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
53 John Izzat Male 00:22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
54 Philip Young Male 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
55 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 00:22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
56 Simon Warren Male Norwood Paragon CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
57 Tom Platts (J) Male Cambridge CC 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
58 Jag Johal Male 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
59 Alan Headland Male 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
60 Mark Gorman Male 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
61 Doug Davis Male 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
62 Tim Chandler Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
63 Helen Carter (W) Male 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
64 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 00:23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
65 Andrew Parrish Male Icknield RC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
66 George Boden Male Chelmer CC 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
67 Claire Lee (W) Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:23:36 25.423 Mph
68 Andrew Brown Male 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
69 Nikki Hunt (W) Male 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
70 Steve Mills Male 00:23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
70 John Golder Male 00:23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
72 Ed Graefe Male 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
73 Phil Baldwin Male 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
74 Charles Rowe Male 00:24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
75 Steven Hoffman Male 00:24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
76 Helen Boatman Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 00:24:41 24.307 Mph
77 David Smee Male 00:25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
78 Jo-Anne Hamon Male 00:25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
79 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 00:25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
80 Elaine Barrow Male Chelmer CC 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
DNS Alex Dowsett (J) Male Claim
DNS Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Claim
DNS Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Robert McGrady Male Claim
DNS David Miesner Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Martin Wheeler Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Tony Peachey Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Claim
DNS Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC Claim
DNS Peter Hamilton Male Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Chris Brooking Male Claim
DNS Keith Andrewartha Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Zak Carr Male Claim
DNS John Taylor Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Roger Porter Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Craig Simpson Male Claim
DNS Richard Bradley Male Claim