Shaftesbury CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Cammish Male 1:47:14 27.976 Mph Claim
2 Ken Platts Male 1:50:27 27.162 Mph Claim
3 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:50:51 27.064 Mph Claim
4 Dan Staite Male 1:51:07 26.999 Mph Claim
5 Stuart Wright Male API-Metrow 1:51:46 26.842 Mph Claim
6 Paul Smith Male Senior 1:52:47 26.6 Mph
7 Colin Stiles Male 1:55:23 26 Mph Claim
8 Robert Cox Male 1:56:42 25.707 Mph Claim
9 Bruce Robinson Male 1:58:08 25.395 Mph Claim
10 Mark Arnold Male API-Metrow 1:58:19 25.356 Mph Claim
11 Martin Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 1:58:59 25.214 Mph Claim
12 Nick Webber Male 1:59:43 25.059 Mph Claim
13 Ron Keeble Male 2:00:34 24.882 Mph Claim
14 Colin Wilgress Male 2:00:53 24.817 Mph Claim
15 Christopher Lodge Male 2:01:08 24.766 Mph Claim
16 Jon Saunders Male 2:01:47 24.634 Mph Claim
17 David Twin Male 2:02:12 24.55 Mph Claim
18 Paul Williams Male Bath Road Club 2:02:17 24.533 Mph Claim
19 David Nock Male API-Metrow 2:03:08 24.364 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Beaman Male Vet 2:03:13 24.347 Mph
21 Ralph Dadswell Male Antelope Racing Team 2:03:30 24.291 Mph Claim
22 Barry Page Male 2:04:06 24.174 Mph Claim
23 John Royle Male 2:04:22 24.122 Mph Claim
24 Angus Wilson Male 2:04:55 24.016 Mph Claim
25 Ian O'Neill Male 2:05:26 23.917 Mph Claim
26 Claire Lee (Ms) Male Senior 2:05:37 23.882 Mph
27 David Giffin Male 2:06:05 23.794 Mph Claim
28 Garry Barton Male 2:06:34 23.703 Mph Claim
29 John Golder Male 2:06:40 23.684 Mph Claim
30 Louise Schuller (Ms) Male 2:07:14 23.579 Mph Claim
31 Crawford Dunn Male 2:07:42 23.493 Mph Claim
32 Marina Bloom (Mrs) Male 2:08:22 23.371 Mph Claim
33 Nikki Hunt (Ms) Male 2:08:37 23.325 Mph Claim
34 Rob Dulson Male 2:08:47 23.295 Mph Claim
35 Deborah Percival (Mrs) Male 2:08:57 23.265 Mph Claim
36 Geoffrey Martin Male 2:10:52 22.924 Mph Claim
37 Anthony Avis Male Team Cambridge 2:11:01 22.898 Mph Claim
38 Ralph Keeler Male Team Cambridge 2:12:33 22.633 Mph Claim
39 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 2:12:36 22.624 Mph Claim
40 Geoff Fletcher Male 2:12:39 22.616 Mph Claim
41 Ian Franklin Male 2:13:12 22.523 Mph Claim
42 Mark Steers Male Vet 2:14:16 22.344 Mph
43 Rachel Lloyd (Mrs) Male 2:14:31 22.302 Mph Claim
44 Ann Shuttleworth (Miss) Male 2:14:55 22.236 Mph Claim
45 David Miesner Male 2:16:28 21.983 Mph Claim
46 Sue Clarke (Mrs) Male Team Cambridge 2:16:36 21.962 Mph Claim
47 Ciaran Baynes Male 2:16:48 21.93 Mph Claim
48 Brian Martin Male 2:17:11 21.869 Mph Claim
49 Jill Bartlett (Miss) Male 2:18:52 21.603 Mph Claim
50 John Thompson Male 2:18:58 21.588 Mph Claim
51 Tony Panting Male 2:19:49 21.457 Mph Claim
52 Len Finch Male Vet 2:22:03 21.119 Mph
53 Peter Horsnell Male 2:22:34 21.043 Mph Claim
54 Ron Naman Male 2:25:43 20.588 Mph Claim
55 Graeme Lloyd Male 2:26:29 20.48 Mph Claim
56 John Thompson Male 2:30:10 19.978 Mph Claim
57 Peter Smith Male 2:34:10 19.459 Mph Claim
58 Ray Legg Male 2:40:26 18.699 Mph Claim
DNS Jag Johal Male Claim
DNS Ted Jackson Male Claim
DNS Andy Cook Male Claim
DNS Stuart Lemanski Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Charlotte Lemanski (Mrs) Male Claim
DNS Chris Oakley Male Claim
DNS Julia Shaw (Miss) Male Claim
DNS Nick Jackson Male Claim
DNS Keith Andrewartha Male Claim
DNS Richard Kelsey Male Claim
DNS Clayton Knight Male Claim
DNS Bob Ward Male Norwich A B C Claim
DNS Mary Horsnell (Mrs) Male Claim
DNS Martin Wheeler Male Claim
DNS Mike Hudspith Male Claim
DNS Sikhander Khan Male Claim
DNS Paul Gee Male Claim
DNS Brian Foran Male Claim
DNS Bev & Zak Carr Male Claim
DNS Charles & Christine Willmets Male Team Cambridge Claim
DNS Janet & Peter Wilson Male Claim
DNS Andrew & Catherine Hutchison Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Derek Trangmar Male Claim
DNS John Iszatt Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Wayne Greve Male Claim
DNS Ewan Hendon Male Claim
DNS Keith Walker Male Claim
DNS Susan Hyde (Miss) Male Claim
DNS Patrick Campbell Male Claim
DNS Ron Back Male Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS Louise Bell (Miss) Male Claim
DNS Robert Godfrey Male