Bolsover & District CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Mar-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/1
  • Closing Date: 10-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Barnett Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 21:22 28.08 Mph 0
3 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dominic Smith Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dan Taylor Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
6 Xavier Scott Male Senior 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
7 Michael Brammall Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
8 Christopher Bevan Male Senior 22:33 26.607 Mph 0
9 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 22:44 26.392 Mph 0
10 Ian Dalton Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
11 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 22:58 26.124 Mph 0
13 Michael Dodson Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stewart Smith Male Vet 22:59 26.105 Mph 0
16 David Partridge Male Senior Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:05 25.992 Mph 0
17 Peter Morris Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Paterson Male Espoir 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
19 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0
20 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
21 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 23:19 25.732 Mph 0
22 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ross Barton Male North Notts Olympic CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Walker Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0
24 Liam Bosley Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adam Machan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0
27 Simon Parkin Male Belper BC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ady Dench Male Sheffrec CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
29 Bill Seddon Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
29 Chris Ledger Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
31 Timothy Fearn Male Sheffrec CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 23:33 25.477 Mph 0
33 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Team Swift 23:44 25.28 Mph 0
34 Steven Hollowood Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
34 ? Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0
37 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
38 Sam Walsham Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
39 Matthew Harris Male Sheffrec CC 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Cutts Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Hemborough Male Team Swift 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 23:59 25.017 Mph 0
43 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jack Levick Male Espoir Tuxford Clarion C C 24:02 24.965 Mph 0
43 Micheal Lamb Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Lunt Male Senior 24:04 24.93 Mph 0
46 Karen Ledger Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
46 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
49 Shaun Randall Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
50 Patrick Murphy Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 24:08 24.861 Mph 0
52 Craig Devonshire Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
53 Lee Woodhead Male Vet Sheffrec CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 0
54 Mark Booth Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
55 Michael Lawrenson Male Ilkley CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
56 Thomas Webb Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Martins Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
57 Matthew Rodgers Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
59 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
61 Phil Hodges Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
62 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andrew Whitehead Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ian Garbett Male Vet 24:58 24.031 Mph 0
65 Samuel Bennett Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
66 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Staniland Male Sheffrec CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alan Holloway Male Sheffrec CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
69 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
70 Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 25:21 23.668 Mph 0
71 Craig Preece Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
72 Sam Case Male Out of the Saddle CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Brierly Male 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Hind Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
75 Ann Walsham Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 25:31 23.513 Mph 0
76 Richard Bramhall Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 25:38 23.406 Mph 0
77 Anthony Keyworth Male 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
77 Oliver Wright Male Common Lane Occasionals 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
79 Robert Cooke Male Senior 25:49 23.24 Mph 0
80 Gary Irvine Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
81 Jonny Wright Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
81 Steve Mccall Male Huddersfield Star Whs 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
83 Andrew Marsden Male 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
84 Philippa Shubert Male High Wycombe CC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jason Goulty Male 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
86 James Westwood Male Witham Wheelers 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
87 Andy Birdsall Male Tickhill Velo Club 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
88 Jamie Flaxman Male Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
89 Mike Shacklock Male 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
89 Richard Brown Male 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mark Bridgman Smith Male 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
91 Ian Ambler Male Vet 26:30 22.641 Mph 0
93 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
94 Paul Winwood Male 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
95 Paul Wormald Male 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
96 David Bowen Male 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
97 Adrian Jackson Male 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
98 Luc Webster Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 26:53 22.318 Mph 0
99 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 27:00 22.222 Mph 0
100 Dave Johnson Male Senior 27:05 22.153 Mph 0
101 Alix Archer Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 27:18 21.977 Mph 0
102 Daniel Farrand Male 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
103 Thomas Booth Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
104 Lee Hyson Male 27:34 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
105 Shaun Wright Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
106 Nicola Holloway Male Senior Sheffrec CC 27:49 21.569 Mph 0
107 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 28:03 21.39 Mph 0
108 Paul Bailey Male 28:11 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
109 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 28:12 21.276 Mph 0 Claim
110 Luke Hind Male 28:13 21.263 Mph 0 Claim
111 John Smith Male 28:17 21.213 Mph 0 Claim
112 Zoe Hibbard Male 28:25 21.114 Mph 0 Claim
113 Colin Roberts Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 28:39 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
114 John Slater Male 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
115 Jordan O'mara Male 28:56 20.737 Mph 0 Claim
116 Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 29:07 20.606 Mph 0 Claim
117 Mike Garvey Male 29:23 20.419 Mph 0 Claim
118 Chloe Selman Male 29:25 20.396 Mph 0 Claim
119 Alastair Goldman Male Common Lane Occasionals 29:50 20.111 Mph 0 Claim
120 Sara Rodgers Male 30:41 19.554 Mph 0 Claim
121 Emma Bradbury Male 30:52 19.438 Mph 0 Claim
122 Bob Mason Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 30:54 19.417 Mph 0 Claim
123 Ian Palmer Male 31:24 19.108 Mph 0 Claim
124 Allison Preece Male 32:26 18.499 Mph 0 Claim
125 Ala Jackson Male 32:31 18.452 Mph 0 Claim
126 Amanda Davies Male 34:06 17.595 Mph 0 Claim