Beacon Wheelers (Great Dunn Fell)(Charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-21
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 4.5 Miles
  • Course: L826
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 11:01:00 Garan Comley Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
2 11:02:00 Sarah Murtagh Kendal Cycle Club Female Senior
3 11:03:00 Benn Hall Dunstable Road Cycling Club Male Senior
4 11:04:00 Mark Duggan Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior
5 11:05:00 Francesca Counsell Bella in Sella Racing Female Senior
6 11:06:00 Peter Armistead Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
7 11:07:00 Charlie Thew North Tyneside Riders CC Male Juvenile
8 11:08:00 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury CC Male C5
9 11:09:00 Marc Dunn Woolwich CC Male Senior
10 11:10:00 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Male Junior
11 11:11:00 Darryl Thomas Solihull CC Male Vet
12 11:12:00 Shaun Lawson Clifton CC York Male Senior
13 11:13:00 Tyler Hannay Flanders Color Galloo Team Male Junior
14 11:14:00 Sonny Miles-Currey Bella in Sella Racing Male Senior
15 11:15:00 Phil Smith Lakes Road Club Male Vet
16 11:16:00 Earle Logan Kendal Cycle Club Male Vet
17 11:17:00 Christopher Brown Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
18 11:18:00 Thomas Hanlon Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Senior
19 11:19:00 Simon Bullock Kendal Cycle Club Male Vet
20 11:20:00 Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
21 11:21:00 Peter Hopley Beacon Wheelers Male Junior
22 11:22:00 Callum Martin Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior
23 11:23:00 Keith Bickley Border City Whs CC Male Vet
24 11:24:00 Philip Wake Derwent Valley Cycling Club Male Senior
25 11:25:00 Richard Nesfield Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
26 11:26:00 Brendan McMillan Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Senior
27 11:27:00 Brian Whiteley Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Vet
28 11:28:00 Adrian Sowerby Border City Whs CC Male Vet
29 11:29:00 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC Female Vet
30 11:30:00 David Hill Giant-Kendal RT Male Senior
31 11:31:00 Michael Henderson Southport CC Male Junior
32 11:32:00 John Flanagan Moonglu CC Male Vet
33 11:33:00 Natalie Stevenson Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Female Senior
34 11:34:00 David Martin Holmfirth C C Male Senior
35 11:35:00 Lee Ager Blaydon CC Male Senior
36 11:36:00 Frances Owen Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior
37 11:37:00 Matthew Cooper National Clarion CC Male Senior
38 11:38:00 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo Male Vet
39 11:39:00 Joanna Blackburn Team Bottrill Female Senior
40 11:40:00 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Juvenile
41 11:41:00 Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
42 11:42:00 Laurence Fryer-Taylor OVB Male Senior
43 11:43:00 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
44 11:44:00 Jon Wild Veloviewer Male Vet
45 11:45:00 Jim Henderson Southport CC Male Vet
46 11:46:00 Nicholas Candy Finchley RT Male Espoir
47 11:47:00 Andy Cunningham Ilkley CC Male Senior
48 11:48:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
49 11:49:00 George Griffin Innovation Racing Male Junior
50 11:50:00 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
51 11:51:00 David Fellows Solihull CC Male Senior