VTTA National Championship 25 (East Anglian VTTA)(Entries close 21/05/19)(entries close on a plus)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-19
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 21-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 06:01:00 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC Male Vet
2 06:02:00 B. J. Drew Spalding CC Male Vet
3 06:03:00 Justin Webb Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
4 06:04:00 Paul Townsley Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
5 06:05:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
6 06:06:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
7 06:07:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
8 06:08:00 Jeremy Saynor PMR Male Vet
9 06:09:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
10 06:10:00 John Osborn Folkestone Velo Club Male Vet
11 06:11:00 Tony Ball Team Swift Male Vet
12 06:12:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
13 06:13:00 Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
14 06:14:00 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
15 06:15:00 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male Vet
16 06:16:00 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
17 06:17:00 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC Male Vet
18 06:18:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
19 06:19:00 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
20 06:20:00 Richard Hancock Team Secret Squirrel Male Vet
21 06:21:00 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
22 06:22:00 Aled Roberts Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Vet
23 06:23:00 Jim Reed Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
24 06:24:00 Barry Quick Reading CC Male Vet
25 06:25:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
26 06:26:00 Chris Ward Team Swift Male Vet
27 06:27:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet
28 06:28:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet
29 06:29:00 David Guy OV Cycling Club Male Vet
30 06:30:00 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
31 06:31:00 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
32 06:32:00 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill Male Vet
33 06:33:00 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
34 06:34:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
35 06:35:00 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC Male Vet
36 06:36:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
37 06:37:00 Steven Bass Maldon & District CC Male Vet
38 06:38:00 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC Male Vet
39 06:39:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
40 06:40:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet
41 06:41:00 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
42 06:42:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
43 06:43:00 Graham Hurrell Basildon CC Male Vet
44 06:44:00 David Roe Revo Racing Male Vet
45 06:45:00 Jon Surtees CES Sport Male Vet
46 06:46:00 David Crisp 3T-RACING Male Vet
47 06:47:00 David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
48 06:48:00 Richard Hutt Harp RC Male Vet
49 06:49:00 David Yarham Peterborough CC Male Vet
50 06:50:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
51 06:51:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet
52 06:52:00 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
53 06:53:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
54 06:54:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
55 06:55:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
56 06:56:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet
57 06:57:00 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC Male Vet
58 06:58:00 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC Male Vet
59 06:59:00 Karen Dennett Bishop's Stortford CC Female Vet
60 07:00:00 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury Female Vet
61 07:01:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
62 07:02:00 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Vet
63 07:03:00 Diane Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
64 07:04:00 Samantha Messenger Bicester Millennium CC Female Vet
65 07:05:00 Amy Pritchard Team Bottrill Female Vet
66 07:06:00 Claire Emons Newbury RC Female Vet
67 07:07:00 Virginia McGee ...a3crg Female Vet
68 07:08:00 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC Female Vet
69 07:09:00 Annette Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Female Vet
70 07:10:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet
71 07:11:00 Dena Ford High Wycombe CC Female Vet
72 07:12:00 Claire Lee Glendene CC Female Vet
73 07:13:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
74 07:14:00 Sally Withey Team Swift Female Vet
75 07:15:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet
76 07:16:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
77 07:17:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
78 07:18:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
79 07:19:00 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC Male Vet
80 07:20:00 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet
81 07:21:00 James Fawcett ...a3crg Male Vet
82 07:22:00 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
83 07:23:00 Spencer Kirkham Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
84 07:24:00 Tony Summers Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
85 07:25:00 Matt O'Brien Plomesgate CC Male Vet
86 07:26:00 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male Vet
87 07:27:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
88 07:28:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet
89 07:29:00 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
90 07:30:00 David Mead Race Rapid Male Vet
91 07:31:00 Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
92 07:32:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet
93 07:33:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
94 07:34:00 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
95 07:35:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
96 07:36:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
97 07:37:00 Richard Weatherstone C and N Cycles RT Male Vet
98 07:38:00 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
99 07:39:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet
100 07:40:00 Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC Male Vet
101 07:41:00 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
102 07:42:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet
103 07:43:00 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet
104 07:44:00 James Wood West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
105 07:45:00 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
106 07:46:00 Michael Schofield Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet
107 07:47:00 Steve Kaye Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
108 07:48:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
109 07:49:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
110 07:50:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
111 07:51:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
112 07:52:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
113 07:53:00 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
114 07:54:00 Robert Pisolkar Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
115 07:55:00 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
116 07:56:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
117 07:57:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Vet
118 07:58:00 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
119 07:59:00 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC Male Vet
120 08:00:00 Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs Male Vet
121 08:01:00 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
122 08:02:00 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC Male Vet
123 08:03:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
124 08:04:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
125 08:05:00 Peter Lawrence High Wycombe CC Male Vet
126 08:06:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
127 08:07:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
128 08:08:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet
129 08:09:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet
130 08:10:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet
131 08:11:00 Neil Mackley ...a3crg Male Vet
132 08:12:00 Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
133 08:13:00 Stu Wright QN Racing Male Vet
134 08:14:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
135 08:15:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Vet
136 08:16:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
137 08:17:00 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
138 08:18:00 Nicholas Hitchens Team Bottrill Male Vet
139 08:19:00 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
140 08:20:00 David Langlands Team Bottrill Male Vet
141 08:21:00 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC Male Vet
142 08:22:00 Antony Brown Kettering CC Male Vet
143 08:23:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
144 08:24:00 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
145 08:25:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
146 08:26:00 Dave Green CC Breckland Male Vet
147 08:27:00 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
148 08:28:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Vet
149 08:29:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
150 08:30:00 James Rix Team Bottrill Male Vet
Reserve -- Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Michael Fry Glendene CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Martin Atkinson Peterborough CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Marek Sasura GS Avanti Male Vet
Reserve -- Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Male Vet
Reserve -- Paul Sexton CC Breckland Male Vet
Reserve -- Jon Talbot Wisbech Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Simon Keen Crest CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Gray Norton Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Stephen Messenger Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Leon West CC Sudbury Male Vet
Reserve -- Paul Atkins Kenilworth Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Vida Sutova Redbridge CC Female Vet