RTTC Closed Circuit National Championship (Men)(Antelope RT)(entries close 11/10/18 )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Oct-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: p/thruxton
  • Closing Date: 11-Oct-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
101 09:50:30 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC Male Vet
102 09:51:00 Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
103 09:51:30 John Benjamin Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Senior
104 09:52:00 Jody Warrington Transition Race Team Male Senior
105 09:52:30 Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience Male Vet
106 09:53:00 Felix Barker Cambridge University CC Male Senior
107 09:53:30 Richard Walker Sowerby Bros CRT Male Senior
108 09:54:00 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Senior
109 09:54:30 Adam Lowe Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Senior
110 09:55:00 Greg Parker CC Weymouth Male Vet
111 09:55:30 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
112 09:56:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male Vet
113 09:56:30 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Male Vet
114 09:57:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
115 09:57:30 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
116 09:58:00 Gregg Kinsell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
117 09:58:30 Simon Halloway Paceline RT Male Senior
118 09:59:00 Robbie Southwell TeamSpy Male Senior
119 09:59:30 Ian Loxton Velo Club Venta Male Vet
120 10:00:00 Max Sahota Team Bottrill Male Senior
121 10:00:30 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
122 10:01:00 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
123 10:01:30 Robert Taylor Army Cycling Male Senior
124 10:02:00 Richard Moore WyndyMilla Male Vet
125 10:02:30 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
126 10:03:00 Mike Garner ...a3crg Male Vet
127 10:03:30 Martin Bastable Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Male Vet
128 10:04:00 David Hanbury Crabwood CC Male Vet
129 10:04:30 William Ackers Innovation Racing Male Vet
130 10:05:00 Darren Webb Somerset Road Club Male Senior
131 10:05:30 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
132 10:06:00 Richard Smith Army Cycling Male Senior
133 10:06:30 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
134 10:07:00 Jerome Watts Team Bottrill Male Vet
135 10:07:30 William Sawyer Andover Wheelers Male Vet
136 10:08:00 Mark Halloway Transition Race Team Male Senior
137 10:08:30 Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC Male Vet
138 10:09:00 Jason Curtis Baines Racing Male Vet
139 10:09:30 Mike Anderson Velo Club Venta Male Vet
140 10:10:00 Thomas Weir Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior
141 10:10:30 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Male Vet
142 10:11:00 Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Male Senior
143 10:11:30 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Male Senior
144 10:12:00 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
145 10:12:30 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
146 10:13:00 Glen Knight KISS Racing Team (KRT) Male Vet
147 10:13:30 Mathew Mitchell Stratford Cycling Club Male Senior
148 10:14:00 John Froud Festival Road Club Male Vet
149 10:14:30 Simon Craig-mcfeely ...a3crg Male Vet
150 10:15:00 Sebastian Dickson Cambridge University CC Male Senior
151 10:15:30 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet
152 10:16:00 Tim May MediaVelo Male Vet
153 10:16:30 Steve Hockings-thompson Revo Racing Male Vet
154 10:17:00 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Male Vet
155 10:17:30 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
156 10:18:00 Christopher Davis Giant CC Halo Films Male Vet
157 10:18:30 Richard Wyeth Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
158 10:19:00 Paul Ranson Baines Racing Male Vet
159 10:19:30 Ken Rayson ...a3crg Male Vet
160 10:20:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
161 10:20:30 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Vet
162 10:21:00 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male Vet
163 10:21:30 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
164 10:22:00 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
165 10:22:30 Colin Brumble CC Weymouth Male Vet
166 10:23:00 Bryce Dyer Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
167 10:23:30 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
168 10:24:00 Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Vet
169 10:24:30 Kevin Fiander Monmouth Tri Club Male Vet
170 10:25:00 Stephen Williamson ...a3crg Male Vet
171 10:25:30 Nick Giles Male Vet
172 10:26:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
173 10:26:30 Terry Icke Poole Whs Male Vet
174 10:27:00 Evan Jardine-skinner Sotonia CC Male Vet
175 10:27:30 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Male Senior
176 10:28:00 Darren Anderson Julian Porter Cycling Male Vet
177 10:28:30 David Phillips Old Portlians CC Male Vet
178 10:29:00 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
179 10:29:30 Matthew Sleath Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
180 10:30:00 Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC Male Vet
181 10:30:30 Stephen Hall VeloRunner RT Male Vet
182 10:31:00 Clint Oliver West Wight Wheelers Male Vet
183 10:31:30 Richard Brook Velo Club Walcot Male Vet
184 10:32:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
185 10:32:30 Liam Somerville Bike Jockey CC Male Senior
186 10:33:00 Stuart Short QN Racing Male Vet
187 10:33:30 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
188 10:34:00 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
189 10:34:30 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC Male Vet
190 10:35:00 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC Male Vet
191 10:35:30 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
192 10:36:00 Ben Williams i-Team Cyclists Club Male Espoir
193 10:36:30 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
194 10:37:00 Martin Jones Gemini BC Male Vet
195 10:37:30 Glenn Longland Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
196 10:38:00 Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Male Vet
197 10:38:30 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
198 10:39:00 Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo Male Vet
199 10:39:30 Ian Maconnachie Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior
200 10:40:00 Steven Smith Medway Velo Club Male Vet
201 10:40:30 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
202 10:41:00 Shawn Gray Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Male Vet
203 10:41:30 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
204 10:42:00 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
205 10:42:30 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
206 10:43:00 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
207 10:43:30 Kit Walker CC Weymouth Male Senior
208 10:44:00 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
209 10:44:30 Ross Bristow Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
210 10:45:00 Charles Mitchell ...a3crg Male Senior
211 10:45:30 Gary Grayland CC Bexley Male Vet
212 10:46:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
213 10:46:30 Gary Chambers NOPINZ Male Senior
214 10:47:00 Mark Brock Somerset Road Club Male Vet
215 10:47:30 Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
216 10:48:00 David Butt CC Weymouth Male Vet
217 10:48:30 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC Male Vet
218 10:49:00 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
219 10:49:30 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
220 10:50:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
221 10:50:30 Michael Akers Julian Porter Cycling Male Senior
222 10:51:00 Michael Davis Bikestrong-KTM Male Senior
223 10:51:30 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Male Senior
224 10:52:00 Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
225 10:52:30 Martin Aldam Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
226 10:53:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
227 10:53:30 Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior
228 10:54:00 Robert Barrett High Wycombe CC Male Vet
229 10:54:30 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC Male Vet
230 10:55:00 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC Male Senior
231 10:55:30 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
232 10:56:00 Dan Sadler RT 316 Male Vet
233 10:56:30 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
234 10:57:00 John Mulvey Cambridge University CC Male Senior
235 10:57:30 Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
236 10:58:00 Matthew Downie TAAP Cervélo Male Espoir
237 10:58:30 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
238 10:59:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
239 10:59:30 Mark Warren KISS Racing Team (KRT) Male Vet
240 11:00:00 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
241 11:00:30 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC Male Senior
242 11:01:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Senior
243 11:01:30 Antony Brown Kettering CC Male Vet
244 11:02:00 Felix Wilkinson Velo Club Montpellier Male Senior
245 11:02:30 Jack Brown Cambridge University CC Male Espoir
246 11:03:00 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
247 11:03:30 Nicholas Buck New Forest CC Male Espoir
248 11:04:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
249 11:04:30 Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC Male Vet
250 11:05:00 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC Male Vet
251 11:05:30 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach Male Vet
252 11:06:00 Ryan Witchell Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Senior
253 11:06:30 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Male Vet
254 11:07:00 Darren Cope Team Bottrill Male Senior
255 11:07:30 David Janes Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Male Senior
256 11:08:00 Dafydd Hughes Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
257 11:08:30 James Rix Team Bottrill Male Vet
258 11:09:00 Simon Bowler AS Test Team Male Vet
259 11:09:30 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
260 11:10:00 Giles Greening Tri UK Male Senior
261 11:10:30 James Cook Radeon-Cycology RT Male Senior
262 11:11:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Espoir
263 11:11:30 Aran Stanton Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
264 11:12:00 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill Male Vet
265 11:12:30 Robert Grover Velo Club Walcot Male Senior
266 11:13:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
267 11:13:30 David Churchill Direct Power Cycling Team Male Vet
268 11:14:00 Ben Stowe Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
269 11:14:30 John Isard Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
270 11:15:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler Male Senior
271 11:15:30 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
272 11:16:00 Paul Elcock AS Test Team Male Vet
273 11:16:30 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
274 11:17:00 Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
275 11:17:30 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
276 11:18:00 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
277 11:18:30 Nick Gardener THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC Male Senior
278 11:19:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill Male Senior
279 11:19:30 Jason Hayles Wight Cycle Hire RT Male Senior
280 11:20:00 Ryan Perry DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
281 11:20:30 Piers Barnett G.S. Henley Male Senior
282 11:21:00 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ Male Senior