bridlington cc (men((pref to yorkshier dc clubs)(3 events 150 max machines)(cheques to bridlington cc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
37 15:07:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
38 15:08:00 Greg Jessop Otley CC Male Vet
39 15:09:00 Mark Smith Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
40 15:10:00 Dave Bramley Team Swift Male Vet
41 15:11:00 Gary Bates Team Swift Male Vet
42 15:12:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
43 15:13:00 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Whs Male Vet
44 15:14:00 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC Male Senior
45 15:15:00 Stu Wood Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
46 15:16:00 Richmond Denton Parentini Test Team Male Vet
47 15:17:00 Peter MacKlam Leeds St Christophers Male Vet
48 15:18:00 Matt Pilling Bridlington CC Male Vet
49 15:19:00 Keith Richardson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
50 15:20:00 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Male Senior
51 15:21:00 Lee Watson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
52 15:22:00 Ross Burton Calder Clarion Male Vet
53 15:23:00 Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC Male Vet
54 15:24:00 Jp Pretorius Hull Thursday RC Male Senior
55 15:25:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior
56 15:26:00 Jonathan Brook HD Revolutions Male Vet
57 15:27:00 Martin Ingham Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
58 15:28:00 Phillip Tyas Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Senior
59 15:29:00 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
60 15:30:00 John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior
61 15:31:00 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
62 15:32:00 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
63 15:33:00 Steve Gelder Team Swift Male Vet
64 15:34:00 Simon Hulme VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
65 15:35:00 Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
66 15:36:00 Simon Wright York Cycleworks Male Vet
67 15:37:00 Brian Rose Goole RCC Male Vet
68 15:38:00 Robert Tate Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
69 15:39:00 Philip Warters Bridlington CC Male Vet
70 15:40:00 Harry Walker Team Swift Male Vet
71 15:41:00 Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
72 15:42:00 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC Male Senior
73 15:43:00 Paul Hickman Malton Whs Male Vet
74 15:44:00 James Murphy City RC (Hull) Male Vet
75 15:45:00 Karl Caton Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
76 15:46:00 Paul Warters York Cycleworks Male Vet
77 15:47:00 Mark Cooke Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
78 15:48:00 Mark Morris Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
79 15:49:00 John Smith Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
80 15:50:00 Richard Dean Team Swift Male Senior
81 15:51:00 Robert Cooke Rockingham CC Male Vet
82 15:52:00 Mark Haynes Albarosa CC Male Vet
83 15:53:00 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion Male Vet
84 15:54:00 Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
85 15:55:00 Tim Humphries Team Swift Male Vet
86 15:56:00 Tony Jackson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
87 15:57:00 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
88 15:58:00 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
89 15:59:00 Patrick O'Connor Calder Clarion Male Vet
90 16:00:00 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
91 16:01:00 Melvin Blackford Vive Le Velo Male Vet
92 16:02:00 Richard Hembrough Team Swift Male Vet
93 16:03:00 Duncan Glover Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
94 16:04:00 Jason Fossey Huddersfield Star Whs Male Vet
95 16:05:00 Peter Greenwood Team Swift Male Vet
96 16:06:00 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
97 16:07:00 Richard Walkner Team Swift Male Vet
98 16:08:00 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
99 16:09:00 John Hatfield Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
100 16:10:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Senior
101 16:11:00 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC Male Senior
102 16:12:00 Mark Symons City RC (Hull) Male Vet
103 16:13:00 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
104 16:14:00 James Asquith Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
105 16:15:00 Dylan Flesher Prologue Race Team Male Senior
106 16:16:00 Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Male Vet
107 16:17:00 Stephen Broadley Otley CC Male Vet
108 16:18:00 Paul Watson VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
109 16:19:00 Brian Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
110 16:20:00 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
111 16:21:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
112 16:22:00 Nigel Warnes York Cycleworks Male Vet
113 16:23:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
114 16:24:00 Andy Shaw Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
115 16:25:00 Lawrence Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Senior
116 16:26:00 Darren Yarwood VC Beverley Male Vet
117 16:27:00 John Galway YH-Training Scarborough RC Male Vet
118 16:28:00 Gordon Aylesbury Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
119 16:29:00 John Churchman Otley CC Male Vet
120 16:30:00 Jonathan Wears SSLL Racing Team Male Senior
121 16:31:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
122 16:32:00 Adrian Stott Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
123 16:33:00 Richard Bielby Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
124 16:34:00 Ian Richardson Selby CC Male Vet
125 16:35:00 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels RT Male Vet
126 16:36:00 Mike McLeavy City RC (Hull) Male Vet
127 16:37:00 Scott Barley Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
128 16:38:00 Richard Bamforth Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
129 16:39:00 Philip Worbey Cyclesense CC Male Vet
130 16:40:00 Jon Surtees SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
131 16:41:00 Christophe Demoulin York Cycleworks Male Senior
132 16:42:00 Brian Sunter Condor RC Male Vet
133 16:43:00 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
134 16:44:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
135 16:45:00 Stephen Wood York Cycleworks Male Vet
136 16:46:00 Derrick White City RC (Hull) Male Vet
137 16:47:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
138 16:48:00 Peter Stone Bronte Whs Male Vet
139 16:49:00 Howard Robert Newton Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
140 16:50:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
141 16:51:00 Jonathan Webber Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
142 16:52:00 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
143 16:53:00 Adam Cockroft Albarosa CC Male Vet
144 16:54:00 Glen Turnbull Patron Male Vet
145 16:50:50 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift Male Vet
146 16:56:00 David Lacy Airedale Olympic Male Vet
147 16:57:00 Simon Walters Bridlington CC Male Vet
148 16:58:00 Gary Brearley City RC (Hull) Male Vet
149 16:59:00 Tom Broadley Otley CC Male Senior
150 17:00:00 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo Male Senior
Reserve -- Stuart Wells Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
Reserve -- Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
Reserve -- Graham Knight JCA Equipe Velo Male Senior
Reserve -- Chris Ledger Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Scott Leverington Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
Reserve -- Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Joe Le Sage Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Andy Turner Male Senior
Reserve -- Andre Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet