coventry cc (men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
31 14:31:00 Simon Blay Coventry Cycling Club Male Senior
32 14:32:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Christopher Huxley Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Graeme King 45 RC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Mark Cooper Race Hub Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Olav Martin-Giles MediaVelo Male Vet
38 14:38:00 James Hargreaves Kenilworth Wheelers Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Loris Peyron Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Robert Gibbons Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Andy Sharman Male Vet
42 14:42:00 James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers Male Senior
43 14:43:00 Paul Watkins Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
44 14:44:00 John Davidson Welland Valley CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Anthony Hayman Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Stephen Senderski Phoenix Velo Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Jeremy Stone Team Bottrill Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Nicholas Clayton University of Sheffield Cycling Club Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Graham Green Team Bottrill Male Vet
53 14:53:00 John Grumbley Coventry Road Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Christopher Halford Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Peter Lloyd A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Club Male Vet
59 14:59:00 James Lees VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Jack O'Neill Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Nick Slim LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Matthew Miller Team Bottrill Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Grant Warwick Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Graziano Abbatiello VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Piotr Klin Team Klincutapparel.com Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Colin Sturgess Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Stephen Lloyd VTTA (Midlands) Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Andrew Green Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Gary Jones Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Clark Pitcher Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Keith Fitzgerald Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Andrew Taylor Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior
78 15:18:00 David Garrett Rugby Velo Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
80 15:20:00 Jon Howard Successcycling.co.uk Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Stephen Child Coventry Road Club Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Stephen Woodus PSSA Cycling Club Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Declan Logue Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Kevin Haynes Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Jason Tait Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Michael Deacy Coventry Road Club Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Simon O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Dave Elliott Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior
91 15:31:00 James Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Male Senior
92 15:32:00 Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Male Senior
93 15:33:00 James Davidson Worcester St. Johns CC Male Espoir
94 15:34:00 Michael Ives Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Paul Schofield St Ives CC Male Senior
98 15:38:00 Paul Erskine Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Steven Robinson Coalville Whs Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Stephen Vanes Successcycling.co.uk Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Jerome Watts Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Dave Walker Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Martin Orrill Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Paul Gould Midland C & AC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Edward Priddy Solihull CC Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Stuart Walker Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Senior
107 15:47:00 Mark Atkinson Fietsen Tempo Male Senior
108 15:48:00 Stuart Plows Kettering CC Male Senior
109 15:49:00 David Barry Team Bottrill Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Tim May MediaVelo Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Robert Harrison Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Simon Smith Coventry Road Club Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Mik Bradley Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Ryan Ballard Team Bottrill Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Rod Weston Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Leamington C & AC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Paul Rolfe Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Scott Walker Team Bottrill Male Senior
121 16:01:00 James Garrett Rugby Velo Male Senior
122 16:02:00 Ollie Morgan Worcester St. Johns CC Male Espoir
123 16:03:00 James Tate Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Adrian Murray Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
125 16:05:00 Leigh Smith JCA Equipe Velo Male Senior
126 16:06:00 Mark Wise Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Paul Thurman Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
129 16:09:00 John Frydman Leamington C & AC Male Vet
130 16:10:00 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC Male Senior
131 16:11:00 Simon Law Team Klincutapparel.com Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Andy Craig Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
134 16:14:00 John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
135 16:15:00 Richard Jennings Male Senior
136 16:16:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
137 16:17:00 Vincenzo Pratley A5 Rangers CC Male Senior
138 16:18:00 Robert Finch Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
139 16:19:00 Steven Noel Male Vet
140 16:20:00 Dave Lazenby Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Jonathan Ellis Royal Sutton CC Male Senior
142 16:22:00 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet
143 16:23:00 Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
144 16:24:00 Richard Kings Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
146 16:26:00 Keith Reynolds Solihull CC Male Vet
147 16:27:00 Alan Parfrey Phoenix Velo Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Andrew Davis Birmingham Midland Cycling Club Male Vet
149 16:29:00 Jason Noone Coventry Cycling Club Male Senior
150 16:30:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill Male Senior
Reserve -- Norman Fenn The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) Male Vet
Reserve -- John Griffin Elizabethan CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Mick Gray Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Vet