yorkshire cycling federation (men)(member clubs only)(ycf points series)(cheques to m haynes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v236/1
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Startsheet

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
19 14:19:00 Greg Jessop Otley CC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 ian ambler Rockingham CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC Male Senior
23 14:23:00 martin broadhead Rockingham CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Michael Stewart Phillips Drighlington BC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Stu Wood Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Neil Bisby Rockingham CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 peter macklam Leeds St Christophers Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Patrick O'Connor Calder Clarion Male Vet
30 14:30:00 stewart pickard Vive Le Velo Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Liam Golton Selby CC Male Espoir
33 14:33:00 Paul Cre Halifax Imperial Whs Male Vet
34 14:34:00 harry butterworth Scarborough Paragon CC Male Juvenile
35 14:35:00 Gary Bates Team Swift Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Sebastian Pickard Vive Le Velo Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Keith Richardson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Nigel Warnes York Cycleworks Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 NEIL TRENCH Rockingham CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 ROBERT TATE Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Richmond Denton Parentini Test Team Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Chris Johnson Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Paul Warters York Cycleworks Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Andrew Lambe Ilkley CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Oliver Potter Rockingham CC Male Senior
53 14:53:00 John Eric Potter Bridlington CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Andrew Akers Holmfirth C C Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Norman Griffin Vive Le Velo Male Vet
56 14:56:00 John Hobbah Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Adam Cockroft Albarosa CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Stephen Broadley Otley CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 George Young Team Swift Male Vet
60 15:00:00 peter watson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Steven Smith Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Ian Galbraith Drighlington BC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Mike Williams Team Swift Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Martin Giles Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Senior
65 15:05:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Whs Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
67 15:07:00 MARK BURTONSHAW Team Swift Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Ian Lindsay Drighlington BC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 andrew ASKWITH Bridlington CC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
72 15:12:00 michael lawrenson Parentini Test Team Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Alan Sides Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Chris Harris Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Alec Pearson Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Greg Melia Clifton CC York Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Anthony McNamara Rockingham CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 David Oldroyd Drighlington BC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Lawrence Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Richard walker Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 allen bell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Paul Freeman Ilkley CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Nick Rogers Team Swift Male Senior
91 15:31:00 adrian Stott Jackpot Racing Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Ross Burton Calder Clarion Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Mark Summerson Ilkley CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 joel wainman SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
96 15:36:00 David Leckenby Ilkley CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Robert Corney Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Lee Thortersen Calder Clarion Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Jon Surtees SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Matthew Hallam Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Senior
102 15:42:00 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
104 15:44:00 David Lacy Airedale Olympic Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Anthony Bromley SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Richard Dixon Team Swift Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Roger Bromiley Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Paul Hickman Malton Whs Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Darren Yarwood VC Beverley Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Mark Thaxter HD Revolutions Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Tim Humphries Team Swift Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Matthew ENTICKNAP Malton Whs Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
114 15:54:00 James George HD Revolutions Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Richard Dean Team Swift Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Lee Speight Pedalsport CC Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Whs Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Kevin Dearden HD Revolutions Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
121 16:01:00 Blaine Metcalf Team Swift Male Senior