RTTC Classic Series - Standings - After Rd 5

  • Published: 28/04/2016 10:14
  • Added By: Aaron Bird
F | T | G+

Below are the current standings after 5 rounds of the series
 

  Men                  
Pos Full Name Club Ridden Points Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Philip Graves Clifton C.C. York 4 240   60 60 60 60  
2 Dean Robson Nopinz.com 4 231 58   57 59 57  
3 Christopher Fennell Thanet RC 4 226 57 55 55   59  
4 George Evans Team Bottrill 4 209 51 48   57 53  
5 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 4 146 43 19 36   48  
6 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles RC 3 169 55 58 56      
7 Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles 3 166   56 52   58  
8 Daniel Halksworth Velo Sport Jersey 3 154 52 51 51      
9 Jonathan Wood Velo Sport Jersey 3 80 44 9 27      
10 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 2 115   57 58      
11 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 2 113   59 54      
12 Jonathan Fowles Champion System/VCUK  2 104   49   55    
13 George Fox Wellingborough Cycles Race Team 2 103 53 50        
14 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear  2 96   42   54    
15 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 2 88   41 47      
16 Andy Hunt Ystwyth CC 2 81     32   49  
  Women                  
Pos Full Name Club Ridden Points Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 4 233   55 58 60 60  
2 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 4 225 54 {52} 56 57 58  
3 Lauren Creamer Podium Ambition Pro Cycling Powered By Club La Santa 4 219 56 50 57   56  
4 Claire Swoboda Starley Racing 4 211   46 49 59 57  
5 Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 4 187 48 42 44 53    
6 Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 4 185   33 46 52 54  
7 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ.COM  4 184 41 36 52   55  
8 Claire Rose Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa  3 180 60 60 60      
9 Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club 3 171 57   55   59  
10 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 3 151 49 49 53      
11 Clare Leaver Zappis Ladies Team 3 134 46 43 45      
12 Sian Cahill Zappis Ladies Team 3 133 42 38     53  
13 Sarah Storey Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa  2 117   58 59      
14 Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT Fierlan 2 112 53 59        
15 Amy Gornall Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa  2 111 55 56        
16 Karen Poole Team Vertex  2 110   54   56    
17 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT  2 106   48   58    
18 Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa  2 105 52 53        
19 Bethany Crumpton  Boot Out Breast Cancer CC  2 101   46   55    
20 Grace Garner Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa  2 98 51 47        
20 Bethany Hayward Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa  2 98 47 51        
22 Melissa Brand   Solihull CC 2 94   44 50      
23 Ruth Taylor  Boot Out Breast Cancer CC  2 90   39   51    
24 Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Whs 2 69 37 32        
25 Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse 2 64 39 25        
  Espoirs                  
Pos Full Name Club Ridden Points Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Christopher Fennell Thanet RC 4 239 60 59 60   60  
2 George Evans Team Bottrill 4 230 57 56   60 57  
3 Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles  3 178   60 59   59  
4 George Fox Wellingborough Cycles Race Team 2 115 58 57        
  Juniors                  
Pos Full Name Club Ridden Points Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Jamie Holmes Crewe Clarion Whs  4 239   60 60 59 60  
2 Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 3 177 60   59 58    
  Paracycling                  
Pos Full Name Club Ridden Points Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC 4 236 {57} 59 60 57 60  
2 Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC 4 232 {55} 58 57 58 59  
3 Katie Toft Mossley Cycle Racing Team 4 229 58 57 58 56    
4 Kristy Howells Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 4 224 56   56 55 57  
5 Rik Waddon Para T 3 180 60 60   60    
6 Adrian Jones Jedi Cycle Sport 3 177 59   59 59    
7 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 1 58         58  
8 Maggie Biggs Team Bader Amputees  1 56   56        
8 Richard Smith Bynea CC 1 56         56  
  Vets Scratch                  
Pos Full Name Club Ridden Points Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 4 236 60 59 59 58    
2 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 4 228 57 57 57 57    
3 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance 3 180   60 60 60    
4 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 3 155     45 55 55  
5 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 3 119   34 29   56  
6 James Cusick Dooleys RT 2 114   55   59    
7 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael 2 111 58 53        
8 David Churchill Bigfoot CC 2 105 51     54    
9 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe Cycling Club 2 104   51 53      
10 Johan Van Aardt VTTA Midlands 2 85 45   40      
11 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC 2 84   38 46      
12 James Roberts Chester RC 2 81   29   52    
13 James Mckenzie CC Ashwell 2 73   36 37      
  Women Vets                  
Pos Full Name Club Ridden Points Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 4 240 60 60 60 60 {60}  
2 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 3 176 59 59 58      
3 Clare Leaver Zappis Ladies Team 3 172 58 58 56      
4 Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse 2 105 55 50        
  Target Time                  
Pos Full Name Club Ridden Points Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6
1 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 4 232 59 60 57 56    
2 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 4 221 54 {53} 56 54 57  
3 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 4 199 48 51 48 52    
4 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 3 180     60 60 60  
5 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance 3 171   56 58 57    
6 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 3 163   52 52   59  
7 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 3 118 45 39 34      
8 Clare Leaver Zappis Ladies Team 3 90 40 24 26      
9 James Cusick Dooleys RT  2 116   58   58    
10 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael 2 113 58 55        
11 David Churchill Bigfoot CC 2 105 52     53    
12 James Mckenzie CC Ashwell 2 103   49 54      
13 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC 2 83   40 43      
14 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe Cycling Club 2 80   43 37      
15 Johan Van Aardt VTTA Midlands 2 77 36   41      
16 Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse 2 62 47 15        

Other News