pontypool rcc (men)(welsh championship) (5 events 240 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:01 31.551 Mph 150
2 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 19:19 31.061 Mph 148.718
3 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:20 31.034 Mph 147.436
4 David Janes Male Senior Veloton 19:29 30.796 Mph 146.154
5 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 19:37 30.586 Mph 144.872
6 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 19:43 30.431 Mph 143.59
7 Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 19:58 30.05 Mph 142.308
8 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:09 29.777 Mph 141.026
9 Ben Anstie Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:22 29.46 Mph 139.744
10 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:23 29.436 Mph 138.462
11 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:36 29.126 Mph 137.179
12 Anthony Jones Male Vet 20:41 29.009 Mph 135.897
13 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 20:53 28.731 Mph 134.615
14 Christopher Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 20:55 28.685 Mph 133.333
15 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:59 28.594 Mph 132.051
16 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 21:00 28.571 Mph 130.769
17 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 21:01 28.549 Mph 129.487
18 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir NFTO 21:05 28.458 Mph 128.205
19 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:07 28.414 Mph 126.923
20 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 21:11 28.324 Mph 125.641
21 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:12 28.302 Mph 124.359
22 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:13 28.28 Mph 123.077
23 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:18 28.169 Mph 121.795
24 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 120.513
24 Stuart Day Male Vet City Cycle Centre.com 21:28 27.95 Mph 120.513
26 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 21:29 27.929 Mph 117.949
27 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:30 27.907 Mph 116.667
28 Ben Phillips Male Senior 21:38 27.735 Mph 115.385
29 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 21:41 27.671 Mph 114.103
30 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph 112.821
31 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 21:46 27.565 Mph 111.538
32 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 21:47 27.544 Mph 110.256
33 Ben Connelly Male Vet Severn Road Club 21:48 27.523 Mph 108.974
34 Nathan Preece Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:49 27.502 Mph 107.692
35 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:53 27.418 Mph 106.41
36 Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 21:55 27.376 Mph 105.128
37 Morgan Davies Male Senior Pedalcover Insurance 21:56 27.356 Mph 103.846
38 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 22:03 27.211 Mph 102.564
39 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:04 27.19 Mph 101.282
40 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:05 27.17 Mph 100
41 Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:06 27.149 Mph 98.718
42 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:09 27.088 Mph 97.436
42 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:09 27.088 Mph 97.436
44 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 94.872
45 Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 22:12 27.027 Mph 93.59
46 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:16 26.946 Mph 92.308
47 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:19 26.886 Mph 91.026
48 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:26 26.746 Mph 89.744
49 Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:27 26.726 Mph 88.462
49 Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club 22:27 26.726 Mph 88.462
51 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:30 26.667 Mph 85.897
52 Michael Stephens Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 22:33 26.608 Mph 84.615
53 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:34 26.588 Mph 83.333
54 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:36 26.549 Mph 82.051
54 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:36 26.549 Mph 82.051
54 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 22:36 26.549 Mph 82.051
54 Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:36 26.549 Mph 82.051
58 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:37 26.529 Mph 76.923
59 Rob Allen Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 22:38 26.51 Mph 75.641
60 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:39 26.49 Mph 74.359
61 Andrew Milner Male Vet 22:43 26.412 Mph 73.077
62 Steven Brown Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:45 26.374 Mph 71.795
63 John O'dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 22:48 26.316 Mph 70.513
64 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:52 26.239 Mph 69.231
64 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 22:52 26.239 Mph 69.231
66 Lee Gaughan Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 22:59 26.106 Mph 66.667
67 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 65.385
67 Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 23:00 26.087 Mph 65.385
69 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:04 26.012 Mph 62.821
69 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 23:04 26.012 Mph 62.821
71 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 60.256
72 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 23:19 25.733 Mph 58.974
73 Matthew Phillips Male Senior 23:28 25.568 Mph 57.692
74 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:30 25.532 Mph 56.41
75 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:31 25.514 Mph 55.128
76 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:33 25.478 Mph 53.846
77 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:36 25.424 Mph 52.564
78 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:46 25.245 Mph 51.282
79 Luke Bradford Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 50
80 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:57 25.052 Mph 48.718
81 Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 23:58 25.035 Mph 47.436
82 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:08 24.862 Mph 46.154
83 Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 24:09 24.845 Mph 44.872
84 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:11 24.81 Mph 43.59
85 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:12 24.793 Mph 42.308
86 Chris Hughes Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 41.026
87 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 39.744
88 Joe Rees Male Espoir Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:21 24.641 Mph 38.462
89 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:22 24.624 Mph 37.179
90 Anthony Mansell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:23 24.607 Mph 35.897
91 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:24 24.59 Mph 34.615
92 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:31 24.473 Mph 33.333
93 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:33 24.44 Mph 32.051
94 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:37 24.374 Mph 30.769
94 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:37 24.374 Mph 30.769
96 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph 28.205
97 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:46 24.226 Mph 26.923
97 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:46 24.226 Mph 26.923
99 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:50 24.161 Mph 24.359
100 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 25:01 23.984 Mph 23.077
101 Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club 25:14 23.778 Mph 21.795
102 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 25:31 23.514 Mph 20.513
103 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:38 23.407 Mph 19.231
104 Kevin Fiander Male Vet VTTA (South Wales) 25:47 23.271 Mph 17.949
105 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:49 23.241 Mph 16.667
106 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 25:51 23.211 Mph 15.385
107 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:29 22.656 Mph 14.103
108 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:45 22.43 Mph 12.821
109 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:59 22.236 Mph 11.538
110 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 27:30 21.818 Mph 10.256
111 Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 27:46 21.609 Mph 8.974
112 Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 28:21 21.164 Mph 7.692
113 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 28:33 21.016 Mph 6.41
114 Ken Evans Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:36 20.979 Mph 5.128
115 Terry Harradine Male Vet CC Topp 28:39 20.942 Mph 3.846
116 Roger Wakeling Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 31:08 19.272 Mph 2.564
117 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:21:43 7.342 Mph 1.282
DNS Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 0
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior 0
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 0
DNS William Perrett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 0
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 0
DNS Arwel Davies Male Vet 0
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 0
DNS Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 0
DNS Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Colin Pritchard Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 0
DNS Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 0
DNS Tom Bowering Male Senior PMR 0
DNS Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 0
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Mitch Russell Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Neil Meredith Male Abercynon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Dave Williams Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 0
DNS Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 0
DNS Adrian Lane Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 0
DNS Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 0
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 0
DNS Brian Newton Male Vet Team Echelon 0
DNS Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0