pontypool rcc (men)(welsh championship) (5 events 240 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Startsheet

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
61 09:01:00 Brian Newton Team Echelon Male Vet
62 09:02:00 David Singleton Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
64 09:04:00 Terry Harradine CC Topp Male Vet
65 09:05:00 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
66 09:06:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
67 09:07:00 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
68 09:08:00 Kevin Bessant Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
69 09:09:00 Ken Evans Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
70 09:10:00 ROBIN FOX Dursley Road Club Male Vet
71 09:11:00 Steve Summerhayes Somerset Road Club Male Vet
72 09:12:00 kevin Fiander VTTA (South Wales) Male Vet
73 09:13:00 BoB Symons Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
74 09:14:00 Roger Wakeling Antelope Racing Team Male Vet
75 09:15:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
76 09:16:00 Jon Airey Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
77 09:17:00 DEREK MORGAN Gannet CC Male Vet
78 09:18:00 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
79 09:19:00 Patrick Jerome Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
80 09:20:00 Ron boast Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC Male Vet
81 09:21:00 Tony Emery Dursley Road Club Male Vet
82 09:22:00 Robert Smith Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
91 09:31:00 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
92 09:32:00 Philip Sims Newport Phoenix CC Male Vet
93 09:33:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
94 09:34:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
95 09:35:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
96 09:36:00 Niall Foster Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
97 09:37:00 Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC Male Vet
98 09:38:00 Chris Hughes Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
99 09:39:00 Anthony Mansell Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC Male Vet
100 09:40:00 Adrian Lane 1st Chard Wheelers Male Espoir
101 09:41:00 Emyr Griffiths Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Vet
102 09:42:00 Mike Amery VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
103 09:43:00 Jeffrey Rees Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
104 09:44:00 Robert Finch Arctic Tacx RT Male Vet
105 09:45:00 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
106 09:46:00 Mike Lindsay Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
107 09:47:00 Ian Lindsay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
108 09:48:00 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
109 09:49:00 steven brown Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
110 09:50:00 Simon Garrett Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
111 09:51:00 stuart evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
112 09:52:00 Edward Dursley Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
113 09:53:00 LUKE Bradford Hereford Triathlon Club Male Senior
114 09:54:00 stephen Ratcliffe Brecon Wheelers Male Vet
115 09:55:00 Danny Glyn Roberts Anglesey Cycling Group Male Senior
116 09:56:00 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
117 09:57:00 Dave Williams Anglesey Cycling Group Male Vet
118 09:58:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC Male Vet
119 09:59:00 Neil Meredith Abercynon Road Club Male Senior
120 10:00:00 Mark Woolford Trainsharp Male Vet
121 10:01:00 Joe Rees Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Espoir
122 10:02:00 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
123 10:03:00 garry shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
124 10:04:00 NICHOLAS FORBES Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
125 10:05:00 ben Phillips Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Senior
126 10:06:00 Julian Harper Revo Racing Male Vet
127 10:07:00 Mitch Russell Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
128 10:08:00 Matt Heaman Severn Valley Cycles Male Vet
129 10:09:00 ALISTAIR Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
130 10:10:00 anthony jones Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Vet
131 10:11:00 Colin Pritchard Anglesey Cycling Group Male Senior
132 10:12:00 stephen taylor Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
133 10:13:00 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
134 10:14:00 Jason Cole Milford Tritons Cycling Club Male Senior
135 10:15:00 michael davis Dursley Road Club Male Senior
136 10:16:00 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
137 10:17:00 Adam Taylor Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Senior
138 10:18:00 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
139 10:19:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
140 10:20:00 Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Male Vet
141 10:21:00 Tom Bowering PMR @ Toachim House Male
142 10:22:00 Mark Rosser Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC Male Vet
143 10:23:00 Andrew Milner Evesham & District Wheelers Male Vet
144 10:24:00 Ray Perkins Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
145 10:25:00 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC Male Senior
146 10:26:00 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC Male Vet
147 10:27:00 Andrew Derrick Severn Road Club Male Senior
148 10:28:00 John O'Dwyer Dursley Road Club Male Senior
149 10:29:00 craig hopkins Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
150 10:30:00 Liam Bard Revo Racing Male Senior
151 10:31:00 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
152 10:32:00 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
153 10:33:00 Scott Nash Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
154 10:34:00 Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
155 10:35:00 Chris Massey Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet
156 10:36:00 Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Male Espoir
157 10:37:00 Rob Hall Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
158 10:38:00 Andy Hunt Ystwyth CC Male Senior
159 10:39:00 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC Male Vet
160 10:40:00 Ben Skinner Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
161 10:41:00 Jeremy Pile VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
162 10:42:00 Daryl Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
163 10:43:00 Jonathan Barnes Herefordshire Cycling Club Male Senior
164 10:44:00 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
165 10:45:00 Matt Slater Revo Racing Male Vet
166 10:46:00 earl smith Severn Valley Cycles Male Vet
167 10:47:00 Ben Connelly Severn Road Club Male Vet
168 10:48:00 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Vet
169 10:49:00 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
170 10:50:00 William Perrett Langdale Lightweights R T Male Espoir
171 10:51:00 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
172 10:52:00 Gary Flower Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
173 10:53:00 Stuart Day City Cycle Centre.com Male Vet
174 10:54:00 john shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
175 10:55:00 Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights R T Male
176 10:56:00 Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
177 10:57:00 Nick Brown Team NBCC Male Vet
178 10:58:00 Michael Stephens Hereford Triathlon Club Male Vet
179 10:59:00 Paul Jones Ystwyth CC Male Vet
180 11:00:00 David Janes Veloton Male Senior
181 11:01:00 Paul Coles 73Degrees CC Male Vet
182 11:02:00 Robert Hughes Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
183 11:03:00 Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Vet
184 11:04:00 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club Male Espoir
185 11:05:00 Christopher Jones Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
186 11:06:00 David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
187 11:07:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
188 11:08:00 Matthew Phillips Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Senior
189 11:09:00 Lee Gaughan Climb on Bikes RT Male Vet
190 11:10:00 Aled Roberts Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Senior
191 11:11:00 Mike Appleyard Lancashire RC Male Vet
192 11:12:00 Arwel Davies Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Vet
193 11:13:00 Gary Jones Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
194 11:14:00 Rob Allen Milford Tritons Cycling Club Male Senior
195 11:15:00 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
196 11:16:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
197 11:17:00 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
198 11:18:00 morgan davies Pedalcover Insurance Male
199 11:19:00 Mike Parry Hereford Triathlon Club Male Vet
200 11:20:00 George Evans Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Espoir
201 11:21:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
202 11:22:00 Nathan Preece Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
203 11:23:00 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
204 11:24:00 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
205 11:25:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior
206 11:26:00 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
207 11:27:00 Andrew Rowles Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
208 11:28:00 andy kelly Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
209 11:29:00 Jonathan Webb Gannet CC Male Vet
210 11:30:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior