Southern Counties CU

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 03-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:19:20 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
2 Jacob Storey Male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:19:50 00:19:20 30.252 Mph
3 Joshua Golliker Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 00:20:00 00:20:00 30 Mph
4 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:20:13 00:19:43 29.678 Mph
5 Adrian Ford Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:14 00:19:54 28.257 Mph
6 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:21:19 00:20:09 28.147 Mph
7 Lewis Roberts Male Senior Blackspokes RT 00:21:27 00:19:47 27.972 Mph
8 Tjeerd Mijzen Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:21:40 00:19:30 27.692 Mph
9 Chris Balkham Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:21:48 00:19:08 27.523 Mph
10 James Amy Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 00:21:59 00:19:29 27.293 Mph
11 Jonathan Besly Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 00:22:12 00:19:42 27.027 Mph
12 Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT 00:22:13 00:19:23 27.007 Mph
13 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:22:41 00:19:51 26.451 Mph
14 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 00:22:44 00:20:04 26.393 Mph
15 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:48 00:19:58 26.316 Mph
16 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 00:22:50 00:20:40 26.277 Mph
16 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:22:50 00:20:10 26.277 Mph
18 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 00:23:07 00:19:47 25.955 Mph
19 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 00:23:17 00:19:37 25.769 Mph
20 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:23:21 00:20:11 25.696 Mph
21 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:23:57 00:21:07 25.052 Mph
22 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:24:28 00:21:18 24.523 Mph
23 Ron Castelijn Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:25:25 00:21:05 23.607 Mph
24 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:25:32 00:21:22 23.499 Mph
25 Richard Harris Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:26:01 00:20:01 23.062 Mph
26 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:26:08 00:19:58 22.959 Mph
27 Jonathan Monk Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:26:23 00:00:00 22.742 Mph
28 James Wasley Male Vet Paceline RT 00:26:27 00:19:17 22.684 Mph
29 Martin Slater Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:26:32 00:19:52 22.613 Mph
30 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:26:44 00:18:34 22.444 Mph
31 Julian Scutter Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:27:48 00:20:08 21.583 Mph
32 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:28:33 00:21:03 21.016 Mph
33 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:28:56 00:20:36 20.737 Mph
34 Tom McCall Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 00:32:53 00:00:00 18.246 Mph
DNF Jennifer George Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz DNF
DNF Shaun Kennedy Male Vet Bec CC DNF
DNS Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT DNS