Bec CC (50% priority to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/42
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:53 30.176 Mph
2 Hamish Forsyth Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 20:39 29.056 Mph
3 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 20:40 29.032 Mph
4 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 20:48 28.846 Mph
5 Jamie Olsson Male Senior G!ro Race Team 20:59 28.594 Mph
6 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
7 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 21:18 28.169 Mph
8 Joe Spraggins Male Senior Clapham Chasers 21:25 28.016 Mph
9 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 21:38 27.735 Mph
10 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
10 Stephen Garvey Male Senior Addiscombe CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
12 James Amy Male Vet Casp Cycling Club 21:55 27.376 Mph
13 Adrian Blacker Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 22:06 27.149 Mph
14 Chris Balkham Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 22:14 26.986 Mph
15 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 22:22 26.826 Mph
16 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 22:23 26.806 Mph
17 Joe Shepherd Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 22:35 26.568 Mph
18 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 22:42 26.432 Mph
19 Mark Coombe Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
20 Jack Benham Male Senior South London Harriers 22:47 26.335 Mph
21 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 22:55 26.182 Mph
22 Luke Forward Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
23 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
24 Craig Jackson Male Senior London Dynamo 23:23 25.659 Mph
25 Benjamin Jones Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
26 Sam Dix Male Vet trainSharp 23:33 25.478 Mph
27 Andy Cox Male Vet trainSharp 23:36 25.424 Mph
28 Andrej Horvath Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
29 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
30 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
30 Alexandre Proy Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
32 Daniel Fowler Male Junior Woolwich CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
33 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
34 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 24:06 24.896 Mph
35 Jennifer Clark Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 24:10 24.828 Mph
36 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:12 24.793 Mph
37 Ben Daniels Male Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 24:20 24.658 Mph
38 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 24:51 24.145 Mph
39 Ollie Howard Male Senior Waldy Wheelers 24:54 24.096 Mph
40 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 25:00 24 Mph
41 Yasmeen Mahmoud Female Senior Viceroys Triathlon Club 25:14 23.778 Mph
42 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
43 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 26:14 22.872 Mph
44 Gemma Hayes Female Senior 1904RT 26:25 22.713 Mph
45 Nadine Oehmcke Female Senior Oxted Cycle Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
46 John Isard Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 26:39 22.514 Mph
47 James Wasley Male Vet Paceline RT 26:50 22.36 Mph
48 Richard Bushell Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 27:02 22.195 Mph
49 Alistair Cunningham Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 27:10 22.086 Mph
50 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 27:13 22.045 Mph
51 Mark Welch Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 28:09 21.314 Mph
52 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 28:26 21.102 Mph
53 Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 28:28 21.077 Mph
54 Anna Jenkinson Female Vet Bec CC 33:58 17.664 Mph
DNS(A) Michael Renardson Male Espoir trainSharp
DNS(A) Dan Higginson Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club
DNS(A) Lee Turner Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS(A) Laurence Willmott Male Senior VO2 Maximum RT
DNS Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC
DNS Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling