Fibrax Wrexham RC (Hilly)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 32 Miles
  • Course: D32/1
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 1:17:28 24.785 Mph
2 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:20:49 23.757 Mph
3 Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc 1:21:16 23.626 Mph
4 Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:21:40 23.51 Mph
5 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:26:48 22.12 Mph
6 Cai Curtis-Roberts Male Junior Rhyl CC 1:28:34 21.679 Mph
7 Alistair Brown Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:30:42 21.169 Mph
8 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet SKCC 1:31:40 20.945 Mph
9 James Griffiths Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:31:47 20.919 Mph
10 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:32:12 20.824 Mph
11 Edward Jones Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:33:48 20.469 Mph
12 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:34:13 20.379 Mph
13 Jarod Garrington Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:34:29 20.321 Mph
14 Matthew Tobijanski Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:34:38 20.289 Mph
15 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:37:13 19.75 Mph
16 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:39:36 19.277 Mph
17 James Bell Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:41:11 18.975 Mph
18 Denis Callanan Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:43:48 18.497 Mph
19 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:43:58 18.467 Mph
20 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:44:13 18.423 Mph
21 Penny Thorn Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:46:01 18.11 Mph
22 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:49:42 17.502 Mph
23 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 1:51:23 17.238 Mph
24 Simon Price Male Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 1:52:13 17.11 Mph
25 Jef Outhwaite Male Vet Stourbridge CC 1:52:15 17.105 Mph
26 Ciara Rush Female Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:53:51 16.864 Mph
27 Margaret Docking Female Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 2:12:10 14.527 Mph
28 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 2:15:12 14.201 Mph
29 David Allen Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:17:43 13.942 Mph
DNS(A) Ryan Mullen Male Senior Trek - Segafredo
DNS(A) Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS(A) Richard Evans Male Senior Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Bevan Humphreys Male Senior Velo Club Melyd
DNS(A) James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) James Kenningham Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Adam Morris Male Espoir Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury
DNS George Higgins Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC
DNS David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Will Harding Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield
DNS Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS Phil Murphy Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNS Rebecca Holland Female Vet Chester RC
DNS Jonathan Girvan Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Sean Kennedy Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS Matt Davies Male Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun
DNS Adam Riley Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Richard Ashcroft Male Vet Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun
DNS Gwyneth Parry Female Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT