Cambridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: F2/15
  • Closing Date: 18-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:27:44 32.452 Mph
2 TT Bike George Fox male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:28:31 31.56 Mph
3 TT Bike Paul Burton male Senior Paceline RT 00:28:57 31.088 Mph
4 TT Bike Timothy Torrie male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:29:32 30.474 Mph
5 TT Bike Jack Kellam male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:29:44 30.269 Mph
6 TT Bike Edward Calow male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:29:50 30.168 Mph
7 TT Bike Mattie Dodd male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:29:51 30.151 Mph
7 TT Bike Hayley Simmonds female Senior CAMS Racing 00:29:51 30.151 Mph
9 TT Bike Jack Brown male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:29:57 30.05 Mph
10 TT Bike David Harding male Vet Chelmer CC 00:30:00 30 Mph
11 TT Bike Patrick Elwood male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:30:05 29.917 Mph
12 TT Bike Mark Richards male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:30:06 29.9 Mph
13 TT Bike Matt Jacobs male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:30:09 29.851 Mph
14 TT Bike Jordan Black male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:30:12 29.801 Mph
15 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:30:19 29.687 Mph
16 TT Bike Mark Cox male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 00:30:20 29.67 Mph
17 TT Bike Nick Partridge male Vet VC Baracchi 00:30:30 29.508 Mph
18 TT Bike Ben Farrer male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 00:30:32 29.476 Mph
19 TT Bike Tim Hood male Vet Team Bottrill 00:30:40 29.348 Mph
20 TT Bike Robert Golding male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:30:48 29.221 Mph
21 TT Bike Peter Harding male Vet Chelmer CC 00:30:53 29.142 Mph
22 TT Bike Euan Tebbutt male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:31:08 28.908 Mph
23 TT Bike Jim Boyle male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:31:09 28.892 Mph
23 TT Bike Robert Staines male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:31:09 28.892 Mph
25 TT Bike Darran Bennett male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:31:11 28.862 Mph
25 TT Bike Sam Wightman male Vet Team Bottrill 00:31:11 28.862 Mph
27 TT Bike Martin Reynolds male Vet Cambridge CC 00:31:13 28.831 Mph
28 TT Bike Simon Elkington male Vet St Neots CC 00:31:16 28.785 Mph
28 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 00:31:16 28.785 Mph
30 TT Bike Adam Fisher male Senior Cambridge CC 00:31:21 28.708 Mph
31 TT Bike Sean O'Sullivan male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:31:23 28.678 Mph
32 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:31:29 28.587 Mph
33 TT Bike Geoff Platts male Vet Team Bottrill 00:31:33 28.526 Mph
34 TT Bike Rory Havis male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:31:35 28.496 Mph
35 TT Bike Andrew Grant male Vet Cambridge CC 00:31:36 28.481 Mph
36 TT Bike Elliot Hibell male Senior Kings Lynn CC 00:31:45 28.346 Mph
36 TT Bike Alister Campbell male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:31:45 28.346 Mph
38 TT Bike Antony Brown male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:31:47 28.317 Mph
39 TT Bike Sean Sanders male Vet Drighlington BC 00:31:49 28.287 Mph
40 TT Bike Ryan Gray male C5 Ride Harder 00:31:53 28.228 Mph
41 TT Bike David Glossy male Vet Corley Cycles RC 00:32:06 28.037 Mph
41 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:32:06 28.037 Mph
43 TT Bike Thomas Carroll male Vet CC Breckland 00:32:13 27.936 Mph
44 TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC 00:32:16 27.893 Mph
45 TT Bike Callum Biggs male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team 00:32:21 27.821 Mph
46 TT Bike Max Sahota male Senior Team Bottrill 00:32:27 27.735 Mph
47 TT Bike Oliver Higbee male Senior Drighlington BC 00:32:28 27.721 Mph
48 TT Bike Joris Witstok male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:32:29 27.706 Mph
49 TT Bike Paul Hayward male Vet VC Baracchi 00:32:35 27.621 Mph
50 TT Bike Stuart Supple male Vet VC Baracchi 00:32:36 27.607 Mph
51 TT Bike Colin Lizieri male Vet Cambridge CC 00:32:40 27.551 Mph
52 TT Bike Ian Short male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:32:44 27.495 Mph
53 TT Bike Ed Watson male Vet Ratae RC 00:32:47 27.453 Mph
54 TT Bike Ken Platts male Vet Cambridge CC 00:32:48 27.439 Mph
55 TT Bike Thomas Stegeman male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 00:32:55 27.342 Mph
56 TT Bike Gary Pamment male Vet CC Sudbury 00:32:57 27.314 Mph
56 TT Bike Chris Shaw male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:32:57 27.314 Mph
58 TT Bike Derek Ricketts male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:33:08 27.163 Mph
59 TT Bike Chris Sprott male Vet Ratae RC 00:33:12 27.108 Mph
60 TT Bike Hugo Hocknell male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:33:13 27.095 Mph
61 TT Bike Mark Lawrence male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:33:18 27.027 Mph
62 TT Bike Jackie Field female Vet CC Ashwell 00:33:21 26.986 Mph
63 TT Bike Mark Halliday male Vet North Bucks RC 00:33:23 26.96 Mph
64 TT Bike Robert Watson male Vet Cambridge CC 00:33:24 26.946 Mph
65 TT Bike Fiona Sharp female Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:33:26 26.919 Mph
66 TT Bike Neil Empson male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:33:31 26.852 Mph
67 TT Bike Richard Crook male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:33:34 26.812 Mph
68 TT Bike Stan Nwaka male Vet Verulam CC 00:33:39 26.746 Mph
68 TT Bike Jamie Bishop male Vet Harlow CC 00:33:39 26.746 Mph
70 TT Bike Lauren Kirchel female Senior Chelmer CC 00:33:50 26.601 Mph
71 TT Bike Roy Rowland male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:33:52 26.575 Mph
72 TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC 00:34:01 26.458 Mph
73 TT Bike Cameron Morris male Espoir Icknield RC 00:34:12 26.316 Mph
74 TT Bike Jolyon Glynn male Espoir Cambridge CC 00:34:16 26.265 Mph
75 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:34:17 26.252 Mph
76 TT Bike Marcin Dubanowski male Hornchurch CC 00:34:22 26.188 Mph Claim
77 TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:34:23 26.175 Mph
78 TT Bike Loz Staples male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:34:25 26.15 Mph
79 TT Bike Verity Smith female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:34:29 26.1 Mph
80 TT Bike Jon Talbot male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:34:36 26.012 Mph
81 TT Bike John Martin male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:34:43 25.924 Mph
82 TT Bike Chris Dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:34:44 25.912 Mph
83 TT Bike Peter Tibbitts male Vet Ford CC 00:34:54 25.788 Mph
84 TT Bike Philip Skinner male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:35:00 25.714 Mph
85 TT Bike Sue Rust female Vet Kettering CC 00:35:19 25.484 Mph
86 TT Bike Hugh Williams male Vet Spartan 00:35:27 25.388 Mph
87 Tricycle Dave Mason [Trike] male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:35:30 25.352 Mph
88 TT Bike James Johnson male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:35:37 25.269 Mph
89 TT Bike Ian Aunger male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:35:41 25.222 Mph
90 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:35:42 25.21 Mph
91 TT Bike Andrew Bright male Vet Chronos RT 00:35:55 25.058 Mph
92 TT Bike Carmelo Luggeri male Vet CC Ashwell 00:35:58 25.023 Mph
93 TT Bike Alan Crane male Vet Chronos RT 00:36:06 24.931 Mph
94 TT Bike Kevin Creese male Vet Chronos RT 00:36:11 24.873 Mph
95 TT Bike Noel Toone male Vet Kettering CC 00:36:13 24.85 Mph
96 TT Bike Tim Simpkins male Vet Harlow CC 00:36:15 24.828 Mph
97 TT Bike David Prom male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:36:22 24.748 Mph
98 TT Bike Ann Shuttleworth female Vet Cambridge CC 00:36:30 24.658 Mph
99 TT Bike Susan Sanders female Vet Drighlington BC 00:36:42 24.523 Mph
100 TT Bike Jim Robertson male Vet St Neots CC 00:36:57 24.357 Mph
101 TT Bike Jennifer Clegg female Vet Team Bottrill 00:36:59 24.335 Mph
102 TT Bike Joy Payne female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:37:03 24.291 Mph
103 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet Cambridge CC 00:37:29 24.011 Mph
104 TT Bike Patrick Charlton male Vet Wolsey RC 00:37:54 23.747 Mph
105 TT Bike Thomas Walker male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:38:14 23.54 Mph
106 TT Bike Linda Hones female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:38:29 23.387 Mph
107 TT Bike Wayne Hill male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:38:53 23.146 Mph
108 TT Bike Sally Withey female Vet Swift Racing 00:39:34 22.746 Mph
109 TT Bike Sarah MacKenzie female Senior Chiswick Cycling Club 00:39:50 22.594 Mph
110 TT Bike Phil Bailey male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:40:11 22.397 Mph
111 TT Bike Gillian Morgan female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:41:48 21.531 Mph
112 TT Bike Graeme Church male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:41:51 21.505 Mph
113 TT Bike Murray Kirton male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:42:54 20.979 Mph
114 TT Bike Allison Kaye female Vet Verulam CC 00:43:19 20.777 Mph
DNF TT Bike Paul Wright male Vet Army Cycling
DNF TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC
DNF TT Bike Alan Harvey male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNF TT Bike David Creese male Vet Chronos RT
DNF TT Bike Zoe Burrell female Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNS(A) TT Bike James Harradine male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) TT Bike John Hassall male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Nic Pillinger male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS(A) TT Bike Charlotte Davies female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Lloyd Chapman male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Stokes male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) TT Bike Lee Thomas male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNS(A) TT Bike John J Murphy male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Robert Cunnane male Senior Team Trident
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard O'Rourke male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) TT Bike Alfie Salmon male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Norman King male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Adam Laycock male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS TT Bike Clinton Butcher male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike Sean Odonnell male Vet CC London
DNS TT Bike Gary Johnson male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS TT Bike Peter Lloyd male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS TT Bike Charlotte McLaughlin female Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS TT Bike Kerry Tate female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike William Wallace male Vet CC London
DNS TT Bike Rafael Hackenbroch male Espoir Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS TT Bike Nicholas Rice male Senior Magdalene Boat Club CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Carradice male Vet Tri-Force
DNS TT Bike Isabella Johnson female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
DNS TT Bike Philip Wilkinson male Vet Milton Keynes RC
DNS TT Bike Sam Clarfield male Espoir Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS TT Bike George Wallace male Senior Magdalene Boat Club CC
DNS TT Bike Donna Hayman female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club