B.D.C.A.(cheques to Sue Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 48:46 30.759 Mph 150
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 48:55 30.664 Mph 147.761
3 Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 48:59 30.623 Mph 145.522
4 Ben Lloyd Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 50:04 29.96 Mph 143.284
5 Will Harding Male Espoir CYCLING SHEFFIELD 50:05 29.95 Mph 141.045
6 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 50:13 29.871 Mph 138.806
7 Travis Bramley Male Espoir Nopinz Motip Race Team 50:14 29.861 Mph 136.567
8 Ben Bright Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 50:41 29.596 Mph 134.328
9 Kamil Waligora Male Senior East Lancashire RC 50:57 29.441 Mph 132.09
10 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:08 29.335 Mph 129.851
11 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 51:23 29.192 Mph 127.612
12 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 51:50 28.939 Mph 125.373
13 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 52:05 28.8 Mph 123.134
14 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 52:08 28.772 Mph 120.896
15 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 52:43 28.454 Mph 118.657
16 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 52:46 28.427 Mph 116.418
17 Michael Barnes Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:18 28.143 Mph 114.179
18 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 53:40 27.95 Mph 111.94
19 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 53:44 27.916 Mph 109.701
20 Chris Southworth Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 53:47 27.89 Mph 107.463
21 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 53:58 27.795 Mph 105.224
22 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 54:08 27.709 Mph 102.985
23 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 54:22 27.59 Mph 100.746
24 Shaun Culpin Male Vet Witham Wheelers 54:28 27.54 Mph 98.507
25 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 54:55 27.314 Mph 96.269
26 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 55:04 27.24 Mph 94.03
27 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 55:06 27.223 Mph 91.791
28 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 55:07 27.215 Mph 89.552
29 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 55:38 26.962 Mph 87.313
30 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 55:55 26.826 Mph 85.075
31 Ian King Male Vet Race Hub 56:07 26.73 Mph 82.836
32 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 56:46 26.424 Mph 80.597
33 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 56:56 26.347 Mph 78.358
34 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 56:58 26.331 Mph 76.119
35 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 57:25 26.125 Mph 73.881
36 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 57:28 26.102 Mph 71.642
37 David Warren Male Vet Keepthebeat Cycling 57:32 26.072 Mph 69.403
38 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 57:34 26.057 Mph 67.164
39 Stewart Smith Male Vet Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 57:40 26.012 Mph 64.925
40 Tim Smith Male Vet Westmead Team 88 58:36 25.597 Mph 62.687
41 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 58:47 25.517 Mph 60.448
42 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 58:50 25.496 Mph 58.209
43 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:20 25.281 Mph 55.97
44 Simon Geraci Male Vet Swift Racing 59:36 25.168 Mph 53.731
45 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 51.493
46 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 49.254
47 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 47.015
48 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 44.776
49 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 42.537
50 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 40.299
51 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 38.06
52 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:03:29 23.628 Mph 35.821
53 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 33.582
54 Mark Stock Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 31.343
55 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 29.104
56 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 26.866
57 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:04:51 23.13 Mph 24.627
58 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 22.388
59 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 20.149
60 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 1:08:18 21.962 Mph 17.91
61 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 15.672
62 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 13.433
63 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:09:22 21.624 Mph 11.194
64 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:09:31 21.578 Mph 8.955
65 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:12:13 20.771 Mph 6.716
66 Michael Higginson Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 1:14:37 20.103 Mph 4.478
67 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:17:27 19.367 Mph 2.239
DNF Daniel Chesters Male Vet Preston CC 0
DNF Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 0
DNS(A) Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS(A) Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 0
DNS(A) Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 0
DNS(A) Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) Jo Corbett Female Vet Sherwood CC 0
DNS Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 0
DNS Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Ratae RC 0
DNS Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 0
DNS Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 0
DNS Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 0
DNS Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 0