B.D.C.A.(cheques to Sue Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-21
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Age Club Gender Category VTTA Group
1 15:01:00 Russell Carter 59 South Pennine RC Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
3 15:03:00 Ben Lloyd 29 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior N/A
5 15:05:00 Shaun Culpin 48 Witham Wheelers Male Vet N/A
6 15:06:00 Lucy Sturgess 34 Ratae RC Female Senior N/A
7 15:07:00 Steven Robinson 64 Coalville Whs Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
8 15:08:00 Michael Higginson 61 Redditch Road & Path CC Male Vet N/A
9 15:09:00 Tim Smith 46 Westmead Team 88 Male Vet N/A
10 15:10:00 Phil Wright 66 Hartlepool CC Male Vet North
11 15:11:00 Gillian Campbell 57 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet Notts & E.Mids
12 15:12:00 David Warren 55 Keepthebeat Cycling Male Vet N/A
13 15:13:00 Stephen Cooke 62 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet Midlands
14 15:14:00 John Leeming 72 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
15 15:15:00 Daniel Chesters 44 Preston CC Male Vet N/A
16 15:16:00 Gary Hunt 58 Hartlepool CC Male Vet North
17 15:17:00 Geoffrey Giddings 55 Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet N/A
18 15:18:00 Ben Bright 17 Tofauti Everyone Active Male Junior N/A
19 15:19:00 Mark Stock 57 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
20 15:20:00 Michael Barnes 28 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior N/A
21 15:21:00 Tim Baggs 51 Velo Club Flintham Male Vet N/A
22 15:22:00 Michael Wilkinson 61 North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
23 15:23:00 Theresa Taylor 61 Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet North Lancs and Lakes
24 15:24:00 Alan Orme 55 Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet N/A
25 15:25:00 Stewart Smith 53 Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan Male Vet North Midlands
26 15:26:00 Claire Davies 43 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet Notts & E.Mids
27 15:27:00 Steve Croggon 58 Beacon Roads CC Male Vet N/A
28 15:28:00 Garry Shuker 65 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet Midlands
29 15:29:00 Pamela Moore 53 Coalville Whs Female Vet Notts & E.Mids
30 15:30:00 Ronan O'Cualain 44 Seamons CC Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
31 15:31:00 Warren Jackson 48 Congleton CC Male Vet N/A
32 15:32:00 Ian King 55 Race Hub Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
33 15:33:00 Andy Horner 56 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
34 15:34:00 Sue Cheetham 57 North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet North Lancs and Lakes
35 15:35:00 Mark Shore 62 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet Midlands
36 15:36:00 Stephen I'Anson 64 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
37 15:37:00 Mick Stevens 71 Melton Olympic CC Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
38 15:38:00 Frances Owen 29 Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior N/A
39 15:39:00 Stephen Dooley 38 Seamons CC Male Senior N/A
40 15:40:00 Philip Brown 69 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet N/A
41 15:41:00 Shawn Gough 48 Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet N/A
42 15:42:00 Jamieson Blain 19 Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir N/A
43 15:43:00 Janet Fairclough 60 Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Vet Merseyside
44 15:44:00 Simon Geraci 53 Swift Racing Male Vet Yorkshire
45 15:45:00 Wayne Smith 53 Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
46 15:46:00 Roy Flanagan 64 Rossendale RC Male Vet North Lancs and Lakes
47 15:47:00 Mark Rowland 58 Selby CC Male Vet N/A
48 15:48:00 Barrie Whittaker 64 Lyme Racing Club Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
49 15:49:00 Kamil Waligora 29 East Lancashire RC Male Senior N/A
50 15:50:00 Daniel Reidenbach 47 Ratae RC Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
51 15:51:00 Will Harding 18 CYCLING SHEFFIELD Male Espoir N/A
52 15:52:00 Mark Burtonshaw 62 Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet Yorkshire
53 15:53:00 Chris Southworth 44 Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet N/A
54 15:54:00 Daniel Shaw 52 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet Yorkshire
55 15:55:00 Phillip Tyas 39 Barnsley Road Club Male Senior N/A
56 15:56:00 Jack Smith 20 Durham University Cycling Club Male Espoir N/A
57 15:57:00 Carl King 52 VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
58 15:58:00 James Brayford 23 Lyme Racing Club Male Senior N/A
59 15:59:00 Ed Watson 45 Ratae RC Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
60 16:00:00 Ed Tarelli 49 Race Hub Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
61 16:01:00 Andy Newham 48 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet N/A
62 16:02:00 Jonathan Lloyd 53 Westmead Team 88 Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
63 16:03:00 Adrian Hughes 53 Seamons CC Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
64 16:04:00 Mark White 51 Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
65 16:05:00 Colin Parkinson 59 South Western Road Club Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
66 16:06:00 Mark Hamer 46 Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet Midlands
67 16:07:00 Alastair Ribbands 37 Manchester Wheelers Male Senior N/A
68 16:08:00 Daniel Shackleton 50 ABC Centreville Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
69 16:09:00 Alan Chorley 49 Seamons CC Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
70 16:10:00 Steven Hilton 51 Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
71 16:11:00 Ian Guilor 53 Mapperley CC Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
72 16:12:00 Mat Ivings 48 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet North Midlands
73 16:13:00 Sam Murray 18 DRAG2ZERO Male Espoir N/A
74 16:14:00 Tom Thornely 38 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior N/A
75 16:15:00 Graham Thompson 45 Anfield BC Male Vet N/A
76 16:16:00 Oliver Peckover 22 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior N/A
77 16:17:00 Tristan Pilling 19 University of Derby Cycling Club Male Espoir N/A
78 16:18:00 Travis Bramley 22 Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Espoir N/A
79 16:19:00 Ian Peacock 68 Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet Manchester & NW Group
80 16:20:00 Alexander Royle 27 Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior N/A
81 16:21:00 Toby Williams 27 Velotik Racing Team Male Senior N/A
82 16:22:00 Paul Grindley 58 Liverpool Century RC Male Vet N/A
83 16:23:00 Keith Murray 46 DRAG2ZERO Male Vet North
84 16:24:00 Richard Oakes 52 Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet Notts & E.Mids
85 16:25:00 Joseph Costello 62 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet Midlands