RTTC National 25 mile Championship (Central DC)(Juniors)(Entries close 08/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/37
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Day Male Junior Zannata Galloo Team 48:34 30.885 Mph 165
1 Maddie Leech Female Junior PH-MAS Cycling 56:35 26.51 Mph 73.723
2 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Junior VC de Londres 49:18 30.426 Mph 161.489
2 Abi Smith Female Junior Moonglu CC 56:41 26.463 Mph 66.702
3 Joshua Giddings Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 49:39 30.211 Mph 157.979
3 Isabel Sharp Female Juvenile DRAG2ZERO 58:52 25.481 Mph 49.149
4 Eva Callinan Female Junior Liv AWOL 58:53 25.474 Mph 45.638
4 Josh Charlton Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport 50:35 29.654 Mph 154.468
5 Harvey McLean Male Junior Velo Club St Raphael 51:03 29.383 Mph 150.957
5 Flora Perkins Female Junior VC de Londres 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 38.617
6 Ella Jamieson Female Juvenile Clifton CC York 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 31.596
6 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 51:11 29.306 Mph 147.447
7 Holly Ramsey Female Juvenile Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:28 24.403 Mph 24.574
7 Jacob Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 51:31 29.117 Mph 143.936
8 Jack Rootkin-Gray Male Junior Z Junior Race Team 52:11 28.745 Mph 140.426
8 Isabella Johnson Female Junior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 14.043
9 Bethany Barnett Female Junior Liv AWOL 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 10.532
9 Alex Beldon Male Juvenile Team Bottrill 52:41 28.472 Mph 136.915
10 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:15:04 19.982 Mph 3.511
10 Francis Woodcock Male Junior Team SB Hub 53:00 28.302 Mph 133.404
11 Aidan Lawrence Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 53:34 28.002 Mph 129.894
12 Adam Charleston Male Junior High Wycombe CC 53:48 27.881 Mph 126.383
13 Matthew Lord Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 53:51 27.855 Mph 122.872
13 Alex Galpin Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 53:51 27.855 Mph 122.872
15 James Lloyd Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 54:07 27.718 Mph 115.851
16 Harrison Powell Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 54:24 27.574 Mph 112.34
17 Noah Hobbs Male Junior Lea Valley CC 54:36 27.473 Mph 108.83
18 Harry Kirby Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 55:23 27.084 Mph 105.319
19 Harry Paveley Male Junior Innovation Racing 55:24 27.076 Mph 101.809
19 Daniel Yates Male Junior Innovation Racing 55:24 27.076 Mph 101.809
21 Callum Twelves Male Junior Team Ohten Aveas 55:26 27.06 Mph 94.787
22 Mattie Dodd Male Juvenile Pearson Works 55:27 27.051 Mph 91.277
23 Ethan Moody Male Junior Tri UK 55:28 27.043 Mph 87.766
24 Harry Jukes Male Junior Mid Devon CC 55:43 26.922 Mph 84.255
25 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 56:04 26.754 Mph 80.745
26 Ben Marsh Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 56:26 26.58 Mph 77.234
28 Callum Biggs Male Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 56:36 26.502 Mph 70.213
30 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 56:59 26.323 Mph 63.191
31 Lucas Jowett Male Juvenile Beeston Cycling Club 57:32 26.072 Mph 59.681
32 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 57:34 26.057 Mph 56.17
33 Syd Brown Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 58:50 25.496 Mph 52.66
36 Joel Ackers Male Junior Innovation Racing 59:08 25.366 Mph 42.128
38 Brandon Baldacci Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 35.106
40 Connor Stevens Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 28.085
42 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 21.064
43 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:05:53 22.767 Mph 17.553
46 Jack Charlton-Hunt Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 1:08:19 21.957 Mph 7.021
DNF Aaron Freeman Male Junior Chelmer CC 0
DNF Alex Dale Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 0
DNS(A) Matthew Houlberg Male Junior Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 0
DNS(A) Morgan Gibson Male Junior Mid Devon CC 0
DNS(A) Cormac Nisbet Male Juvenile High Wycombe CC 0
DNS(A) Oliver Akers Male Juvenile Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 0
DNS(A) Dan Galpin Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Matthew Malone Male Junior Z Junior Race Team 0
DNS(A) Charlie Bailey Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 0