RTTC National 25 mile Championship (Central DC)(Juniors)(Entries close 08/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/37
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Day Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team 00:48:34 30.885 Mph
1 Maddie Leech Female Espoir PH-MAS Cycling 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
2 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:49:18 30.426 Mph
2 Abi Smith Female Espoir Moonglu CC 00:56:41 26.463 Mph
3 Joshua Giddings Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 00:49:39 30.211 Mph
3 Isabel Sharp Female Junior DRAG2ZERO 00:58:52 25.481 Mph
4 Eva Callinan Female Espoir Liv AWOL 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
4 Josh Charlton Male Espoir MTS Cycle Sport 00:50:35 29.654 Mph
5 Harvey McLean Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 00:51:03 29.383 Mph
5 Flora Perkins Female Espoir VC de Londres 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
6 Ella Jamieson Female Junior Clifton CC York 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
6 Joshua Tarling Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:51:11 29.306 Mph
7 Holly Ramsey Female Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
7 Jacob Bush Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:51:31 29.117 Mph
8 Jack Rootkin-Gray Male Espoir Z Junior Race Team 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
8 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
9 Bethany Barnett Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:06:57 22.405 Mph
9 Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:52:41 28.472 Mph
10 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:15:04 19.982 Mph
10 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Team SB Hub 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
11 Aidan Lawrence Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 00:53:34 28.002 Mph
12 Adam Charleston Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
13 Matthew Lord Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
13 Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
15 James Lloyd Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:54:07 27.718 Mph
16 Harrison Powell Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
17 Noah Hobbs Male Junior Lea Valley CC 00:54:36 27.473 Mph
18 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
19 Harry Paveley Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
19 Daniel Yates Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
21 Callum Twelves Male Junior Team Ohten Aveas 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
22 Mattie Dodd Male Junior Pearson Works 00:55:27 27.051 Mph
23 Ethan Moody Male Espoir Tri UK 00:55:28 27.043 Mph
24 Harry Jukes Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:55:43 26.922 Mph
25 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
26 Ben Marsh Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:56:26 26.58 Mph
28 Callum Biggs Male Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active 00:56:36 26.502 Mph
30 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:56:59 26.323 Mph
31 Lucas Jowett Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
32 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 00:57:34 26.057 Mph
33 Syd Brown Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
36 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:59:08 25.366 Mph
38 Brandon Baldacci Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
40 Connor Stevens Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
42 Toby Bush Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
43 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
46 Jack Charlton-Hunt Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
DNF Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Chelmer CC
DNF Alex Dale Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
DNS(A) Morgan Gibson Male Espoir Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Cormac Nisbet Male Junior High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Oliver Akers Male Junior Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport
DNS(A) Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers
DNS(A) Matthew Malone Male Espoir Z Junior Race Team
DNS(A) Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC