Bec CC (50% veterans)(inc. VTTA sry/ssx)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/93
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Simon McNamara Male Vet HuntBikeWheels.com 50:58 29.431 Mph
2 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 51:15 29.268 Mph
2 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 51:15 29.268 Mph
4 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 51:49 28.948 Mph
5 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 52:11 28.745 Mph
6 Simon Skinner Male Senior Paceline RT 53:00 28.302 Mph
7 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 53:15 28.169 Mph
8 Justin Webb Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 53:25 28.081 Mph
9 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 53:40 27.95 Mph
10 Oliver Hurdle Male Espoir University of Southampton RC 53:45 27.907 Mph
11 Henry James Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 53:50 27.864 Mph
12 Mattie Dodd Male Juvenile Pearson Works 54:02 27.761 Mph
13 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 54:18 27.624 Mph
14 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 54:51 27.347 Mph
15 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 55:09 27.199 Mph
16 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 55:13 27.166 Mph
17 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 55:33 27.003 Mph
18 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:37 26.97 Mph
19 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:40 26.946 Mph
20 Stefan Gloyn Male Senior Army Cycling 55:51 26.858 Mph
21 Paul Sewell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 56:08 26.722 Mph
22 Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 56:47 26.416 Mph
23 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 56:57 26.339 Mph
24 Simon Arnold Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 57:02 26.3 Mph
25 Adrian Blacker Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 57:14 26.208 Mph
26 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 57:19 26.17 Mph
27 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 57:33 26.064 Mph
28 Benjamin Morrison Male Espoir Team HUUB 57:42 25.997 Mph
29 Gavin Ash Male Vet Team TMC 57:52 25.922 Mph
30 Peter Madarasz Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 57:54 25.907 Mph
31 Philip Hersey Male Vet Eagle Road Club 57:58 25.877 Mph
32 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 58:07 25.81 Mph
33 Paul Newsome Male Senior Project 51 58:13 25.766 Mph
34 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:34 25.612 Mph
35 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 58:37 25.59 Mph
36 Vince Freeman Male Vet Sussex Revolution Velo Club 58:38 25.583 Mph
37 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 58:52 25.481 Mph
38 Neil Giles Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 58:58 25.438 Mph
39 Andrew Gowland Male Vet Tuff Fitty Tri Club 59:12 25.338 Mph
40 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 59:32 25.196 Mph
41 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 59:41 25.133 Mph
42 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
43 Alex Bonzi Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 59:52 25.056 Mph
44 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
45 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
46 Timothy Wells Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
47 Simon Steeles Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
48 Oliver McDonald Male Senior Tuff Fitty Tri Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
49 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
50 Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
51 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
52 Darren Bird Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
53 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
54 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
55 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
56 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
57 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
58 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
59 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
60 Luc Berthouze Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
61 Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
62 Jerry Keen Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
63 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 1:03:34 23.597 Mph
64 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
65 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
66 Phil Couch Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
67 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:06:04 22.704 Mph
68 Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
69 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
70 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
71 Lawrence Coyle Male Espoir South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:08:18 21.962 Mph
72 Nicola Spensley Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:08:45 21.818 Mph
73 David England Male Vet Crabwood CC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
74 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:57 21.444 Mph
75 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:10:24 21.307 Mph
76 Daniel Quinn Male Vet South London Harriers 1:12:28 20.699 Mph
77 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:13:11 20.496 Mph
78 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:14:00 20.27 Mph
79 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:17:32 19.347 Mph
80 Jim O’Leary Male Vet GS Avanti 1:24:45 17.699 Mph
81 Hannah Droscher Female Senior Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:26:12 17.401 Mph
DNF Marek Siwicki Male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNF Neil Crowther Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNF Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNF Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS(A) Charlie Bailey Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC
DNS(A) Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS(A) Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Ben Cumpstone Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Paul Fletcher Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC
DNS Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Ferdie Parsons Male Junior Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC