Bec CC (50% veterans)(inc. VTTA sry/ssx)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/93
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
3 07:03:00 Timothy Wells 7Oaks Tri Club Male Senior
4 07:04:00 Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Male Vet
5 07:05:00 Neil Crowther Blazing Saddles Male Vet
6 07:06:00 Martin Shoesmith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
7 07:07:00 Adam Rogers Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
8 07:08:00 David French Weybridge Wheelers Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Male Vet
10 07:10:00 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet
11 07:11:00 Jim O’Leary GS Avanti Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC Male Vet
13 07:13:00 Rick Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
14 07:14:00 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
15 07:15:00 Justin Webb VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
16 07:16:00 George Sloan VC de Londres Male Espoir
17 07:17:00 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Male Vet
18 07:18:00 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Bec CC Male Senior
19 07:19:00 Mattie Dodd Pearson Works Male Junior
20 07:20:00 Matthew Smith Team TMC Male Senior
21 07:21:00 Hannah Droscher Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Female Senior
22 07:22:00 David England Crabwood Cycling Club Male Vet
23 07:23:00 Lawrence Coyle South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Espoir
24 07:24:00 Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
25 07:25:00 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
26 07:26:00 Oliver McDonald Tuff Fitty Tri Club Male Senior
27 07:27:00 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
28 07:28:00 Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Spencer Kirkham Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
30 07:30:00 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir
31 07:31:00 Nicola Spensley Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Vet
32 07:32:00 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
33 07:33:00 Colin Toppin Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
34 07:34:00 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
35 07:35:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Vet
36 07:36:00 Phil Couch Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Male Vet
37 07:37:00 Paul Fletcher Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
38 07:38:00 Benjamin Morrison Team HUUB Male Senior
39 07:39:00 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
41 07:41:00 Anita Turner Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Vet
42 07:42:00 Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Male Senior
43 07:43:00 Mike Boyce ...a3crg Male Vet
44 07:44:00 Simon Steeles Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
45 07:45:00 Gavin Ash Team TMC Male Vet
46 07:46:00 Darren Bird Sussex Nomads CC Male Senior
47 07:47:00 Neil Giles Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Male Vet
48 07:48:00 Peter Madarasz Brighton Triathlon Club Male Senior
49 07:49:00 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Vet
50 07:50:00 Alex Bonzi Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Vet
51 07:51:00 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
52 07:52:00 Ian Newbold Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
53 07:53:00 Russell Thorne-Jones Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
54 07:54:00 Simon Skinner Paceline RT Male Senior
55 07:55:00 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT Male Vet
56 07:56:00 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior
57 07:57:00 Andrew Quye Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
58 07:58:00 Brian Molloy Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
59 07:59:00 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Vet
61 08:01:00 Daniel Quinn South London Harriers Male Vet
62 08:02:00 Paul Townsley Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC Male Espoir
64 08:04:00 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC Male Vet
65 08:05:00 Henry James Crawley Wheelers Male Senior
66 08:06:00 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC Male Vet
67 08:07:00 Ben Cumpstone Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
68 08:08:00 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC Male Vet
69 08:09:00 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
70 08:10:00 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
71 08:11:00 Becca Drake BellaVelo cc Female Senior
72 08:12:00 Nick Elson Woolwich CC Male Senior
73 08:13:00 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
74 08:14:00 James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
75 08:15:00 John Franklin Twickenham CC Male Senior
76 08:16:00 Jerry Keen Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
77 08:17:00 Andrew Gowland Tuff Fitty Tri Club Male Vet
78 08:18:00 Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
79 08:19:00 Robert Rollings Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior
80 08:20:00 Howard Shaw trainSharp Male Senior
81 08:21:00 Luc Berthouze Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Male Vet
82 08:22:00 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
83 08:23:00 Paul Newsome Project 51 Male Senior
84 08:24:00 Philip Hersey Eagle Road Club Male Vet
85 08:25:00 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
86 08:26:00 Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
87 08:27:00 Ferdie Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Male Junior
88 08:28:00 Simon Arnold Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
89 08:29:00 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers Male Senior
90 08:30:00 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior
91 08:31:00 Steve McMenamin Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
92 08:32:00 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
93 08:33:00 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
94 08:34:00 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
95 08:35:00 Charlie Bailey Lee Valley Youth CC Male Espoir
96 08:36:00 Christopher, Rosam Epsom CC Male Vet
97 08:37:00 Vince Freeman Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Vet
98 08:38:00 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
99 08:39:00 Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Male Senior
100 08:40:00 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com Male Vet