Rutland CC & VTTA (North Midlands) incorporating N Midlands District Championships

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Oliver Peckover male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
2 TT Bike Philip Graves male Senior VC York 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
3 TT Bike David Brearley male Senior Squadra RT 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
4 TT Bike John Brearley male Senior Squadra RT 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
5 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
6 TT Bike Liam Walker male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
7 TT Bike Mat Ivings male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
8 TT Bike Ian Guilor male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
9 TT Bike Andy Thomas male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
10 TT Bike Graham Briggs male Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
11 TT Bike Neal Parkin male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
12 TT Bike Luke Hind male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
12 TT Bike Stuart Wells male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
14 TT Bike Jonathan Croft male Senior Team Sportslab 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
15 TT Bike Tobias Bartlett male Senior Kingsnorth International Whs 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
16 TT Bike Mathew Stonley male Vet Mapperley CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
17 TT Bike Samuel Hillen male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
18 TT Bike Russ Richardson male Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
19 TT Bike Lucas Jowett male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
20 TT Bike Steve Gore-Browne male Vet Team Swift 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
21 TT Bike Daryl May male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
22 TT Bike Dave Nolan male Vet trainSharp 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
23 TT Bike Phillip Tyas male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
24 TT Bike Chris Lea male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
24 TT Bike Robert Barnard male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
24 TT Bike Ian Richardson male Vet Selby CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
27 TT Bike Ben Garrard male Vet Selby CC 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
28 TT Bike James Hargreaves male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
29 TT Bike Andrew Morrow male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
29 TT Bike Allan Wailoo male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
31 TT Bike Adrian Stott male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
32 TT Bike Dave Isherwood male Vet Team Swift 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
33 TT Bike Marc Layfield male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
34 TT Bike Paul Targett male Vet Holcombe Harriers 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
34 TT Bike John Hind male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
36 TT Bike Stephen i'Anson male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
37 TT Bike Mike Allen male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:58 25.035 Mph Claim
38 TT Bike Fionn Kerry male Senior Holme Valley Whs 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
39 TT Bike Lee Shipman male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
40 TT Bike Mike Tyas male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
41 TT Bike John Bunting male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
42 TT Bike Nicholas Fairfield male C4 City RC (Hull) 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
43 TT Bike Kevin Wilson male Vet LincsQuad 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
44 TT Bike Michael Lamb male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
45 TT Bike Drew Donaldson male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
46 TT Bike Adrian Lee-Stokes male Senior Selby CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
47 TT Bike Mark Rowland male Vet Selby CC 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
48 TT Bike Isobel Conibear female Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
49 TT Bike Gary Clarke male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
50 TT Bike Gail Phillips female Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
51 TT Bike Paul Birkin male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
52 TT Bike Steve Makin male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
53 TT Bike Isabella Torrie female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
54 TT Bike Jo Corbett female Vet Sherwood CC 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
55 TT Bike John Eric Potter male Vet Bridlington CC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
56 TT Bike Ben Hamilton male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
57 TT Bike Paul Ruta male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:26:42 22.472 Mph
58 TT Bike Richard Gray male Vet Norton Wheelers 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
59 TT Bike Len Best male Vet Matlock CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
60 TT Bike Michael Weaver male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
61 TT Bike Gary Hibbard male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
62 TT Bike Rebecca Dawes female Espoir RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
63 TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:27:49 21.57 Mph
64 TT Bike Zoe Hibbard female Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
65 TT Bike Gary Brearley male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:29:04 20.642 Mph
66 TT Bike Mike Cole male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:29:14 20.524 Mph
67 TT Bike Tracey Coldwell female Vet Holmfirth C C 00:30:24 19.737 Mph
68 TT Bike Ron Hallam male Vet South Pennine RC 00:31:47 18.878 Mph
69 TT Bike Richard Hembrough male Vet Team Swift 00:32:45 18.321 Mph
DNF TT Bike Greg Elliott male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Warren male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing
DNS(A) TT Bike Eugene Cross male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS(A) TT Bike Hannah Peel female Senior Team Sheffield
DNS(A) TT Bike John Savage male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Craig Lamb male Vet Alford Whs
DNS(A) TT Bike Mark Higgins male Vet Knottingley Velo
DNS(A) TT Bike Steve Gibson male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Michael Cross male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) TT Bike David Lane male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Nigel Finch male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Joe Simons male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Phillips male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Fiona Sharp female Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Daniel Barnett male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Chris James male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Timothy Lane male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT
DNS TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Peter Down male Tickhill Velo Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Keith Murray male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS TT Bike Harry Cowley male Vet Chester RC