VTTA (Nottm & E.Mids) VTTA National 50 Mile Championship (Preference to VTTA Members)(Closing date 14/07/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/2
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike John Archibald male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:34:11 31.853 Mph
2 TT Bike Alexander Royle male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:41:41 29.503 Mph
3 TT Bike Matthew Bottrill male Vet Team Bottrill 1:42:17 +34:15 29.33 Mph
4 TT Bike Adam Duggleby male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 1:44:13 28.786 Mph
5 TT Bike Andy Jackson male Vet AeroCoach 1:44:33 +32:26 28.694 Mph
6 TT Bike Adam Bidwell male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:45:16 +31:16 28.499 Mph
7 TT Bike Andy Proffitt male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:46:00 +32:14 28.302 Mph
8 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:46:09 +31:40 28.262 Mph
9 TT Bike Darren Yarwood male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 1:47:06 +30:43 28.011 Mph
10 TT Bike Keith Murray male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:47:25 +29:59 27.929 Mph
11 TT Bike John Brearley male Senior Squadra RT 1:47:39 27.868 Mph
12 TT Bike Nicholas Cousins male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:48:21 +26:46 27.688 Mph
13 TT Bike Emily Meakin female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:48:25 27.671 Mph
14 TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:49:13 +35:17 27.468 Mph
15 TT Bike Toby Williams male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:49:26 27.414 Mph
16 TT Bike Ben Harrison male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 1:49:28 +25:39 27.406 Mph
17 TT Bike Alan Chorley male Vet Seamons CC 1:50:09 +28:29 27.236 Mph
18 TT Bike Mat Ivings male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:50:19 +27:55 27.194 Mph
18 TT Bike Philip Kennell male Vet GS Metro 1:50:19 +30:21 27.194 Mph
20 TT Bike Jamie Murray male Vet Peterborough CC 1:50:36 +25:00 27.125 Mph
21 TT Bike Sean Vincent male Vet Race Hub 1:50:55 +28:32 27.047 Mph
22 TT Bike Gareth Pymm male Senior Team Bottrill 1:51:16 26.962 Mph
23 TT Bike Simon Smith male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:51:23 +26:01 26.934 Mph
24 TT Bike Anna Turvey female Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:52:42 26.619 Mph
25 TT Bike Jim Boyle male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:52:45 +28:47 26.608 Mph
26 TT Bike Shawn Gough male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:53:20 +24:54 26.471 Mph
27 TT Bike Mathew Stonley male Vet Mapperley CC 1:53:46 +24:28 26.37 Mph
28 TT Bike Duncan Emery male Vet Twickenham CC 1:54:15 +23:59 26.258 Mph
29 TT Bike Scott Povey male Vet MediaVelo 1:54:23 +21:13 26.228 Mph
30 TT Bike Robin Short male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:54:29 +22:30 26.205 Mph
31 TT Bike Grant Whiteside male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:55:05 +22:44 26.068 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark White male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 1:55:06 +24:21 26.064 Mph
33 TT Bike Ed Tarelli male Vet Race Hub 1:55:25 +23:13 25.993 Mph
34 TT Bike Ian Wroblewski male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:55:28 +22:21 25.982 Mph
35 TT Bike Mark Hamer male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:55:38 +21:46 25.944 Mph
36 TT Bike Keith Dorling male Vet Team Bottrill 1:56:27 +28:03 25.762 Mph
37 TT Bike Stu Wright male Vet QN Racing 1:56:33 +23:43 25.74 Mph
38 TT Bike Sean Quinn male Vet Law Wheelers 1:56:45 +21:29 25.696 Mph
39 TT Bike Simon Dighton male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:56:51 +25:36 25.674 Mph
40 TT Bike Adam Laycock male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:56:54 +23:46 25.663 Mph
41 TT Bike Mike Dalton male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:57:07 +18:00 25.615 Mph
42 TT Bike Geoff Reynolds male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:57:39 +23:27 25.499 Mph
43 TT Bike Andy Newham male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:58:09 +20:05 25.391 Mph
44 TT Bike Jonathan Lloyd male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:58:19 +21:57 25.356 Mph
45 TT Bike Joseph Costello male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:58:22 +26:08 25.345 Mph
46 TT Bike Jez Willows male Vet Sherwood CC 1:58:56 +22:36 25.224 Mph
47 TT Bike Martin Gargett male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:59:14 +19:00 25.161 Mph
48 TT Bike Andrew Halliday male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:59:25 +19:13 25.122 Mph
49 TT Bike Daryl May male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:59:29 +18:20 25.108 Mph
50 TT Bike Robert Barnard male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:00:02 +18:36 24.993 Mph
51 TT Bike Edwin Kaye male Vet Alford Whs 2:00:23 24.92 Mph
52 TT Bike Chris Sprott male Vet Ratae RC 2:01:48 +15:11 24.631 Mph
53 TT Bike Mark Sanders male Vet Mid Devon CC 2:02:44 +21:46 24.443 Mph
54 TT Bike Roy Flanagan male Vet Rossendale RC 2:03:00 +22:40 24.39 Mph
55 TT Bike Steven Loraine male Vet Team Swift 2:03:09 +23:09 24.361 Mph
56 TT Bike Graham Wright male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 2:03:41 +14:57 24.255 Mph
57 TT Bike Nigel Wood male Vet Seamons CC 2:04:12 +18:15 24.155 Mph
58 TT Bike David Hargreaves male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:04:27 +29:33 24.106 Mph
59 TT Bike Simon Geraci male Vet Team Swift 2:05:00 +15:16 24 Mph
60 TT Bike Stephen i'Anson male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:05:03 +21:15 23.99 Mph
61 TT Bike Loz Staples male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 2:05:16 +12:58 23.949 Mph
62 TT Bike Andrew Simpkins male Vet Team Echelon 2:06:55 +20:46 23.638 Mph
63 TT Bike Michael Stevens male Vet Melton Olympic CC 2:06:57 +24:01 23.631 Mph
64 TT Bike Ian Peacock male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:06:58 +22:16 23.628 Mph
65 TT Bike Lee Thomas male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 2:07:18 +10:56 23.566 Mph
66 TT Bike Martin Horrobin male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:07:47 +12:53 23.477 Mph
67 TT Bike Mark Burtonshaw male Vet Team Swift 2:07:56 +17:08 23.45 Mph
68 TT Bike Andrew Curley male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:07:58 +14:29 23.444 Mph
69 TT Bike Tim Fowler male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 2:08:12 +12:54 23.401 Mph
70 TT Bike Steve Cornish male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:08:15 +18:03 23.392 Mph
71 TT Bike Andrew Cross male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 2:08:24 +08:35 23.364 Mph
72 TT Bike Ian Pike (Trike) male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:08:44 +29:14 23.304 Mph
73 TT Bike Chris Spray male Vet Ratae RC 2:09:12 +11:28 23.22 Mph
74 TT Bike Paul Brierley male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:09:49 +10:51 23.109 Mph
75 TT Bike Cliff Beldon male Vet Selby CC 2:10:46 +23:14 22.942 Mph
76 TT Bike Mark Shore male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:11:10 +13:20 22.872 Mph
77 TT Bike Barrie Whittaker male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:11:43 +13:57 22.776 Mph
78 TT Bike Joanna Cebrat female Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:11:52 +15:13 22.75 Mph
79 TT Bike Nigel Briggs male Vet South Pennine RC 2:11:57 +11:28 22.736 Mph
80 TT Bike Phil Guy male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:12:52 +20:04 22.579 Mph
81 TT Bike Martin Bullen male Vet Peterborough CC 2:13:06 +16:08 22.539 Mph
82 TT Bike Rob Wild male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:14:02 22.382 Mph
83 TT Bike Tim Baggs male Vet Velo Club Flintham 2:14:11 22.357 Mph
84 TT Bike Sue Cheetham female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:14:23 +20:17 22.324 Mph
85 TT Bike John Forbes male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:14:32 +07:00 22.299 Mph
86 TT Bike Emma Bexson female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:15:06 +13:59 22.206 Mph
87 TT Bike Richard Durham male Vet Settle Wheelers 2:15:25 +12:16 22.154 Mph
88 TT Bike Howard Leach male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:16:16 +01:08 22.016 Mph
89 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:16:20 +12:54 22.005 Mph
90 TT Bike Steve Shore male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:16:37 +17:23 21.959 Mph
91 TT Bike Claire Davies female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 2:17:16 21.855 Mph
92 TT Bike Michael Wilkinson male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 2:17:47 +06:10 21.773 Mph
93 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:19:26 +13:30 21.516 Mph
94 TT Bike Michelle Morley female Vet Team Swift 2:21:21 +11:50 21.224 Mph
95 TT Bike Fenella Brown female Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:22:00 +09:48 21.127 Mph
96 TT Bike Russell Carter male Vet South Pennine RC 2:25:40 -02:15 20.595 Mph
97 TT Bike Pamela Moore female Vet Coalville Whs 2:29:10 +03:33 20.112 Mph
98 TT Bike David Barry male Vet sportfagley 2:36:52 -04:57 19.125 Mph
99 TT Bike John Scott male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:46:52 -09:11 17.978 Mph
100 TT Bike Ala Whitehead female Vet Rockingham CC 2:53:52 -24:19 17.255 Mph
DNF TT Bike Steven Hilton male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNF TT Bike David Stockley male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNF TT Bike Andy Whitehead male Vet Rockingham CC
DNF TT Bike Richard Gray male Vet Norton Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Rob Vessey male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNF TT Bike Paul David Fleming male Vet Preston Whs
DNF TT Bike Neal Parkin male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF TT Bike Anne Staley female Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNF TT Bike Sean Sanders male Vet Drighlington BC
DNF TT Bike Paul Eveleigh male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNF TT Bike Robert Gibbons male Vet Race Rapid
DNF TT Bike Fiona Sharp female Vet Team Swift
DNF TT Bike Peter Lloyd male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNF TT Bike Nick Hanson male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNF TT Bike Antony Gough male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)
DNF TT Bike Mike Kirby male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Richard Sharp male Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Gorham male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Karen Taylor female Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Barnett male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike David Pittman male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Nick Cave male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS(A) TT Bike Daniel Shaw male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Womack male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Garrett male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) TT Bike Alex Garner male Vet
DNS(A) TT Bike Frank Anderson male Vet SVTTA
DNS(A) TT Bike Simon Adcook male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS TT Bike David Percival male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Mark Atkinson male Senior Alford Whs
DNS TT Bike Colin Parkinson male Vet South Western Road Club