VTTA (Nottm & E.Mids) VTTA National 50 Mile Championship (Preference to VTTA Members)(Closing date 14/07/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/2
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
1 08:01:00 Anne Staley Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Female Vet 69 Notts & E.Mids
2 08:02:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
3 08:03:00 Lee Thomas Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet 47 Notts & E.Mids
4 08:04:00 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 76 Notts & E.Mids
5 08:05:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
6 08:06:00 Nigel Wood Seamons CC Male Vet 57 N/A
7 08:07:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet 57 Midlands
8 08:08:00 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet 70 Notts & E.Mids
9 08:09:00 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet 47 N/A
10 08:10:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 61 Midlands
11 08:11:00 Peter Lloyd Lindfield Coffee Works Male Vet 43 Notts & E.Mids
12 08:12:00 Alex Garner Male Vet 44 Notts & E.Mids
13 08:13:00 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet 53 North Lancs and Lakes
14 08:14:00 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs Female Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
15 08:15:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet 61 East Anglia
16 08:16:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet 47 Scotland
17 08:17:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
18 08:18:00 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
19 08:19:00 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
20 08:20:00 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Vet 40 N/A
21 08:21:00 Simon Smith JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Vet 45 N/A
22 08:22:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet 68 North Midlands
23 08:23:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet 63 Manchester & NW Group
24 08:24:00 Russell Carter South Pennine RC Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
25 08:25:00 Richard Sharp Team Swift Male Senior 38 N/A
26 08:26:00 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT Male Vet 50 Notts & E.Mids
27 08:27:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
28 08:28:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet 60 Notts & E.Mids
29 08:29:00 David Barry sportfagley Male Vet 71 N/A
30 08:30:00 Shawn Gough Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet 47 N/A
31 08:31:00 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male Vet 46 North Midlands
32 08:32:00 Steven Loraine Team Swift Male Vet 64 Midlands
33 08:33:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
34 08:34:00 Chris Sprott Ratae RC Male Vet 44 Notts & E.Mids
35 08:35:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet 46 N/A
36 08:36:00 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet 40 Notts & E.Mids
37 08:37:00 Stephen I'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 64 Manchester & NW Group
38 08:38:00 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 61 Midlands
39 08:39:00 Fenella Brown Beacon Roads CC Female Vet 51 Midlands
40 08:40:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
41 08:41:00 Simon Garrett Team Echelon Male Vet 46 N/A
42 08:42:00 Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet 61 London & Home Counties
43 08:43:00 Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet 44 Midlands
44 08:44:00 David Percival Team Swift Male Vet 43 Yorkshire
45 08:45:00 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs Male Vet 55 North Lancs and Lakes
46 08:46:00 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid Male Vet 47 Notts & E.Mids
47 08:47:00 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male Vet 73 East Anglia
48 08:48:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet 68 Scotland
49 08:49:00 David Stockley A5 Rangers CC Male Vet 80 Midlands
50 08:50:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet 49 Manchester & NW Group
51 08:51:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet 47 Notts & E.Mids
52 08:52:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet 73 North Lancs and Lakes
53 08:53:00 Richard Gray Norton Wheelers Male Vet 66 N/A
54 08:54:00 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club Female Vet 45 Midlands
55 08:55:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill Male Vet 41 Notts & E.Mids
56 08:56:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 47 N/A
57 08:57:00 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Male Vet 57 Midlands
58 08:58:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet 48 North Midlands
59 08:59:00 David Pittman Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet 48 N/A
60 09:00:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 47 North Midlands
61 09:01:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet 50 Yorkshire
62 09:02:00 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
63 09:03:00 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon Male Vet 66 Midlands
64 09:04:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet 41 Manchester & NW Group
65 09:05:00 Darren Yarwood Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Vet 46 Yorkshire
66 09:06:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet 48 London & Home Counties
67 09:07:00 Fiona Sharp Team Swift Female Vet 41 Yorkshire
68 09:08:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet 66 Yorkshire
69 09:09:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet 46 North Midlands
70 09:10:00 Andy Proffitt Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet 47 East Anglia
71 09:11:00 Ed Tarelli Race Hub Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
72 09:12:00 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet 54 Yorkshire
73 09:13:00 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift Male Vet 62 Yorkshire
74 09:14:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet 57 North Lancs and Lakes
75 09:15:00 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 45 North
76 09:16:00 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill Male Vet 46 Midlands
77 09:17:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet 54 North Midlands
78 09:18:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet 53 North
79 09:19:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet 73 Yorkshire
80 09:20:00 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Vet 43 Notts & E.Mids
81 09:21:00 Jim Boyle Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
82 09:22:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet 57 West
83 09:23:00 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet 55 N/A
84 09:24:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet 72 Merseyside
85 09:25:00 Anna Turvey DRAG2ZERO Female Vet 40 N/A
86 09:26:00 Jamie Murray Peterborough CC Male Vet 41 Notts & E.Mids
87 09:27:00 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Male Vet 63 North Lancs and Lakes
88 09:28:00 Howard Leach North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet 45 North Lancs and Lakes
89 09:29:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet 72 Merseyside
90 09:30:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet 43 Surrey/Sussex
91 09:31:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet 52 Manchester & NW Group
92 09:32:00 Stu Wright QN Racing Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
93 09:33:00 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab Female Vet 54 Yorkshire
94 09:34:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet 68 South Wales
95 09:35:00 Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior 31 N/A
96 09:36:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet 51 Yorkshire
97 09:37:00 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Male Vet 44 West
98 09:38:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet 53 Yorkshire
99 09:39:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet 52 Yorkshire
100 09:40:00 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC Male Vet 61 North Midlands
101 09:41:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet 61 West
102 09:42:00 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet 46 Yorkshire
103 09:43:00 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet 53 East Anglia
104 09:44:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet 54 Yorkshire
105 09:45:00 John Archibald Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior 29 N/A
106 09:46:00 Sean Vincent Race Hub Male Vet 50 Notts & E.Mids
107 09:47:00 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club Male Vet 45 Midlands
108 09:48:00 Steve Shore Southend Wheelers Male Vet 73 East Anglia
109 09:49:00 Tim Fowler PSSA Cycling Club Male Vet 54 London & Home Counties
110 09:50:00 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet 46 Surrey/Sussex
111 09:51:00 Scott Povey MediaVelo Male Vet 41 Midlands
112 09:52:00 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet 47 Yorkshire
113 09:53:00 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Male Vet 47 London & Home Counties
114 09:54:00 Ian Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet 68 Manchester & NW Group
115 09:55:00 Adam Duggleby Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Senior 35 N/A
116 09:56:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet 54 East Anglia
117 09:57:00 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
118 09:58:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet 40 North
119 09:59:00 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet 64 Merseyside
120 10:00:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet 44 Yorkshire
Reserve -- Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior 27 N/A
Reserve -- John Brearley Squadra RT Male Senior 32 N/A
Reserve -- Gareth Pymm Team Bottrill Male Senior 38 N/A
Reserve -- Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior 27 N/A
Reserve -- Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet 50 Manchester & NW Group
Reserve -- Mark Atkinson Alford Whs Male Senior 33 N/A
Reserve -- Edwin Kaye Alford Whs Male Vet 49 N/A
Reserve -- Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior 37 N/A
Reserve -- Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham Male Vet 50 Notts & E.Mids
Reserve -- Claire Davies Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet 42 Notts & E.Mids
Reserve -- Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet 58 Notts & E.Mids