Manchester & District TTA (Cheshire Points Series 1 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j4/17
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:20 29.508 Mph 150
2 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 20:23 29.436 Mph 147.321
3 David Griffiths Male Senior Moriarty Bikes-Project GO 20:59 28.594 Mph 144.643
4 Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Team Chronomaster 21:28 27.95 Mph 141.964
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 21:41 27.671 Mph 139.286
6 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:42 27.65 Mph 136.607
7 Steven Filder Male Senior 3C Payment Sports 21:53 27.418 Mph 133.929
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:58 27.314 Mph 131.25
9 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:01 27.252 Mph 128.571
10 James Rees Male Senior Seamons CC 22:03 27.211 Mph 125.893
11 Ben Watson Male C3 Para-T 22:20 26.866 Mph 123.214
12 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 22:23 26.806 Mph 120.536
13 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 22:33 26.608 Mph 117.857
14 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 22:40 26.471 Mph 115.179
15 David Parkin Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph 112.5
16 Hugh English Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 22:44 26.393 Mph 109.821
17 Josie Knight Female Senior Team Breeze 22:54 26.201 Mph 107.143
18 Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 22:59 26.106 Mph 104.464
19 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 23:14 25.825 Mph 101.786
20 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:15 25.806 Mph 99.107
21 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 23:19 25.733 Mph 96.429
22 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 23:21 25.696 Mph 93.75
23 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 23:25 25.623 Mph 91.071
24 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 23:57 25.052 Mph 88.393
25 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 23:59 25.017 Mph 85.714
26 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 83.036
27 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 24:05 24.913 Mph 80.357
28 Neil Hollingsworth Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 77.679
29 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 24:29 24.506 Mph 75
30 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:37 24.374 Mph 72.321
31 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:59 24.016 Mph 69.643
32 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 25:00 24 Mph 66.964
33 Claire Harrison Female Vet Congleton CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 64.286
34 Luke Taylor Male Senior Runcorn CC 25:13 23.794 Mph 61.607
35 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:25 23.607 Mph 58.929
36 Richard Chambers Male Senior North Wirral Velo 25:34 23.468 Mph 56.25
37 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:35 23.453 Mph 53.571
38 Alan Old Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:45 23.301 Mph 50.893
39 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 25:48 23.256 Mph 48.214
40 Ian Peers Male Senior Army Cycling 25:50 23.226 Mph 45.536
41 Adam Langley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:53 23.181 Mph 42.857
42 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 26:04 23.018 Mph 40.179
43 Mark Taylor Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 26:26 22.699 Mph 37.5
44 Liam Simon Male Senior North Wirral Velo 26:45 22.43 Mph 34.821
45 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 26:47 22.402 Mph 32.143
46 Steven Johnson Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 26:50 22.36 Mph 29.464
47 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 26:59 22.236 Mph 26.786
48 Eurwyn Parry Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 27:05 22.154 Mph 24.107
49 Chris Hanson-Jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 27:14 22.032 Mph 21.429
50 Wesley Iyanda Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 27:59 21.441 Mph 18.75
51 Anna Brunt Female Vet Seamons CC 28:01 21.416 Mph 16.071
52 Steve Nixon Male Vet Congleton CC 29:40 20.225 Mph 13.393
53 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 30:27 19.704 Mph 10.714
54 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 30:46 19.502 Mph 8.036
55 Melissa Grove Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 32:48 18.293 Mph 5.357
56 Helen Aldred Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 44:47 13.398 Mph 2.679
DNF John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88 0
DNS David Wilson Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 0
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 0
DNS Shayne Wilson Male Senior Team Wheelguru 0
DNS Scott Phillips Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS Malcolm Orrell Male Senior Seamons CC 0
DNS Adam Darby Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 0
DNS Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 0
DNS Lloyd Smith Male Senior Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club 0