Manchester & District TTA (Cheshire Points Series 1 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J4/17
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:20 29.508 Mph
2 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 20:23 29.436 Mph
3 David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 20:59 28.594 Mph
4 Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 21:28 27.95 Mph
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
6 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:42 27.65 Mph
7 Steven Filder Male Senior 3C Payment Sports 21:53 27.418 Mph
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
9 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:01 27.252 Mph
10 James Rees Male Senior Seamons CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
11 Ben Watson Male C3 Para-T 22:20 26.866 Mph
12 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
13 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 22:33 26.608 Mph
14 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 22:40 26.471 Mph
15 David Parkin Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph
16 Hugh English Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
17 Josie Knight Female Senior Team Breeze 22:54 26.201 Mph
18 Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 22:59 26.106 Mph
19 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 23:14 25.825 Mph
20 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:15 25.806 Mph
21 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
22 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 23:21 25.696 Mph
23 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 23:25 25.623 Mph
24 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
25 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 23:59 25.017 Mph
26 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
27 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
28 Neil Hollingsworth Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
29 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 24:29 24.506 Mph
30 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:37 24.374 Mph
31 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:59 24.016 Mph
32 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 25:00 24 Mph
33 Claire Harrison Female Vet Congleton CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
34 Luke Taylor Male Senior Runcorn CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
35 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:25 23.607 Mph
36 Richard Chambers Male Senior North Wirral Velo 25:34 23.468 Mph
37 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
38 Alan Old Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:45 23.301 Mph
39 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 25:48 23.256 Mph
40 Ian Peers Male Senior Army Cycling 25:50 23.226 Mph
41 Adam Langley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:53 23.181 Mph
42 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 26:04 23.018 Mph
43 Mark Taylor Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 26:26 22.699 Mph
44 Liam Simon Male Senior North Wirral Velo 26:45 22.43 Mph
45 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 26:47 22.402 Mph
46 Steven Johnson Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 26:50 22.36 Mph
47 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 26:59 22.236 Mph
48 Eurwyn Parry Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 27:05 22.154 Mph
49 Chris Hanson-Jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 27:14 22.032 Mph
50 Wesley Iyanda Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 27:59 21.441 Mph
51 Anna Brunt Female Vet Seamons CC 28:01 21.416 Mph
52 Steve Nixon Male Vet Congleton CC 29:40 20.225 Mph
53 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 30:27 19.704 Mph
54 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 30:46 19.502 Mph
55 Melissa Grove Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 32:48 18.293 Mph
56 Helen Aldred Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 44:47 13.398 Mph
DNF John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNS(A) Lynsey Astles Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nicholas Trbovic Male Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Claim
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS David Wilson Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Shayne Wilson Male Senior Team Wheelguru
DNS Scott Phillips Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Malcolm Orrell Male Senior Seamons CC
DNS Adam Darby Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team
DNS Lloyd Smith Male Senior Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club