Manchester & District TTA (Cheshire Points Series 1 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j4/17
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
6 14:06:00 Claire Harrison Congleton CC Female Vet
7 14:07:00 David Wilson Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Mark Taylor Chester Triathlon Club Male Senior
9 14:09:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Robin Hennessy North Wirral Velo Male Senior
11 14:11:00 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC Female Vet
12 14:12:00 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Liam Simon North Wirral Velo Male Senior
14 14:14:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Helen Aldred Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Shayne Wilson Team Wheelguru Male Senior
19 14:19:00 Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Male Espoir
20 14:20:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
21 14:21:00 Scott Phillips Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Richard Chambers North Wirral Velo Male Senior
23 14:23:00 Adam Langley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Alan Old Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Mark Hassall Surface Design Racing Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Ian Peers Army Cycling Male Senior
28 14:28:00 Eurwyn Parry VTTA (Merseyside) Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Luke Taylor Runcorn CC Male Senior
30 14:30:00 Steven Filder 3C Payment Sports Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Gordon Wordsworth Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
32 14:32:00 David Parkin Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
33 14:33:00 Nicholas Trbovic Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Sarah Storey Storey Racing Female Vet
35 14:35:00 Ben Watson Para-T Male C3
36 14:36:00 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Melissa Grove Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Senior
38 14:38:00 Malcolm Orrell Seamons CC Male Senior
39 14:39:00 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Alex Raynard Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
42 14:42:00 Wesley Iyanda Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Steven Johnson VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
44 14:44:00 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Tony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Hugh English Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Andrew Ashmore Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Stephen Dooley Seamons CC Male Senior
50 14:50:00 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Steve Nixon Congleton CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Adam Darby Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Anna Brunt Seamons CC Female Vet
58 14:58:00 Josie Knight Team Breeze Female Senior
59 14:59:00 Chris Mann Velotik Racing Team Male Espoir
60 15:00:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
64 15:04:00 Tony Farrell Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Neil Hollingsworth Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Lloyd Smith Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
68 15:08:00 Chris Hanson-Jones Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
70 15:10:00 David Griffiths Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Male Senior
71 15:11:00 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Senior
72 15:12:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 James Rees Seamons CC Male Senior
74 15:14:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior