Oxonian CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: h50/17
  • Closing Date: 30-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:51:54 26.81 Mph 150
2 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:51:59 26.79 Mph 145.313
3 Graham Winstone Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:53:03 26.537 Mph 140.625
4 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:54:39 26.167 Mph 135.938
5 Philip Isham Male Senior Baines Racing 1:54:54 26.11 Mph 131.25
6 Jonathan Peters Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 2:00:24 24.917 Mph 126.563
7 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:00:27 24.907 Mph 121.875
8 Benedict Heaney Male Senior Team Cherwell 2:00:53 24.817 Mph 117.188
9 Joe Graystone Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 2:01:01 24.79 Mph 112.5
10 Jon Heaney Male Senior WyndyMilla 2:04:30 24.096 Mph 107.813
11 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:04:40 24.064 Mph 103.125
12 Mark Glendinning Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 2:05:03 23.99 Mph 98.438
13 Tim Seddon Male Vet G.S. Henley 2:05:37 23.882 Mph 93.75
14 Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:06:03 23.8 Mph 89.063
15 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 2:06:50 23.653 Mph 84.375
16 Frankie Snare Female Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 2:07:18 23.566 Mph 79.688
17 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:08:00 23.437 Mph 75
18 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 2:08:08 23.413 Mph 70.313
19 Emily Mcloughlin Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 2:08:35 23.331 Mph 65.625
20 Glen Knight Male Vet Newbury RC 2:09:36 23.148 Mph 60.938
21 Annie Heaney Female Senior Team Cherwell 2:10:06 23.059 Mph 56.25
22 Gary Smith Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 2:10:31 22.986 Mph 51.563
23 Marcus Gaskell Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:11:34 22.802 Mph 46.875
24 Alys Mathew Female Vet Clapham Chasers 2:17:11 21.869 Mph 42.188
25 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:17:24 21.834 Mph 37.5
26 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:18:00 21.739 Mph 32.813
27 Denise Shepherd Female Vet Team Bottrill 2:19:45 21.467 Mph 28.125
28 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:29:38 20.049 Mph 23.438
29 Peter Weaver Male Vet New Forest CC 2:31:02 19.863 Mph 18.75
30 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:31:57 19.743 Mph 14.063
31 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:36:05 19.22 Mph 9.375
32 Louise Smith Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:37:29 19.05 Mph 4.688
DNF Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS(A) Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 0
DNS(A) Phil Crouch Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 0
DNS(A) Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 0
DNS(A) Matthew Boazman Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0
DNS(A) Jock Mcorist Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew White Male Vet Oxonian CC 0
DNS(A) Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers 0
DNS Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Jen Magill Female Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 0
DNS Tony Robinson Male Senior G.S. Henley 0
DNS Simon Smith Male Vet Shutt Ridley RT 0
DNS David Dearlove Male Senior Oxford University CC 0
DNS Darren Drysdale Male Vet Oxonian CC 0