Oxonian CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/17
  • Closing Date: 30-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:51:54 26.81 Mph
2 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:51:59 26.79 Mph
3 Graham Winstone Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:53:03 26.537 Mph
4 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:54:39 26.167 Mph
5 Philip Isham Male Senior 1:54:54 26.11 Mph
6 Jonathan Peters Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 2:00:24 24.917 Mph
7 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:00:27 24.907 Mph
8 Benedict Heaney Male Senior Team Cherwell 2:00:53 24.817 Mph
9 Joe Graystone Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 2:01:01 24.79 Mph
10 Jon Heaney Male Senior WyndyMilla 2:04:30 24.096 Mph
11 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:04:40 24.064 Mph
12 Mark Glendinning Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 2:05:03 23.99 Mph
13 Tim Seddon Male Vet G.S. Henley 2:05:37 23.882 Mph
14 Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:06:03 23.8 Mph
15 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 2:06:50 23.653 Mph
16 Frankie Snare Female Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 2:07:18 23.566 Mph
17 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:08:00 23.437 Mph
18 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 2:08:08 23.413 Mph
19 Emily McLoughlin Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 2:08:35 23.331 Mph
20 Glen Knight Male Vet Newbury RC 2:09:36 23.148 Mph
21 Annie Heaney Female Senior Team Cherwell 2:10:06 23.059 Mph
22 Gary Smith Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 2:10:31 22.986 Mph
23 Marcus Gaskell Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:11:34 22.802 Mph
24 Alys Mathew Female Vet Clapham Chasers 2:17:11 21.869 Mph
25 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:17:24 21.834 Mph
26 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:18:00 21.739 Mph
27 Denise Shepherd Female Vet Team Bottrill 2:19:45 21.467 Mph
28 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:29:38 20.049 Mph
29 Peter Weaver Male Vet New Forest CC 2:31:02 19.863 Mph
30 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:31:57 19.743 Mph
31 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:36:05 19.22 Mph
32 Louise Smith Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:37:29 19.05 Mph
DNF Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS(A) Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS(A) Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS(A) Phil Crouch Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS(A) Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS(A) Matthew Boazman Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS(A) Jock McOrist Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Andrew White Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Wheelers
DNS Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Jen Magill Female Reading CC Claim
DNS Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Tony Robinson Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Simon Smith Male Vet
DNS David Dearlove Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS Darren Drysdale Male Vet Oxonian CC