Brighton Mitre CC (men)(max 150 - 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Oct-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/93
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
2 TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Team TMC 00:52:50 28.391 Mph
3 TT Bike Andrew Meilak male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
4 TT Bike Neil Harrigan male Vet Gravesend CC 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
5 TT Bike Ed Jarman male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:55:13 27.166 Mph
6 TT Bike Steve Dennis male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:55:37 26.97 Mph
7 TT Bike Conall Yates male Senior trainSharp 00:56:07 26.73 Mph
8 TT Bike David Shepherd male Vet ...a3crg 00:56:10 26.706 Mph
9 TT Bike Paul Deen male Vet Epsom CC 00:56:15 26.667 Mph
10 TT Bike Stuart Bettis male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:56:24 26.596 Mph
11 TT Bike Dave Dent male Vet GS Stella 00:57:46 25.967 Mph
12 TT Bike David Clark male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:57:55 25.899 Mph
13 TT Bike Simon Mumme male Senior Paceline RT 00:58:06 25.818 Mph
14 TT Bike Colin Mcdermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:58:17 25.736 Mph
15 TT Bike Martin Brown male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
16 TT Bike Cris Coxon male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:59:19 25.288 Mph
17 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
18 TT Bike Carl Richardson male Vet trainSharp 00:59:54 25.042 Mph
19 TT Bike Charlie Cook male Senior London Velo Cafe CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
20 TT Bike Stephen Morgan male Vet Tooting BC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
21 TT Bike Ben Cumpstone male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
22 TT Bike Edwin Wagena male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
23 TT Bike Paul Thatcher male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
24 TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
25 TT Bike Nick Mccormick male Vet Epsom CC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
26 TT Bike Mark Vowells male Vet CC Bexley 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
27 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
28 TT Bike Jack Smith male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
29 TT Bike Paul Currie male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:07:12 22.321 Mph
30 TT Bike Tomas Navickas male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:26 22.244 Mph
31 TT Bike Rob Luff male Vet GS Stella 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
32 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
33 TT Bike Ian Newbold male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:08:20 21.951 Mph
34 TT Bike Daniel Sharp male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
35 TT Bike Gary Burgess male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:39 21.536 Mph
36 TT Bike Richard Keevil male Vet GS Stella 1:10:21 21.322 Mph
37 TT Bike Chris Parker male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:14:10 20.225 Mph
38 TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Vet Redmon CC 1:14:35 20.112 Mph
39 TT Bike Robin Johnson male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:21 19.392 Mph
40 TT Bike Gary Holder male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:19:14 18.931 Mph
DNF TT Bike Clive Jackson male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Newsome male Senior Project 51
DNS(A) TT Bike Marek Shafer male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Neil Crowther male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS(A) TT Bike Andrew Stewart male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Wishart male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Marek Siwicki male Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Jonathan Morcombe male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Jamie Smith male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS TT Bike Peter Noble male Vet Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Robert Charles male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS TT Bike Ian Bray male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Burchett male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS TT Bike Keith Geere male Vet GS Stella
DNS TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC