RTTC National 100 mile Championship (Yorkshire Cycling Federation)(Entries close 11/06/2019)(Cheques to K Lawton)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: V270
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 3:24:55 29.28 Mph
2 TT Bike Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 3:34:03 28.031 Mph
3 TT Bike Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 3:36:55 27.66 Mph
4 TT Bike Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:39:51 27.291 Mph
5 TT Bike Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:40:43 27.184 Mph
6 TT Bike Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 3:42:28 26.97 Mph
7 TT Bike Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 3:46:47 26.457 Mph
8 TT Bike Tim McEvoy Male Vet Duchy Velo 3:49:12 26.178 Mph
9 TT Bike Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 3:50:42 26.008 Mph
10 TT Bike Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 3:53:11 25.731 Mph
11 TT Bike Stephen Ayres Male Vet Bronte Whs 3:53:33 25.69 Mph
12 TT Bike Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:56:12 25.402 Mph
13 TT Bike Tim Flynn Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3:57:34 25.256 Mph
14 TT Bike Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 3:57:54 25.221 Mph
15 TT Bike Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 3:58:59 25.106 Mph
16 TT Bike John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 3:59:31 25.05 Mph
17 TT Bike Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 4:00:31 24.946 Mph
18 TT Bike Vicky Gill Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 4:02:12 24.773 Mph
19 TT Bike Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 4:03:50 24.607 Mph
20 TT Bike Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 4:04:09 24.575 Mph
21 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 4:05:13 24.468 Mph
22 TT Bike Luke Rendell Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 4:05:57 24.395 Mph
23 TT Bike Mike Marshall Male Senior The Clubhouse 4:06:04 24.384 Mph
24 TT Bike Alex Clay Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 4:07:08 24.278 Mph
25 TT Bike Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 4:07:11 24.273 Mph
26 TT Bike Liz Powell Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 4:07:25 24.251 Mph
27 TT Bike Leon Marshall Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:08:18 24.164 Mph
28 TT Bike Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 4:08:37 24.134 Mph
29 TT Bike Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 4:08:50 24.113 Mph
30 TT Bike Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 4:09:14 24.074 Mph
31 TT Bike Chris Kilburn Male Senior 4:10:09 23.986 Mph
32 TT Bike Fiona Burnie Male Senior GS Metro 4:11:27 23.862 Mph
33 TT Bike Christina Murray Male Vet Army Cycling 4:13:19 23.686 Mph
34 TT Bike Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 4:14:24 23.585 Mph
35 TT Bike Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 4:15:43 23.463 Mph
36 TT Bike Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:16:05 23.43 Mph
37 TT Bike Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:18:18 23.229 Mph
38 TT Bike Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:19:36 23.112 Mph
39 TT Bike Greg Melia Male Senior York Cycleworks 4:20:32 23.03 Mph
40 TT Bike Venda Louise Pollock Male Vet Blaydon CC 4:25:00 22.641 Mph
41 TT Bike Anna Turvey Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 4:25:29 22.6 Mph
42 TT Bike Corinne Clark Male Senior Vitfor OTE 4:25:36 22.59 Mph
43 TT Bike Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:26:07 22.546 Mph
44 TT Bike Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 4:26:48 22.489 Mph
45 TT Bike Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 4:32:21 22.03 Mph
46 TT Bike Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 4:36:00 21.739 Mph
47 TT Bike Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 4:40:36 21.383 Mph
48 TT Bike Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 4:41:41 21.3 Mph
49 TT Bike Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 4:42:10 21.264 Mph
50 TT Bike Gemma Hutchins Male Vet Blaydon CC 4:42:36 21.231 Mph
51 TT Bike Alexander Lineton Male Senior Darlington Tri Club 4:43:02 21.199 Mph
52 TT Bike Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 4:47:18 20.884 Mph
53 TT Bike Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:49:22 20.735 Mph Claim
54 TT Bike Carrie Brookes Male Vet Blaydon CC 4:56:56 20.207 Mph
55 TT Bike Helen Goldthorpe Male Vet Otley CC 4:58:51 20.077 Mph
56 TT Bike Janet Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 4:59:31 20.032 Mph
57 TT Bike Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 5:02:35 19.829 Mph
58 TT Bike Gary Purchon Male Vet Otley CC 5:05:18 19.653 Mph
59 TT Bike Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 5:07:59 19.482 Mph
60 TT Bike Theresa Taylor Male Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 5:10:21 19.333 Mph
61 TT Bike Angela McGurk Male Senior Blaydon CC 5:19:34 18.775 Mph
62 TT Bike Alison Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 5:35:45 17.87 Mph
DNF TT Bike Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNF TT Bike Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNF TT Bike Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNF TT Bike Richard Jennings Male Army Cycling Claim
DNF TT Bike Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNF TT Bike Eleanor Haresign Male Vet Vitfor OTE
DNF TT Bike Philip Wade Male Senior Green Jersey CC
DNF TT Bike Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNF TT Bike Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNF TT Bike David Barry Male Vet sportfagley
DNF TT Bike Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) TT Bike Roger Sheridan Male Vet
DNS(A) TT Bike Adrian Barwick Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Patrick Beilby Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS(A) TT Bike Peter Hook Male Senior VC York
DNS(A) TT Bike Paul Hart Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) TT Bike Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) TT Bike Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS(A) TT Bike David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Karen Ledger Male Vet Ace Test Team
DNS(A) TT Bike Crystal Spearman Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) TT Bike Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Emily Robertson Male Claim
DNS TT Bike Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles