RTTC National 100 mile Championship (Yorkshire Cycling Federation)(Entries close 11/06/2019)(Cheques to K Lawton)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: V270
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 3:24:55 29.28 Mph
2 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 3:34:03 28.031 Mph
3 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 3:36:55 27.66 Mph
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:39:51 27.291 Mph
5 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:40:43 27.184 Mph
6 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 3:42:28 26.97 Mph
7 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 3:46:47 26.457 Mph
8 Tim McEvoy Male Vet Duchy Velo 3:49:12 26.178 Mph
9 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 3:50:42 26.008 Mph
10 Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 3:53:11 25.731 Mph
11 Stephen Ayres Male Vet Bronte Whs 3:53:33 25.69 Mph
12 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:56:12 25.402 Mph
13 Tim Flynn Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3:57:34 25.256 Mph
14 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 3:57:54 25.221 Mph
15 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 3:58:59 25.106 Mph
16 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 3:59:31 25.05 Mph
17 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 4:00:31 24.946 Mph
18 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 4:02:12 24.773 Mph
19 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 4:03:50 24.607 Mph
20 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 4:04:09 24.575 Mph
21 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 4:05:13 24.468 Mph
22 Luke Rendell Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 4:05:57 24.395 Mph
23 Mike Marshall Male Senior The Clubhouse 4:06:04 24.384 Mph
24 Alex Clay Female Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 4:07:08 24.278 Mph
25 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 4:07:11 24.273 Mph
26 Liz Powell Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 4:07:25 24.251 Mph
27 Leon Marshall Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4:08:18 24.164 Mph
28 Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT 4:08:37 24.134 Mph
29 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 4:08:50 24.113 Mph
30 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 4:09:14 24.074 Mph
31 Chris Kilburn Male Senior 4:10:09 23.986 Mph
32 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 4:11:27 23.862 Mph
33 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 4:13:19 23.686 Mph
34 Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 4:14:24 23.585 Mph
35 Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 4:15:43 23.463 Mph
36 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:16:05 23.43 Mph
37 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:18:18 23.229 Mph
38 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:19:36 23.112 Mph
39 Greg Melia Male Senior York Cycleworks 4:20:32 23.03 Mph
40 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet Blaydon CC 4:25:00 22.641 Mph
41 Anna Turvey Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 4:25:29 22.6 Mph
42 Corinne Clark Female Senior Vitfor OTE 4:25:36 22.59 Mph
43 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 4:26:07 22.546 Mph
44 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 4:26:48 22.489 Mph
45 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 4:32:21 22.03 Mph
46 Paul Targett Male Vet Holcombe Harriers 4:36:00 21.739 Mph
47 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 4:40:36 21.383 Mph
48 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 4:41:41 21.3 Mph
49 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 4:42:10 21.264 Mph
50 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 4:42:36 21.231 Mph
51 Alexander Lineton Male Senior Darlington Tri Club 4:43:02 21.199 Mph
52 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 4:47:18 20.884 Mph
53 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:49:22 20.735 Mph Claim
54 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 4:56:56 20.207 Mph
55 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 4:58:51 20.077 Mph
56 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 4:59:31 20.032 Mph
57 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 5:02:35 19.829 Mph
58 Gary Purchon Male Vet Otley CC 5:05:18 19.653 Mph
59 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 5:07:59 19.482 Mph
60 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 5:10:21 19.333 Mph
61 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 5:19:34 18.775 Mph
62 Alison Vessey Female Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 5:35:45 17.87 Mph
DNF Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNF Richard Jennings Male Army Cycling Claim
DNF Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNF Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNF Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNF Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNF Eleanor Haresign Female Vet Vitfor OTE
DNF Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNF Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNF Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNF David Barry Male Vet sportfagley
DNF Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNF Philip Wade Male Senior Green Jersey CC
DNS(A) Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS(A) Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Paul Hart Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS(A) Peter Hook Male Senior VC York
DNS(A) Patrick Beilby Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS(A) Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) Adrian Barwick Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Roger Sheridan Male Vet
DNS(A) Lynne Biddulph Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Karen Ledger Female Vet Ace Test Team
DNS(A) Crystal Spearman Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS(A) Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Emily Robertson Female Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles