RTTC National 100 mile Championship (Yorkshire Cycling Federation)(Entries close 11/06/2019)(Cheques to K Lawton)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: V270
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
2 09:02:00 Kevin Melia VC Bradford Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
4 09:04:00 David Barry sportfagley Male Vet
5 09:05:00 Alexander Lineton Darlington Tri Club Male Senior
6 09:06:00 Gary Purchon Otley CC Male Vet
7 09:07:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
8 09:08:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
9 09:09:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
10 09:10:00 Philip Wade Green Jersey RT Male Senior
11 09:11:00 Mike Furby Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
14 09:14:00 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC Female Vet
15 09:15:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
16 09:16:00 Angela Mcgurk Blaydon CC Female Senior
17 09:17:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Female Vet
18 09:18:00 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
19 09:19:00 Corinne Clark Vitfor OTE Female Senior
20 09:20:00 Emily Robertson NOPINZ Female Senior
21 09:21:00 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Female Vet
22 09:22:00 Liz Powell DRAG2ZERO Female Vet
23 09:23:00 Fiona Burnie GS Metro Female Senior
24 09:24:00 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Female Vet
25 09:25:00 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
26 09:26:00 Carrie Brookes Blaydon CC Female Vet
27 09:27:00 Crystal Spearman Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Senior
28 09:28:00 Eleanor Haresign Vitfor OTE Female Vet
29 09:29:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
30 09:30:00 Anna Turvey DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
31 09:31:00 Alex Clay AeroLab Ward WheelZ Female Senior
32 09:32:00 Karen Ledger Ace Test Team Female Vet
33 09:33:00 Venda Louise Pollock Blaydon CC Female Vet
34 09:34:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
35 09:35:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
37 09:37:00 Dan Small Teesdale CRC Male Senior
38 09:38:00 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Luke Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
41 09:41:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
42 09:42:00 Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Darren Gough Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
47 09:47:00 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
48 09:48:00 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Mark Rowland Selby CC Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Ian Mitchelson Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Chris Kilburn ICARUS Male Senior
54 09:54:00 Roger Sheridan NOPINZ Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Adrian Barwick Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Steven Guymer Squadra RT Male Senior
58 09:58:00 Mike Marshall The Clubhouse Male Senior
59 09:59:00 Greg Melia York Cycleworks Male Senior
60 10:00:00 Chris Bartley AS Test Team Male Senior
61 10:01:00 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Luke Rendell Poole Whs Male Senior
63 10:03:00 Patrick Beilby Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
64 10:04:00 Peter Hook VC York Male Senior
65 10:05:00 Adam Wild GS Metro Male Espoir
66 10:06:00 Gary Thornton Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Russell Marsden Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
68 10:08:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
69 10:09:00 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
70 10:10:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
71 10:11:00 Tim Flynn Poole Whs Male Senior
72 10:12:00 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Male Vet
73 10:13:00 Randle Shenton Team Swift Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
75 10:15:00 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
76 10:16:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
77 10:17:00 Ben Lane GS Metro Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Richard Jennings Army Cycling Male Senior
79 10:19:00 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Vet
81 10:21:00 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo Male Vet
82 10:22:00 John Lucock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
83 10:23:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
84 10:24:00 Alex Russell City RC (Hull) Male Vet
85 10:25:00 Tim Mcevoy Lanhydrock Wheelers Male Vet
86 10:26:00 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet
87 10:27:00 Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club Male Senior
88 10:28:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
89 10:29:00 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill Male Senior
91 10:31:00 Doug Hart Ilkley CC Male Vet
92 10:32:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
93 10:33:00 Nick Clarke Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior
94 10:34:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Vet
95 10:35:00 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ Male Senior