Berkhamsted CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F12B/10
  • Closing Date: 17-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 22:08 27.108 Mph
2 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
3 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
4 Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 24:08 24.862 Mph
5 Simon Pearce Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 24:15 24.742 Mph
6 Alan Wylie Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
7 Matthew Passenger Male Senior Echelon Cycling 24:44 24.259 Mph
8 Lee Harrison Male Vet VCT Racing 24:53 24.113 Mph
9 Joe Nixon Male Vet Ashmei Musette Race Team 24:56 24.064 Mph
10 Philip Eaves Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 25:07 23.889 Mph
11 Samantha Fawcett Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 25:13 23.794 Mph
12 Ben Nixon Male Vet Ashmei Musette Race Team 25:16 23.747 Mph
13 Guy Green Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 25:24 23.622 Mph
14 Sophie Lewis Female Espoir Cycle Team Onform 25:40 23.377 Mph
15 Nicholas Darvell Male Vet Ashmei Musette Race Team 25:43 23.331 Mph
16 Martin Gibson Male Vet West London Combine 25:44 23.316 Mph
17 Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 25:46 23.286 Mph
18 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 26:34 22.585 Mph
19 Marcus Elmidoro Male Vet VC 10 26:54 22.305 Mph
20 Daniel Goodwin Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 27:03 22.181 Mph
21 Rob Haddock Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 27:20 21.951 Mph
22 Debbie Honour Female Vet VC 10 27:25 21.884 Mph
23 Simon Bowller Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 27:34 21.765 Mph
24 Melinda Atkinson Female Vet Veloccino Squadra Donne 27:38 21.713 Mph
24 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:38 21.713 Mph
26 Paul Molyneux Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 28:04 21.378 Mph
27 Rebecca Fawcett Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 28:05 21.365 Mph
28 John Prentice Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 28:25 21.114 Mph
29 Laurent Audibert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 28:31 21.04 Mph
30 Gavin Booth Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 28:35 20.991 Mph
31 Mike Plowman Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 29:23 20.42 Mph
32 David Cuthbert Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 29:51 20.1 Mph
33 Bethany Harrison Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 31:44 18.908 Mph
34 Zac George Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 31:50 18.848 Mph
35 Shaun Lennox Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 33:26 17.946 Mph
36 Millie Carey Female Junior Team Milton Keynes 34:56 17.176 Mph
37 Stephen Lee Male Berkhamsted Cycling Club 55:48 10.753 Mph
DNS Simon Hanrahan Male Vet Corley Cycles RC
DNS Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Gareth Davies Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC
DNS Adam Elderfield Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Nathan Kaye Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Nathan Gallavan Male Senior Team Corley Cycles
DNS Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS Keith Richardson Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Des Crinion Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club
DNS Paul Nicholls Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS James Watthey Male OV Cycling Club Claim
DNS Helen McKay Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team
DNS Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Heather Taylor Female Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club
DNS Lucie Gallen Female Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS Richard Hardy Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Andy Ward Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Peter White Male Vet VC 10
DNS Dave Walden Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club
DNS Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport
DNS Gordon Barr Male Vet Beaconsfield Cycling Club