Berkhamsted CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: f12b/10
  • Closing Date: 17-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 22:08 27.108 Mph 150
2 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:52 26.239 Mph 145.946
3 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 141.892
4 Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 24:08 24.862 Mph 137.838
5 Simon Pearce Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 24:15 24.742 Mph 133.784
6 Alan Wylie Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 24:25 24.573 Mph 129.73
7 Matthew Passenger Male Senior Echelon Cycling 24:44 24.259 Mph 125.676
8 Lee Harrison Male Vet VCT Racing 24:53 24.113 Mph 121.622
9 Joe Nixon Male Vet Ashmei Musette Race Team 24:56 24.064 Mph 117.568
10 Philip Eaves Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 25:07 23.889 Mph 113.514
11 Samantha Fawcett Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 25:13 23.794 Mph 109.459
12 Ben Nixon Male Vet Ashmei Musette Race Team 25:16 23.747 Mph 105.405
13 Guy Green Male Senior Hillingdon Triathletes 25:24 23.622 Mph 101.351
14 Sophie Lewis Female Junior Cycle Team Onform 25:40 23.377 Mph 97.297
15 Nicholas Darvell Male Vet Ashmei Musette Race Team 25:43 23.331 Mph 93.243
16 Martin Gibson Male Vet West London Combine 25:44 23.316 Mph 89.189
17 Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 25:46 23.286 Mph 85.135
18 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 26:34 22.585 Mph 81.081
19 Marcus Elmidoro Male Vet VC 10 26:54 22.305 Mph 77.027
20 Daniel Goodwin Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 27:03 22.181 Mph 72.973
21 Rob Haddock Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 27:20 21.951 Mph 68.919
22 Debbie Honour Female Vet VC 10 27:25 21.884 Mph 64.865
23 Simon Bowller Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 27:34 21.765 Mph 60.811
24 Melinda Atkinson Female Vet Lovelo Cycle Works 27:38 21.713 Mph 56.757
24 Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:38 21.713 Mph 56.757
26 Paul Molyneux Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 28:04 21.378 Mph 48.649
27 Rebecca Fawcett Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 28:05 21.365 Mph 44.595
28 John Prentice Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 28:25 21.114 Mph 40.541
29 Laurent Audibert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 28:31 21.04 Mph 36.486
30 Gavin Booth Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 28:35 20.991 Mph 32.432
31 Mike Plowman Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 29:23 20.42 Mph 28.378
32 David Cuthbert Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 29:51 20.1 Mph 24.324
33 Bethany Harrison Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 31:44 18.908 Mph 20.27
34 Zac George Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 31:50 18.848 Mph 16.216
35 Shaun Lennox Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 33:26 17.946 Mph 12.162
36 Millie Carey Female Junior Team Milton Keynes 34:56 17.176 Mph 8.108
37 Stephen Lee Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 55:48 10.753 Mph 4.054
DNS Simon Hanrahan Male Vet Club Corley Cycles 0
DNS Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0
DNS Gareth Davies Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS Peter Lloyd Male Vet N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 0
DNS Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 0
DNS Adam Elderfield Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 0
DNS Nathan Kaye Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0
DNS Nathan Gallavan Male Senior Team Corley Cycles 0
DNS Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 0
DNS Keith Richardson Male Vet Icknield RC 0
DNS Des Crinion Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 0
DNS Paul Nicholls Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 0
DNS James Watthey Male Vet OV Cycling Club 0
DNS Helen Mckay Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 0
DNS Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Bikes CC 0
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS Heather Taylor Female Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 0
DNS Lucie Gallen Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS Richard Hardy Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Andy Ward Male Vet Icknield RC 0
DNS Peter White Male Vet VC 10 0
DNS Dave Walden Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 0
DNS Gordon Barr Male Vet Beaconsfield Cycling Club 0