Chronos RT (Cheques to David Creese)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2A/10
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Mulvey Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 18:51 31.83 Mph
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:02 31.524 Mph
3 Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport 19:09 31.332 Mph
4 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 19:17 31.115 Mph
5 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:31 30.743 Mph
6 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 19:36 30.612 Mph
7 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 19:58 30.05 Mph
8 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:09 29.777 Mph
8 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:09 29.777 Mph
10 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:11 29.727 Mph
11 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:14 29.654 Mph
12 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 20:15 29.63 Mph
13 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:21 29.484 Mph
14 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 20:26 29.364 Mph
15 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 20:29 29.292 Mph
16 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
17 Ben Kenneally Male ZeroBC Race Team 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
18 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 20:43 28.962 Mph
19 Tim Lister Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 20:44 28.939 Mph
19 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:44 28.939 Mph
21 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 20:49 28.823 Mph
22 Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:01 28.549 Mph
23 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 21:04 28.481 Mph
24 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
25 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
25 Samuel Thienel Male Senior 21:09 28.369 Mph
27 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 21:13 28.28 Mph
28 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
29 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:18 28.169 Mph
30 Graeme Hall Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 21:33 27.842 Mph
31 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
32 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
33 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 21:46 27.565 Mph
34 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 21:48 27.523 Mph
35 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 21:51 27.46 Mph
36 Gary Pamment Male Vet 21:56 27.356 Mph
37 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
38 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
38 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:09 27.088 Mph
40 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
41 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
42 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 22:15 26.966 Mph
43 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:19 26.886 Mph
44 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
45 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
46 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
47 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:45 26.374 Mph
48 James Dynes Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
49 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:47 26.335 Mph
49 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:47 26.335 Mph
51 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
52 Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
53 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
54 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 23:00 26.087 Mph
55 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:01 26.068 Mph
56 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet 23:02 26.049 Mph
57 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:06 25.974 Mph
58 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:17 25.769 Mph
59 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 23:19 25.733 Mph
60 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 23:29 25.55 Mph
61 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:33 25.478 Mph
62 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:40 25.352 Mph
63 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:54 25.105 Mph
64 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:58 25.035 Mph
65 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 24:04 24.931 Mph
66 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 24:18 24.691 Mph
67 Graham Buckles Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:26 24.557 Mph
68 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 25:21 23.669 Mph
69 Helene Wight Female Vet QN Racing 25:37 23.422 Mph
70 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 25:42 23.346 Mph
71 Sharon Bennett Female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:03 23.033 Mph
72 Nick Howick Male 26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
73 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:17 22.828 Mph
74 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 26:55 22.291 Mph
75 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 27:05 22.154 Mph
76 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 27:12 22.059 Mph Claim
77 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 27:46 21.609 Mph
78 Debbie Knott Female Vet Team Velovelocity 29:33 20.305 Mph
79 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 29:45 20.168 Mph
80 Caroline Sullivan Female Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 29:46 20.157 Mph
81 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 31:03 19.324 Mph
DNF Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNF Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nick Marks Male CC London Claim
DNS(A) Vincent Shreeve Male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNS(A) Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS(A) Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Tom Simpson Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet CES Sport
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Richard Bland Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC
DNS Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Jennie Tillott Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS Jo McDonnell Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC
DNS James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Victoria Coe Female Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club
DNS Fabos Young Male Vet
DNS Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC