Chronos RT (Cheques to David Creese)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2A/10
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Mulvey Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:18:51 31.83 Mph
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:19:02 31.524 Mph
3 Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport 00:19:09 31.332 Mph
4 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 00:19:17 31.115 Mph
5 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:19:31 30.743 Mph
6 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
7 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
8 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
8 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
10 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
11 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
12 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
13 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
14 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
15 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
16 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
17 Ben Kenneally Male ZeroBC Race Team 00:20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
18 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
19 Tim Lister Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
19 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
21 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
22 Antony Birt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
23 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
24 Simon Murphy Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
25 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
25 Samuel Thienel Male Senior 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
27 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
28 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
29 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
30 Graeme Hall Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
31 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
32 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
33 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
34 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
35 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
36 Gary Pamment Male Vet 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
37 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
38 Adrian Gower Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
38 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
40 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
41 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
42 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
43 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
44 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
45 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
46 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
47 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
48 James Dynes Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
49 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
49 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
51 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
52 Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
53 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
54 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
55 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
56 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
57 Kerry Tate Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
58 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
59 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
60 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
61 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
62 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
63 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
64 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
65 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
66 Jennifer Smart Female Vet Team Velovelocity 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
67 Graham Buckles Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
68 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
69 Helene Wight Female Vet QN Racing 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
70 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
71 Sharon Bennett Female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
72 Nick Howick Male 00:26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
73 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
74 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
75 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
76 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:27:12 22.059 Mph Claim
77 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
78 Debbie Knott Female Vet Team Velovelocity 00:29:33 20.305 Mph
79 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:29:45 20.168 Mph
80 Caroline Sullivan Female Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 00:29:46 20.157 Mph
81 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:31:03 19.324 Mph
DNF Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNF Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nick Marks Male CC London Claim
DNS(A) Vincent Shreeve Male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNS(A) Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS(A) Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Tom Simpson Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS(A) John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS(A) Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet CES Sport
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Richard Bland Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC
DNS Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Jennie Tillott Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS Jo McDonnell Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC
DNS James Boardley Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Victoria Coe Female Senior Cambridge Triathlon Club
DNS Fabos Young Male Vet
DNS Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC