Bath Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U375
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
2 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
3 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
4 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
5 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
6 Ed Pitt Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
7 Joe Peatson Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:22:19 26.886 Mph
8 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
9 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
10 Michiel Vaal Male Vet CES Sport 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
11 Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
12 Ralph Carter Male Vet London Dynamo 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
13 Robert Francis Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
14 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
14 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
16 Michael Hoare Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
17 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
18 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
19 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
20 David Das Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
21 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
21 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
23 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
24 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
25 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
26 Jess Atkinson Female Senior Team 22 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
26 James Fritchley Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
28 Greg Lancaster Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
29 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
30 Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
31 Txema Garcia Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
32 Jennifer Allum Female Senior PMR 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
33 Peter Barrett Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
34 Darren Pitman Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
35 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
36 Mick Sharratt Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
37 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
38 David Barlow Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
39 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
40 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
41 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
42 Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
43 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
44 Gary Daniell Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
45 Steve Way Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
46 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
47 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
48 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:29:37 20.259 Mph
49 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:33:22 17.982 Mph
50 Sarah Roberts Female Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 00:33:40 17.822 Mph
DNF Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo
DNS(A) Frankie Whitwell Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nick Bunyard Male Senior Westbury Wheelers
DNS Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Robert Evans Male Salt and Sham Cycle Club Claim
DNS Ben Watkinson Male Senior Audax UK
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers