Bath Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U375
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 21:02 28.526 Mph
2 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 21:41 27.671 Mph
3 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 22:01 27.252 Mph
4 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
5 Chris Massey Male CES Sport 22:09 27.088 Mph
6 Ed Pitt Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
7 Joe Peatson Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 22:19 26.886 Mph
8 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:20 26.866 Mph
9 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
10 Michiel Vaal Male Vet CES Sport 22:28 26.706 Mph
11 Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 22:31 26.647 Mph
12 Ralph Carter Male Vet London Dynamo 22:38 26.51 Mph
13 Robert Francis Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 22:38 26.51 Mph
14 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
14 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
16 Michael Hoare Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 22:48 26.316 Mph
17 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:50 26.277 Mph
18 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:52 26.239 Mph
19 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
20 David Das Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
21 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
21 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:17 25.769 Mph
23 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:27 25.586 Mph
24 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
25 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
26 Jess Atkinson Female Senior Team 22 23:47 25.228 Mph
26 James Fritchley Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 23:47 25.228 Mph
28 Greg Lancaster Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 23:49 25.192 Mph
29 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:54 25.105 Mph
30 Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:54 25.105 Mph
31 Txema Garcia Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 23:57 25.052 Mph
32 Jennifer Allum Female Senior PMR 24:03 24.948 Mph
33 Peter Barrett Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:06 24.896 Mph
34 Darren Pitman Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 24:09 24.845 Mph
35 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
36 Mick Sharratt Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 25:02 23.968 Mph
37 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:15 23.762 Mph
38 David Barlow Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 25:22 23.653 Mph
39 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:26 23.591 Mph
40 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:27 23.576 Mph
41 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 25:37 23.422 Mph
42 Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 25:46 23.286 Mph
43 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:00 23.077 Mph
44 Gary Daniell Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 26:13 22.886 Mph
45 Steve Way Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 26:44 22.444 Mph
46 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:55 21.493 Mph
47 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 29:32 20.316 Mph
48 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:37 20.259 Mph
49 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 33:22 17.982 Mph
50 Sarah Roberts Female Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 33:40 17.822 Mph
DNF Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo
DNS(A) Frankie Whitwell Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nick Bunyard Male Senior Westbury Wheelers
DNS Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Robert Evans Male Salt and Sham Cycle Club Claim
DNS Ben Watkinson Male Senior Audax UK
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers