Cestria Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-19
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 9 Miles
  • Course: M9
  • Closing Date: 11-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 00:19:30 27.692 Mph
2 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:20:46 26.003 Mph
2 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:20:46 26.003 Mph
4 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:20:55 25.817 Mph
5 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:20:58 25.755 Mph
6 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:21:02 25.674 Mph
7 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:21:06 25.592 Mph
8 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:21:08 25.552 Mph
9 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tricademy 00:21:10 25.512 Mph
10 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:21:21 25.293 Mph
11 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:21:22 25.273 Mph
12 Christopher Wayman Male Senior EMC Cycling 00:21:51 24.714 Mph
13 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:05 24.453 Mph
14 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:14 24.288 Mph
15 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:19 24.197 Mph
16 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 00:22:42 23.789 Mph
17 Stuart Britton Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:22:55 23.564 Mph
18 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 00:22:57 23.529 Mph
19 Neil Foster Male Vet Adept Cycling 00:23:16 23.209 Mph
20 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:23:18 23.176 Mph
21 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:23:42 22.785 Mph
22 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:24:03 22.453 Mph
23 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:24:08 22.376 Mph
24 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:24:12 22.314 Mph
25 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:24:13 22.299 Mph
26 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:24:15 22.268 Mph
27 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:24:54 21.687 Mph
27 Paul Tyler Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:24:24 22.131 Mph
29 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:25:02 21.571 Mph
30 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 00:25:07 21.5 Mph
31 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:25:17 21.358 Mph
32 Raymond Haldane Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:25:28 21.204 Mph
33 Allan Card Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:26:48 20.149 Mph
34 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:27:18 19.78 Mph
34 Tracey Sample Female Vet 00:27:18 19.78 Mph
36 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:27 19.672 Mph
37 Amy Hugill Female Senior Tri-Life Triathlon Team 00:27:52 19.378 Mph
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Weddle Male Senior Houghton CC
DNS(A) Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC