Coventry Road Club & Klin Cut Apparel

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K10/10
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
2 James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
3 Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
4 Paul Westwood Male Vet CC Giro 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
5 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
6 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
7 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
8 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
9 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
10 Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
11 Roger Cutler Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
12 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
13 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
14 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
15 David Schofield-Newton Male Vet Rugby Velo 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
16 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
17 Matthew Mann Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
17 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
19 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
20 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
21 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
22 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
23 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
24 Neil Davis Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
25 Scott Povey Male Vet MediaVelo 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
26 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
27 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
28 Stewart Ball Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
28 Mark MacKay Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
30 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
31 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Cycle Team Onform 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
32 Denise Burrows Female Vet The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
33 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
34 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
35 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
36 Naomi De Pennington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
37 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
38 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph Claim
39 Martin Kelly Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
40 Chris Parsons Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
41 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
42 Albert Stepien Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
43 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
44 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
45 Nigel White Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
46 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
47 Robert Hoyle Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
48 Matthew Sleath Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
49 Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
49 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
51 Jill McKinnon Female Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
52 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
53 Samuel Key Male Senior Coventry Triathletes 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
54 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
54 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
56 Maria Senior Female Vet Welland Valley CC 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
57 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:25:49 23.241 Mph Claim
58 Sonya Chapman Female Senior Coventry Triathletes 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
59 Ethan Tebbutt Male Espoir Coalville Whs 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
60 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
60 Mike Sirett Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
62 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
63 Cath Fenn Female Vet Coventry Road Club 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
64 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
65 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
66 John Davidson Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:27:19 21.965 Mph Claim
67 Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
68 Phil Bacchus Male Senior EvoVelo Racing 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
69 Nigel Gleeson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
70 Stephen Dick Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
71 Jason Corah Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
72 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
73 Ila Pearson Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
74 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:28:22 21.152 Mph Claim
75 Graham Hewson Male Vet Estrella Bikes 00:28:41 20.918 Mph
76 Rebecca Mason Female Senior Coventry Road Club 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
77 Clair Parfrey Female Vet Phoenix Velo 00:29:03 20.654 Mph
78 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:29:22 20.431 Mph
79 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:29:36 20.27 Mph
80 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:29:57 20.033 Mph
81 David Pittman Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:30:02 19.978 Mph
82 Ebony Fennell Female Senior Coventry Triathletes 00:30:20 19.78 Mph
83 Steven Bailey Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 00:31:13 19.22 Mph
84 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:33:59 17.656 Mph
DNF Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNF Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
DNF Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNF Krzysztof Marszal Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS John Shelton-Smith Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Oliver Wright Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Stuart Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Phil Scott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo
DNS Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS James Gibney Male Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT)
DNS Nivette Chester Female Vet Nuneaton Triathlon Club
DNS Alice O'Neill Female Vet Rugby Triathlon Club
DNS Stephanie White Female Vet Nuneaton Triathlon Club
DNS Peter Delves Male Vet Coventry Road Club