Rugby Racing Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 21:21 28.103 Mph
2 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:26 27.994 Mph
3 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
4 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:41 27.671 Mph
5 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:51 27.46 Mph
6 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 21:54 27.397 Mph
7 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
8 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
8 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 22:43 26.412 Mph
10 Darren Rider Male Espoir Team PB Performance 22:50 26.277 Mph
11 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 23:03 26.03 Mph
12 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
13 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
14 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:24 25.641 Mph
15 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
16 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:51 25.157 Mph
17 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
18 Wayne Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
19 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 24:09 24.845 Mph
20 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:13 24.776 Mph
21 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:22 24.624 Mph Claim
22 Mark Pascoe Male Senior Rugby Velo 24:23 24.607 Mph
23 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
24 Neal Whitford Male Senior Rugby Triathlon Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
25 Daniel Clarke Male Senior Rugby Triathlon Club 24:51 24.145 Mph
26 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
27 Olly Gould Male Vet Coventry Road Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
27 Ellie Armstrong Female Espoir Race Rapid 25:22 23.653 Mph
29 John Shelton-Smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:25 23.607 Mph
30 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:30 23.529 Mph
31 Mike Sirett Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 25:41 23.361 Mph
32 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 25:44 23.316 Mph
33 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:59 23.092 Mph
33 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 25:59 23.092 Mph
35 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 26:12 22.901 Mph
36 Peter Cooper Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 26:32 22.613 Mph
37 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 26:55 22.291 Mph
38 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 27:05 22.154 Mph
39 Steve Walker Male Vet Leamington C & AC 27:29 21.831 Mph
40 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 27:39 21.7 Mph
41 Graham Hewson Male Vet Estrella Bikes 29:39 20.236 Mph
42 Josephine Goodwin Female Vet Rugby Triathlon Club 30:49 19.47 Mph
43 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 32:47 18.302 Mph
44 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 33:17 18.027 Mph
45 Rebecca Wheaver Female Senior Rugby Triathlon Club 34:35 17.349 Mph
DNS(A) Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing
DNS(A) Oliver Billing Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS(A) Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS(A) David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS(A) Phil Scott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS(A) Neil Pugh Male Vet Ride 24/7
DNS(A) Lynne Ewington Female Vet Velo Karbona
DNS(A) David Schofield-Newton Male Vet Rugby Velo
DNS(A) Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS(A) Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Keith Fitzgerald Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS(A) John Davidson Male Vet Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS(A) David Kiernan Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS(A) Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC
DNS(A) Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS(A) Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS(A) Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS(A) Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ivan Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) Chris Parsons Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Michael Stallard Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Martin Ryan Male Senior EvoVelo Racing
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Aaron Ward Male Senior Burntwood Triathlon Club
DNS Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing
DNS Stuart Hughes Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Paul Erskine Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS Luke Slater Male Senior Rugby Velo
DNS Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Richard Mercer Male Senior Rugby Triathlon Club
DNS Paul Rolfe Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS David Barry Male Vet sportfagley
DNS David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Paul Westwood Male Vet CC Giro
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS Sivio Cortis Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Darren Kitchener Male Vet Coventry Road Club
DNS Mark Cooper Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Jonny Bryan Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill