Ravensthorpe CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V910
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:52 30.201 Mph
2 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 20:56 28.662 Mph
3 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
4 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 21:24 28.037 Mph
5 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 21:36 27.778 Mph
6 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 22:04 27.19 Mph
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 22:04 27.19 Mph
8 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 22:09 27.088 Mph
9 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 22:45 26.374 Mph
10 Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 22:49 26.297 Mph
11 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 22:50 26.277 Mph
12 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
13 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 22:53 26.22 Mph
13 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 22:53 26.22 Mph
15 Richard Hand Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 22:59 26.106 Mph
16 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
17 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 23:05 25.993 Mph
18 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
19 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 23:25 25.623 Mph
20 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 23:32 25.496 Mph
21 Peter Fielding-Smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 23:34 25.46 Mph
22 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:56 25.07 Mph
23 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
24 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
25 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 24:22 24.624 Mph
26 David Morley Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
27 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
28 Mike Dillow Male Vet Cyclesense CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
29 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:43 24.275 Mph
30 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 24:46 24.226 Mph
30 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:46 24.226 Mph
32 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 24:48 24.194 Mph
33 Kevin Allen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
34 Jonathan Bray Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 25:00 24 Mph
35 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 25:17 23.731 Mph
36 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 25:18 23.715 Mph
37 Patrick Madden Male Vet Ilkley CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
38 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:24 23.622 Mph
39 Stewart Yates Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:28 23.56 Mph
40 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
41 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
42 Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 25:48 23.256 Mph
43 Suzie Richards Female Senior Albarosa CC 25:55 23.151 Mph
44 Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks 26:06 22.988 Mph
45 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 26:07 22.974 Mph
46 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
47 Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 26:17 22.828 Mph
48 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
49 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:34 22.585 Mph
50 Drew Taylor Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:59 22.236 Mph
51 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 27:00 22.222 Mph
52 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 27:15 22.018 Mph
53 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 27:27 21.858 Mph
54 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 27:35 21.752 Mph
55 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 27:43 21.648 Mph
56 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 27:46 21.609 Mph
57 Harriet Breakey Female Junior Holmfirth C C 27:59 21.441 Mph
57 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 27:59 21.441 Mph
59 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 28:13 21.264 Mph
59 Gill Crane Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 28:13 21.264 Mph
61 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 28:31 21.04 Mph Claim
62 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:45 20.87 Mph
63 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 29:16 20.501 Mph
64 Millie Yates Female Espoir Holmfirth C C 29:47 20.145 Mph
65 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 30:04 19.956 Mph
66 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 31:01 19.344 Mph
67 Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 31:16 19.19 Mph
68 Ruby Yates Female Junior Holmfirth C C 31:33 19.017 Mph
69 Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 31:41 18.937 Mph Claim
70 Alexandra Smith Female Senior Ravensthorpe CC 33:10 18.09 Mph
DNF James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS(A) David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS(A) Timothy Lane Male Junior Kirklees Cycling Academy
DNS(A) John Shaw Male Garforth velo club Claim
DNS(A) Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS(A) Chris Johnson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions