Ravensthorpe CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V910
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
2 Hayden Allen Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
3 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
4 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
5 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
6 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
8 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
9 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
10 Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
11 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
12 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
13 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
13 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
15 Richard Hand Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
16 Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
17 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
18 Chris Day Male Senior Selby CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
19 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
20 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
21 Peter Fielding-Smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
22 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
23 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
24 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
25 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
26 David Morley Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
27 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
28 Mike Dillow Male Vet Cyclesense CC 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
29 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
30 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
30 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
32 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
33 Kevin Allen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
34 Jonathan Bray Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:25:00 24 Mph
35 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
36 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
37 Patrick Madden Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
38 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
39 Stewart Yates Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
40 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
41 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
42 Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
43 Suzie Richards Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
44 Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
45 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
46 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
47 Patrick O'Connor Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
48 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
49 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:26:34 22.585 Mph
50 Drew Taylor Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
51 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
52 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
53 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
54 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
55 Carol O'Connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 00:27:43 21.648 Mph
56 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:27:46 21.609 Mph
57 Harriet Breakey Female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:27:59 21.441 Mph
57 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 00:27:59 21.441 Mph
59 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
59 Gill Crane Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:28:13 21.264 Mph
61 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:28:31 21.04 Mph Claim
62 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:28:45 20.87 Mph
63 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 00:29:16 20.501 Mph
64 Millie Yates Female Espoir Holmfirth C C 00:29:47 20.145 Mph
65 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:30:04 19.956 Mph
66 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:31:01 19.344 Mph
67 Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 00:31:16 19.19 Mph
68 Ruby Yates Female Espoir Holmfirth C C 00:31:33 19.017 Mph
69 Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:31:41 18.937 Mph Claim
70 Alexandra Smith Female Senior Ravensthorpe CC 00:33:10 18.09 Mph
DNF James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS(A) David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS(A) Timothy Lane Male Junior Kirklees Cycling Academy
DNS(A) John Shaw Male Garforth velo club Claim
DNS(A) Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS(A) Chris Johnson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions