Port Talbot Whs (2 Up TTT)(Fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 27-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike dean ware male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:48:37 30.853 Mph
1 TT Bike joshua SANDMAN male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:48:37 30.853 Mph
2 TT Bike Philip Tucker male Senior Cycle Specific 00:50:26 29.742 Mph
2 TT Bike Lee Perrott male Senior Cycle Specific 00:50:26 29.742 Mph
3 TT Bike Andy Davies male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:51:09 29.325 Mph
3 TT Bike Andy Hoskins male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:51:09 29.325 Mph
4 TT Bike anthony jones male Vet 00:51:13 29.287 Mph
4 TT Bike Luke Cornish male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:51:13 29.287 Mph
5 TT Bike Gareth Pymm male Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:32 29.107 Mph
5 TT Bike Stephanie Post female Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:32 29.107 Mph
6 TT Bike Frank Kilsby male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:30 28.571 Mph
6 TT Bike Pierre Scrase male Senior 00:52:30 28.571 Mph
7 TT Bike Steven Powell male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:52:36 28.517 Mph
7 TT Bike Michiel Vaal male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:52:36 28.517 Mph
8 TT Bike Emyr Griffiths male Vet 00:53:24 28.09 Mph
8 TT Bike Alexander Jenkins male Vet 00:53:24 28.09 Mph
9 TT Bike lewis donovan male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:53:26 28.072 Mph
9 TT Bike Chris Massey male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:53:26 28.072 Mph
10 TT Bike Phil Willoughby male Senior 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
10 TT Bike Matt Blue male Vet 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
11 TT Bike Grant Arnold male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
11 TT Bike Shane Davies male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
11 TT Bike Ian Lindsay male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
11 TT Bike steven brown male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
13 TT Bike Iain Cade male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
13 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
14 TT Bike Charles Solomon male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:27 27.548 Mph
14 TT Bike Rhys Thomas male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:54:27 27.548 Mph
15 TT Bike Jay Hookins male Senior 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
15 TT Bike Billy Dyer male Vet 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
16 TT Bike Sam Walker male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:55:09 27.198 Mph
16 TT Bike Will Bevan male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:55:09 27.198 Mph
17 TT Bike Nigel Taylor male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:55:26 27.059 Mph
17 TT Bike James Manson male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:55:26 27.059 Mph
18 TT Bike Andy Hunt male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:55:34 26.994 Mph
18 TT Bike Daniel Thorogood male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:55:34 26.994 Mph
19 TT Bike David Wilson-Evans male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
19 TT Bike David Brice male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
20 TT Bike Richard Beech male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
20 TT Bike Joe Beech male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
21 TT Bike ALISTAIR Morgan male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:56:45 26.431 Mph
21 TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:56:45 26.431 Mph
22 TT Bike Josh Townsend male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:56:52 26.377 Mph
22 TT Bike Owain Roberts male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:56:52 26.377 Mph
23 TT Bike Diccon Hill male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:57:01 26.308 Mph
23 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:57:01 26.308 Mph
24 TT Bike Darren Cope male Senior Team Bottrill 00:57:02 26.3 Mph
24 TT Bike Michael Cope male Vet Kettering CC 00:57:02 26.3 Mph
25 TT Bike Kyle Wheeler male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
25 TT Bike Ricki Morgan male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
26 TT Bike Gerard Oram male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:27 26.109 Mph
26 TT Bike Robert Saunders male Vet North Bucks RC 00:57:27 26.109 Mph
27 TT Bike Craig Seaman male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:28 26.102 Mph
27 TT Bike Stephen Evans male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:57:28 26.102 Mph
28 TT Bike James Grandfield male Senior Team CRANC 00:58:20 25.714 Mph
28 TT Bike Craig Burrows male Senior Team CRANC 00:58:20 25.714 Mph
28 TT Bike mark andrews male Vet Merthyr CC 00:58:20 25.714 Mph
28 TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC 00:58:20 25.714 Mph
30 TT Bike John Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:25 25.677 Mph
30 TT Bike Darrel Williams male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:25 25.677 Mph
31 TT Bike Simon Davies male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:58:46 25.524 Mph
31 TT Bike Anthony Hayward male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:58:46 25.524 Mph
32 TT Bike Tony Phelps male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
32 TT Bike James Coull male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:58:50 25.496 Mph
33 TT Bike laura clements female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
33 TT Bike Jasmine Bowyer female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
34 TT Bike Clive Granger male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 00:59:13 25.33 Mph
34 TT Bike gareth thomas male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:59:13 25.33 Mph
35 TT Bike Anthony Bannon male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
35 TT Bike Andrew Jones male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:59:26 25.238 Mph
36 TT Bike Matt Colley male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
36 TT Bike Morgan Meaney male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:59:34 25.182 Mph
37 TT Bike Reuben Morgan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:42 25.125 Mph
37 TT Bike Elizabeth John female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:42 25.125 Mph
38 TT Bike andrew lewis male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
38 TT Bike mark hillier male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
39 TT Bike Carson Pryce male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
39 TT Bike Luke Pryce male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
40 TT Bike David Mort male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
40 TT Bike Stuart Edgar male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
41 TT Bike Nathan Cummins male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
41 TT Bike Shona Bennett female Senior Sportzmad 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
42 TT Bike Amanda Davies female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
42 TT Bike NICHOLAS FORBES male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
43 TT Bike carol bridge female Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
43 TT Bike Philip Thomas male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
44 TT Bike Laura Mollie Routledge female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
44 TT Bike James Van Tuyl male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
45 TT Bike john shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
45 TT Bike Kevin Bessant male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
46 TT Bike Natalie Richards female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:44 23.535 Mph
46 TT Bike Cain Thomas male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:44 23.535 Mph
47 TT Bike Paul Rees male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
47 TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
48 TT Bike Gaynor Hughes female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
48 TT Bike Martyn Hughes male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
49 TT Bike Tej Quine female Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
49 TT Bike Ian Liddiatt male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
50 TT Bike David Hendry male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:49 22.79 Mph
50 TT Bike Ross Morgan male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:05:49 22.79 Mph
51 TT Bike Katie Bowler female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
51 TT Bike Caryl Williams-Ford female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
52 TT Bike Gillian Hopkins female Vet Team CRANC 1:09:11 21.681 Mph
52 TT Bike Angharad Pocock female Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:09:11 21.681 Mph
53 TT Bike Tomos Perkins male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:11:53 20.867 Mph
53 TT Bike Iago Williams male Espoir Towy Riders Cycle Club 1:11:53 20.867 Mph
54 TT Bike Kevin Pullin male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:19:47 18.801 Mph
54 TT Bike Catherine Roberts female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:19:47 18.801 Mph
55 TT Bike Andrew Overton male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:54:39 27.447 Mph
DNF TT Bike James Jenkins male Senior Successcycling.co.uk
56 TT Bike Heath Williams male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
DNS(A) TT Bike Rony Seamons male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
57 TT Bike David Lloyd male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
DNF TT Bike nicholas morgan male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jim Curry male Vet
DNS(A) TT Bike chris beardshaw male Vet
DNS(A) TT Bike Christopher Holman male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Tom Arnold male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) TT Bike Mel Best female Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jamie Best male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Jason Roberts male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) TT Bike Dean David male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) TT Bike Shirley Howell female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS(A) TT Bike Antony Howell male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike blaine phelps male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Thomas Few male Senior Merthyr CC